Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes newly sworn in Ministers in Puducherry
27 JUN 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his Best wishes to all those who took oath as Ministers in Puducherry today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Best wishes to all those who took oath as Ministers in Puducherry today. May this team work with determination and fulfil the aspirations of the wonderful people of Puducherry."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪੁਦੂਚੇਰੀ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਹੋਏ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
27 JUN 2021 6:08PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਪੁਦੂਚੇਰੀ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਹੋਏ ਸਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਪੁਦੂਚੇਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਟੀਮ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਦੂਚੇਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਆਕਾਂਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰੇ।"