Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia for the victims
16 JUN 2021 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Anand district in Gujarat. He also announced an ex-gratia for the victims.
PMO tweeted, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Anand district in Gujarat. Condolences to those who lost their near and dear ones. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of those deceased: PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગુજરાતમાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં મૃત્યુ પામનારા લોકો અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
મૃતકોના પરિવારજનો માટે આર્થિક સહાય જાહેર કરી
16 JUN 2021 2:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગુજરાતમાં આણંદ જિલ્લામાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં મૃત્યુ પામનારા લોકો માટે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો. તેમણે મૃતકોના પરિવારજનો માટે આર્થિક સહાયની ઘોષણા પણ કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે એક ટ્વીટમાં લખ્યું, ‘ગુજરાતમાં આણંદ જિલ્લામાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં જીવ ગુમાવનારા લોકો માટે દુઃખી છું. દુર્ઘટનામાં પોતાના સ્વજનોને ગુમાવનારા લોકોને સાંત્વના. પ્રત્યેક મૃતકના નજીકના સ્વજનને PMNRFમાંથી રૂ. 2 લાખની આર્થિક સહાય આપવામાં આવશેઃ PM @narendramodi"