Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former Gujarat Minister Shri Devanandbhai Solanki
17 JUL 2021 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of former Minister of Gujarat Shri Devanandbhai Solanki.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Saddened on death of former Minister of Gujarat Shri Devanandbhai Solanki.His social contribution shall be remembered for ever.My deep prayers for peace to the departed soul and consolation to the bereaved family....Om shanti!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুজরাটের প্রাক্তন মন্ত্রী শ্রী দেবানন্দভাই সোলাঙ্কির প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
17 JUL 2021 11:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৭ই জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গুজরাটের প্রাক্তন মন্ত্রী শ্রী দেবানন্দভাই সোলাঙ্কির প্রয়াণে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটবার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ গুজরাটের প্রাক্তন মন্ত্রী শ্রী দেবানন্দভাই সোলাঙ্কির প্রয়াণে আমি মর্মাহত। সামাজিক নানা কাজে তাঁর অবদান চিরস্মরনীয় হয়ে থাকবে। তাঁর বিদেহী আত্মার শান্তিকামনা করি এবং শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারকে সমবেদনা জানাই ...... ওঁ শান্তি।“