Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former Gujarat Minister Shri Devanandbhai Solanki
17 JUL 2021 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of former Minister of Gujarat Shri Devanandbhai Solanki.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Saddened on death of former Minister of Gujarat Shri Devanandbhai Solanki.His social contribution shall be remembered for ever.My deep prayers for peace to the departed soul and consolation to the bereaved family....Om shanti!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ প্রাক্তন মন্ত্রী শ্রী দেৱানন্দভাই ছোলাঙ্কিৰ প্রয়াণত প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ শোক প্রকাশ
17 JUL 2021 11:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ প্রাক্তন মন্ত্রী শ্রী দেৱানন্দভাই ছোলাঙ্কিৰ প্রয়াণত শোক প্রকাশ কৰিছে।
এটা ট্যুইটবার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কৈছে, “গুজৰাটৰ প্রাক্তন মন্ত্রী শ্রী দেৱানন্দভাই ছোলাঙ্কিৰ প্রয়াণত মই মর্মাহত। সামাজিক নানা কামত তেওঁৰ অবদান চিৰস্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। তেওঁৰ বিদেহী আত্মাৰ শান্তি কামনা কৰিছো আৰু শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালক সমবেদনা জনাইছো ...... ওঁ শান্তি।“