Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Navy and Cochin Shipyard limited for maiden sea sortie by 'Vikrant'
04 AUG 2021 9:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian Navy and Cochin Shipyard limited for maiden sea sortie by the Indigenous Aircraft Carrier 'Vikrant'. The Prime Minister also said that it is a wonderful example of Make in India.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The Indigenous Aircraft Carrier 'Vikrant', designed by Indian Navy's Design Team and built by @cslcochin, undertook its maiden sea sortie today. A wonderful example of @makeinindia. Congratulations to @indiannavy and @cslcochin on this historic milestone."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনা আৰু কোচিন শ্বিপয়াৰ্ড লিমিটেডক 'বিক্ৰান্ত'ৰ প্ৰথম যাত্ৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
04 AUG 2021 9:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনা আৰু কোচিন শিপইয়ৰ্ড লিমিটেডক থলুৱা বিমান বাহক বিক্ৰান্তৰ প্ৰথম যাত্ৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়াৰ এয়া এক সুন্দৰ উদাহৰণ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক টুইটযোগে কয়;
'ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনাৰ ডিজাইন দলৰ দ্বাৰা ডিজাইন কৰা আৰু @cslcochin ৰ দ্বাৰা নিৰ্মাণ কৰা, থলুৱা বিমান বাহক 'বিক্ৰান্ত'য়ে আজি প্ৰথম যাত্ৰা কৰিছিল। এইটো @makeinindia এক আশ্চৰ্যকৰ উদাহৰণ। এই ঐতিহাসিক সাফল্যৰ বাবে @indiannavy আৰু @cslcochin লৈ অভিনন্দন।'