Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Bajrang Punia for winning Bronze Medal in wrestling at Tokyo Olympics 2020
07 AUG 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bajrang Punia for winning the Bronze Medal in wrestling at Tokyo Olympics 2020.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Delightful news from #Tokyo2020! Spectacularly fought @BajrangPunia. Congratulations to you for your accomplishment, which makes every Indian proud and happy."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
টোকিও অলিম্পিক ২০২০-তে কুস্তিতে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য বজরং পুনিয়াকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
07 AUG 2021 5:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৭ আগস্ট, ২০২১
টোকিও অলিম্পিক ২০২০-তে কুস্তিতে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য বজরং পুনিয়াকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, "টোকিও থেকে অত্যন্ত আনন্দের খবর! দারুণ লড়াই করেছেন @BajrangPunia । এই সাফল্যের জন্য আপনাকে অনেক অভিনন্দন। আপনার সাফল্যে প্রত্যেক ভারতীয় গর্বিত ও আনন্দিত।"