சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தொடர்ந்து 2 நாளாக நாட்டில் கொரோனா தொற்று 2 லட்சத்திற்கும் குறைவான அளவில் பதிவு
29 MAY 2021 10:20AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கொவிட் தொற்றால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளோரின் எண்ணிக்கை தற்போது 22,28,724 ஆக உள்ளது. கடந்த மே 10-ஆம் தேதி முதல் நோய்த்தொற்று கணிசமாகக் குறைந்து வருகிறது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கையில் 1,14,428 குறைந்துள்ளது. நாட்டில் இதுவரை ஏற்பட்ட மொத்த பாதிப்பில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோர் 8.04% ஆகும்.
நாட்டில் தொடர்ந்து 13-ஆவது நாளாக 3 லட்சத்துக்கும் குறைவான அளவில் நோய்த்தொற்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 2 நாளாக நாட்டில் கொரோனா தொற்று 2 லட்சத்திற்கும் குறைவான அளவில் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,73,790 பேருக்கு புதிதாக நோய்த்தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
16-வது நாளாக, அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகளை விட, தினசரி குணமடைபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 2,84,601 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பினர். புதிதாக குணமடைந்தவர்களுக்கும் பாதிக்கப்பட்டோருக்குமான இடைவெளி 1,10,811 ஆக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் கொரோனா தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 2,51,78,011 ஆக இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைபவர்களின் தேசிய வீதம் 90.80% ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
நாளொன்றில் மிக அதிகமாக கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 20,80,048 பரிசோதனைகளும், இதுவரை மொத்தம் 34.11 கோடி பரிசோதனைகளும் இந்தியாவில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி வீதம் 9.84 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதியின் விதம் 8.36 சதவீதமாகவும் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த விழுக்காடு, 5 நாட்களாகத் தொடர்ந்து 10 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
நாடு தழுவிய தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தில் மேலும் ஒரு புதிய மைல்கல் சாதனையாக, இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 20.89 கோடியைக் கடந்துள்ளது.
இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட அறிக்கையின்படி இதுவரை மொத்தம் 29,72,971 முகாம்களில் 20,89,02,445 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722603

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Active Caseload slides down to 22,28,724; decrease by 1,14,428 in last 24 hours
At 1.73 Lakh Cases, Daily New Cases are lowest in last 45 days
Less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases since last two days
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 16th consecutive day
Recovery Rate further increases to 90.80%
Daily Positivity Rate at 8.36%; less than 10% for 5 consecutive days
Testing capacity substantially ramped up- 34.1 cr tests total conducted so far
29 MAY 2021 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
India’s Active Caseload has reduced to 22,28,724 today. Active Cases have decreased since the last peak on 10th May 2021.
A net decline of 1,14,428 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 8.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As part of continued decline in the daily new cases, the country has recorded less than 3 lakh Daily New Cases for thirteen consecutive days now. Less than 2 lakh daily new cases are being reported since the last two days. 1,73,790 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 16th consecutive day. 2,84,601 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
1,10,811 more recoveries during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,51,78,011 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 2,84,601 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 90.80%.
A total of 20,80,048 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted 34.11 crore tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 9.84% while the Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 8.36% today. It has remained less than 10% for 5 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 20.89 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive. India is the second country after the US to achieve the vaccination landmark of 20 Crore.
A total of 20,89,02,445 vaccine doses have been administered through 29,72,971 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
98,43,534
2nd Dose
67,60,010
FLWs
1st Dose
1,54,62,813
2nd Dose
84,63,622
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,67,66,581
2nd Dose
298
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,45,90,833
2nd Dose
1,03,52,228
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,81,15,492
2nd Dose
1,85,47,034
Total
20,89,02,445