Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes newly sworn in Ministers in Puducherry
27 JUN 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his Best wishes to all those who took oath as Ministers in Puducherry today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Best wishes to all those who took oath as Ministers in Puducherry today. May this team work with determination and fulfil the aspirations of the wonderful people of Puducherry."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୁଡୁଚେରୀରେ ନୂତନ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
27 JUN 2021 6:08PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପୁଡୁଚେରୀରେ ଆଜି ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ପୁଡୁଚେରୀରେ ଆଜି ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭ କାମନା । ଏହି ଦଳ ଦୃଢତାର ସହ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରନ୍ତୁ ଏବଂ ସୁନ୍ଦର ପୁଡୁଚେରୀ ବାସୀଙ୍କ ଆଶା ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ପୂରଣ କରନ୍ତୁ” ।