Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes newly sworn in Ministers in Puducherry
27 JUN 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his Best wishes to all those who took oath as Ministers in Puducherry today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Best wishes to all those who took oath as Ministers in Puducherry today. May this team work with determination and fulfil the aspirations of the wonderful people of Puducherry."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांकडून पुदुच्चेरीच्या नवनियुक्त मंत्रिमंडळाला शुभेच्छा
27 JUN 2021 6:27PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 27 जून 2021
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज पुदुच्चेरी येथे शपथ घेतलेल्या नवनियुक्त मंत्र्यांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
ट्वीट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले, "पुदुच्चेरी येथे शपथ घेतलेल्या सर्व मंत्र्यांना शुभेच्छा. ही टीम दृढनिश्चयाने कार्य करेल आणि पुदुच्चेरीच्या नागरिकांच्या आकांक्षांची पूर्तता करेल."