रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को एम्फोटेरीसीन-बी के अतिरक्त 19,420 इंजेक्शन दिये गये
21 मई को देशभर में एम्फोटेरीसीन-बी के 23680 इंजेक्शनों का आवंटन किया गया था
25 MAY 2021 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्री श्री डी.वी. सदानन्द गौडा ने घोषणा की है कि राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों तथा केंद्रीय संस्थानों को एम्फोटेरीसीन-बी के अतिरक्त 19,420 इंजेक्शन आवंटित किये गये हैं। ये इंजेक्शन 24 मई, 2021 को दिये गये हैं।
इसके अलावा, 21 मई को देशभर में एम्फोटेरीसीन-बी के 23680 इंजेक्शनों का आवंटन किया गया था।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 19,420 vials of Amphotericin- B allocated to States/UTs
23680 vials of Amphotericin- B were allocated across country on 21st May
25 MAY 2021 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that the additional 19,420 vials of Amphotericin- B have been allocated to all States/UTs and Central Institutions on 24th May, 2021.
Besides this, 23680 vials of Amphotericin- B were allocated across country on 21st May.