Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Jayanti
06 JUL 2021 8:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Jayanti today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"I bow to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Jayanti. His lofty ideals motivate millions across our nation. Dr. Mookerjee devoted his life towards India’s unity and progress. He also distinguished himself as a remarkable scholar and intellectual."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ড০ শ্যামা প্রসাদ মুখাৰ্জীৰ জয়ন্তীত প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি
06 JUL 2021 8:20AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে আজি ড০ শ্যামা প্রসাদ মুখাৰ্জীৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
এক টুইটযোগে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, “ড০ শ্যামা প্রসাদ মুখাৰ্জীৰ জয়ন্তীত মই তেওঁৰ প্রতি প্রণাম জনাইছো। তেওঁৰ উচ্চ আর্দশই আমাৰ দেশৰ লাখ লাখ লোকক অনুপ্রাণিত কৰিছে। দেশৰ ঐক্য আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ড০ মুখাৰ্জীয়ে আজীৱন নিজকে উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল৷ তেওঁ এজন মহান পণ্ডিত আৰু বুদ্ধিজীৱি হিচাপে তেওঁৰ নিজা পৰিচয় ৰাখি গৈছে৷"