Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Shri Sunderlal Bahuguna
21 MAY 2021 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted environmentalist, Shri Sunderlal Bahuguna.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Passing away of Shri Sunderlal Bahuguna Ji is a monumental loss for our nation. He manifested our centuries old ethos of living in harmony with nature. His simplicity and spirit of compassion will never be forgotten. My thoughts are with his family and many admirers. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী সুন্দরলাল বহুগুণার প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শোকপ্রকাশ
21 MAY 2021 1:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১শে মে, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, বিশিষ্ট পরিবেশবিদ শ্রী সুন্দরলাল বহুগুণার প্রয়াণে গভীর শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “শ্রী সুন্দরলাল বহুগুণা জির প্রয়াণ আমাদের দেশের জন্য এক অপূরণীয় ক্ষতি। তাঁর প্রকৃতির সঙ্গে সৌহার্দ আমাদের পরম্পরাগত ঐতিহ্যকে লালিত করে। তাঁর সহজ সরল জীবনযাত্রা এবং পরদুঃখকাতরতা কখনই ভুলবার নয়। তাঁর পরিবারের সদস্যদের ও গুণমুগ্ধদের সমবেদনা জানাই। ওঁম শান্তি।”