Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Shri Sunderlal Bahuguna
21 MAY 2021 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted environmentalist, Shri Sunderlal Bahuguna.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Passing away of Shri Sunderlal Bahuguna Ji is a monumental loss for our nation. He manifested our centuries old ethos of living in harmony with nature. His simplicity and spirit of compassion will never be forgotten. My thoughts are with his family and many admirers. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সুন্দৰলাল বহুগুণাৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
21 MAY 2021 1:56PM by PIB Guwahati
বিশিষ্ট পৰিবেশবিদ সুন্দৰলাল বহুগুণাৰ দেহাৱসানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "সুন্দৰলাল বহুগুণা জীৰ মৃত্যু আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বাবে অপূৰণীয় ক্ষতি। তেওঁ আমাৰ শতাব্দী পুৰণি প্ৰকৃতিৰে সহবাসৰ তত্ত্বক উদ্ভাসিত কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ সৰলতা আৰু সহমৰ্মিতাৰ উদ্দীপনা কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব নোৱাৰিম। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গ আৰু অলেখ অনুৰাগীলৈ মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। ঔম শান্তি।"