Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Bajrang Punia for winning Bronze Medal in wrestling at Tokyo Olympics 2020
07 AUG 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bajrang Punia for winning the Bronze Medal in wrestling at Tokyo Olympics 2020.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Delightful news from #Tokyo2020! Spectacularly fought @BajrangPunia. Congratulations to you for your accomplishment, which makes every Indian proud and happy."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बजरंग पुनिया को टोक्यो ओलंपिक 2020 में कुश्ती में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
07 AUG 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बजरंग पुनिया को टोक्यो ओलंपिक 2020 में कुश्ती में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
‘‘#Tokyo2020 से एक और खुशखबरी! @BajrangPunia ने अद्भुत ढंग से लड़ा। आपकी उत्‍कृष्‍ट उपलब्धि के लिए आपको ढेर सारी बधाइयां, जिससे हर भारतीय को अपार गर्व और खुशी हुई है।’’