Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 19,420 vials of Amphotericin- B allocated to States/UTs
23680 vials of Amphotericin- B were allocated across country on 21st May
25 MAY 2021 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that the additional 19,420 vials of Amphotericin- B have been allocated to all States/UTs and Central Institutions on 24th May, 2021.
Besides this, 23680 vials of Amphotericin- B were allocated across country on 21st May.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
ایمفوٹیریسین –بی کی 19420اضافی شیشیاں ریاستوں /مرکزکے زیرعلاقوں کے لئے مختص کی گئیں
ایمفوٹیرسین –بی کی 23680شیشیاں 21مئی کو پورے ملک کے لئے مختص کی گئیں تھیں
25 MAY 2021 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،25مئی :کیمیاوی اشیاء اورکیمیاوی کھاد کے مرکزی وزیرجناب ڈی وی سدانند گوڑا نے اعلان کیاہے کہ ایمفوٹیرسین –بی کی 19420شیشیاں 24مئی ، 2021کوتمام ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں اور مرکزی اداروں کے لئے مختص کی گئیں ۔
اس کے علاوہ 21مئی کو ملک کے تمام حصوں کے لئے ایمفوٹیرسین بی کی 23680شیشیاں مختص کی گئی تھیں ۔