Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia for the victims
16 JUN 2021 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Anand district in Gujarat. He also announced an ex-gratia for the victims.
PMO tweeted, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Anand district in Gujarat. Condolences to those who lost their near and dear ones. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of those deceased: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात में सड़क दुर्घटना के कारण हुए जानमाल के नुकसान पर शोक व्यक्त किया
पीड़ितों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
16 JUN 2021 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के आणंद जिले में सड़क दुर्घटना के कारण हुए जानमाल के नुकसान पर शोक व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने पीड़ितों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की भी घोषणा की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया, “गुजरात के आणंद जिले में सड़क दुर्घटना के कारण हुए जानमाल के नुकसान पर व्यथित हूं। उन लोगों के प्रति संवेदना जिन्होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खो दिया। प्रत्येक मृतकों के परिजन को पीएमएनआरएफ से दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि उपलब्ध कराई जाएगी: PM @narendramodi"