Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia for the victims
16 JUN 2021 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Anand district in Gujarat. He also announced an ex-gratia for the victims.
PMO tweeted, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Anand district in Gujarat. Condolences to those who lost their near and dear ones. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of those deceased: PM @narendramodi"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਸੜਕ ਹਾਦਸੇ ’ਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
ਪੀੜਤਾਂ ਲਈ ਅਨੁਦਾਨ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਐਲਾਨੀ
16 JUN 2021 2:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ , ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਆਣੰਦ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ’ਚ ਸੜਕ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਉੱਤੇ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪੀੜਤਾਂ ਲਈ ਅਨੁਦਾਨ–ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ (PMO) ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ, "ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਆਣੰਦ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ’ਚ ਇੱਕ ਸੜਕ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਉਦਾਸ ਹਾਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲਈ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਮਿੱਤਰ–ਪਿਆਰੇ ਗੁਆਏ । ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਹਤ ਫੰਡ (PMNRF) ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕ ਦੇ ਨਜ਼ਦੀਕੀ ਰਿਸ਼ਤੇਦਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਦੋ–ਦੋ ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ: PM @narendramodi"