وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نوجوانوں کو اپنی تحریری صلاحیت کو بروئے کار لانے اور ہندستان کے دانشورانہ ڈسکورس میں کردار ادا کرنے پر زور دیا
08 JUN 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نوجوانوں کو YUVAکے بارے میں جاننے کے لیے مدعو کیا جو کہ نوجوان مصنفن کی سرپرستی کے لیے وزیر اعظم کی قومی اسکیم ہے ۔ جس کا مقصد نوجوانوں کو مستقبل کے قائدانہ رول کے لیے تیار کرنا ہے ۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا ہے ‘‘نو جوانوں کے لیے ایک دلچسپ موقع ہے کہ وہ اپنی تحریری صلاحیت کو بروئے کار لائیںہندستان کے دانشورانہ ڈسکورس میں اپنا کردار ادا رکریں ’’۔
مزید جانیں ...
innovateindia.mygov.in/yuva/
قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 میں نوجوان اذہان کو با اختیار بنانے ایکایسا علمی ایکو سسٹم بیدار کرنے پر زور دیا گیا ہے جہاں نوجوانوں کو مستقبل کے قائرانہ رول کے لیے تیار کیا جا سکے ۔
اس مقصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے اور ہندستان کی آزادی ک 75 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر ایکب قومی اسکیم YUVA، وزیر اعظم کی نوجوان مصنفین کی حوصلہ افزائی اور سرپرستی کی اسکیم کل کے رہنماؤں کی بنیاد مضبوط کرنے کے لیے انتہائی اہم ثابت ہوگی ۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM invites youngsters to harness their writing skills and contribute to India's intellectual discourse
08 JUN 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited youngsters to know about YUVA: Prime Minister’s Scheme For Mentoring Young Authors, a national scheme for nurturing young learners for future leadership roles.
In a tweet Shri Modi said
“Here is an interesting opportunity for youngsters to harness their writing skills and also contribute to India's intellectual discourse. Know more... https://innovateindia.mygov.in/yuva/
The National Education Policy 2020 emphasises on empowering young minds & creating a learning ecosystem that can nurture young learners for future leadership roles.
To foster this goal, and commemorate India’s 75 years of Independence, a national scheme YUVA: Prime Minister’s Scheme For Mentoring Young Authors will go a long way in cementing the foundation of these leaders of tomorrow.
Essentially, the scheme envisions cultivating modern ambassadors of Indianliterature as the country heads towards 75 years of independence. India is ranked 3rd in the arena of book publishing, and to further boost this treasure trove of indigenous literature, it is imperative that this is projected at the global stage.