Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former Gujarat Minister Shri Devanandbhai Solanki
17 JUL 2021 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of former Minister of Gujarat Shri Devanandbhai Solanki.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Saddened on death of former Minister of Gujarat Shri Devanandbhai Solanki.His social contribution shall be remembered for ever.My deep prayers for peace to the departed soul and consolation to the bereaved family....Om shanti!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے گجرات کے سابق وزیر جناب دیوانند بھائی سولنکی کے انتقال پر دُکھ کا اظہار کیا
17 JUL 2021 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی،17؍جولائی2021: وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات کے سابق وزیر جناب دیوانند بھائی سولنکی کے انتقال پر گہرے دُکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم اپنے ایک ٹوئٹ پیغام میں کہا ،’’گجرات کے سابق وزیر جناب دیوانند بھائی سولنکی کے انتقال پر میں بہت دُکھ میں ہوں۔ ان کے سماجی تعاون کو ہمیشہ یاد کیا جائے گا ۔ آنجہانی کی آتما کی شانتی کیلئے دعا کرتا ہوں اور دُکھ کی اس گھڑی میں اہل خانہ سے اظہار یکجہتی کرتا ہوں۔ اوم شانتی!‘‘