प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बैडमिंटन खिलाड़ी श्री नन्दू नाटेकर के निधन पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया
28 JUL 2021 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बैडमिंटन खिलाड़ी श्री नन्दू नाटेकर के निधन पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “भारत के खेल इतिहास में श्री नन्दू नाटेकर का एक विशेष स्थान है। वे बैडमिंटन के शानदार खिलाड़ी और महान कोच थे। उनकी सफलता से उदीयमान एथलीटों को प्रेरणा मिलती है। उनके निधन से दु:खी हूं। दु:ख की इस घड़ी में मैं उनके परिजनों और मित्रों के साथ हूं। ओम् शांति!”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of badminton player Shri Nandu Natekar
28 JUL 2021 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of badminton player Shri Nandu Natekar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri Nandu Natekar has a special place in India’s sporting history. He was an outstanding badminton player and a great mentor. His success continues to motivate budding athletes. Saddened by his demise. My thoughts are with his family and friends in this sad hour. Om Shanti."