Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former Gujarat Minister Shri Devanandbhai Solanki
17 JUL 2021 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of former Minister of Gujarat Shri Devanandbhai Solanki.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Saddened on death of former Minister of Gujarat Shri Devanandbhai Solanki.His social contribution shall be remembered for ever.My deep prayers for peace to the departed soul and consolation to the bereaved family....Om shanti!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात के पूर्व मंत्री श्री देवानंदभाई सोलंकी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
17 JUL 2021 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के पूर्व मंत्री श्री देवानंदभाई सोलंकी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, ‘ गुजरात के पूर्व मंत्री श्री देवानंदभाई सोलंकी के निधन पर व्यथित हूं। उनका सामाजिक योगदान हमेशा याद किया जाएगा। दिवंगत आत्मा की शांति के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं और शोकसंतप्त परिवार के प्रति मेरी संवेदनाएं हैं। ...ओम शांति।