Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Shri Sunderlal Bahuguna
21 MAY 2021 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted environmentalist, Shri Sunderlal Bahuguna.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Passing away of Shri Sunderlal Bahuguna Ji is a monumental loss for our nation. He manifested our centuries old ethos of living in harmony with nature. His simplicity and spirit of compassion will never be forgotten. My thoughts are with his family and many admirers. Om Shanti."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ସୁନ୍ଦରଲାଲ ବହୁଗୁଣାଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
21 MAY 2021 1:56PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ପରିବେଶବିତ ଶ୍ରୀ ସୁନ୍ଦରଲାଲ ବହୁଗୁଣାଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଶ୍ରୀ ସୁନ୍ଦରଲାଲ ବହୁଗୁଣା ଜୀଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତ ଆମ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଅପୂରଣୀୟ କ୍ଷତି । ପ୍ରକୃତି ସହିତ ସୁସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏକାଠି ବଞ୍ଚିବାର ଆମର ଶତାବ୍ଦୀ ପୁରୁଣା ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ସେ ଉଦଜୀବିତ କରିଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କର ସରଳ ଏବଂ ଆଦର୍ଶ ଜୀବନକୁ କଦାପି ଭୁଲି ହେବ ନାହିଁ । ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ଅସଂଖ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶଂସକଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି” ।