Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia for the victims
16 JUN 2021 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Anand district in Gujarat. He also announced an ex-gratia for the victims.
PMO tweeted, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Anand district in Gujarat. Condolences to those who lost their near and dear ones. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of those deceased: PM @narendramodi"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گجرات میں وقوع پذیر ایک سڑک حادثے میں ہوئے جانی اتلاف پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
متاثرہ افراد کے لئے فی کس یک مشت امداد کا اعلان
16 JUN 2021 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 16 جون 2021: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات میں ضلع آنند میں وقوع پذیر ایک سڑک حادثے میں ہوئے جانی اتلاف پر دکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے حادثے کا شکار ہونے والوں کے لئے یک مشت امداد کا بھی اعلان کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹوئیٹ کرکے کہا ہے کہ ، ’’گجرات میں ضلع آنند میں وقوع پذیر سڑک حادثے میں ہوئے جانی اتلاف سے غمزدہ ہوں۔ جو لوگ اپنے متعلقین سے محروم ہوگئے ہیں ، ان کے تئیں تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔ پی ایم این آر ایف کی جانب سے ہر ایک مہلوک کے قریبی رشتہ دار کے لئے 2 لاکھ روپئے کی یک مشت امداد: PM @narendramodi