Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia for the victims
16 JUN 2021 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Anand district in Gujarat. He also announced an ex-gratia for the victims.
PMO tweeted, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Anand district in Gujarat. Condolences to those who lost their near and dear ones. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of those deceased: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুজৰাটত এক পথ দূৰ্ঘটনাত মানুহৰ মৃ্ত্যু হোৱা ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে
ভুক্তভোগীলৈ আৰ্থিক অনুদান ঘোষণা
16 JUN 2021 2:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ আনন্দ জিলাত সংঘটিত এক পথ দূৰ্ঘটনাত মানুহৰ মৃত্যু হোৱা ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। তেওঁ লগতে ভুক্তভোগীলৈ আৰ্থিক অনুদানো ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰিছে, "গুজৰাটৰ আনন্দ জিলাত সংঘটিত এক পথ দূৰ্ঘটনাত মানুহৰ মৃত্যু হোৱা ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। নিহত লোকসকলৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গ আৰু নিকট আত্মীয়ৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। দূৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ ২লাখকৈ টকাৰ আৰ্থিক অনুদান আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব।"