Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Shri Sunderlal Bahuguna
21 MAY 2021 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted environmentalist, Shri Sunderlal Bahuguna.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Passing away of Shri Sunderlal Bahuguna Ji is a monumental loss for our nation. He manifested our centuries old ethos of living in harmony with nature. His simplicity and spirit of compassion will never be forgotten. My thoughts are with his family and many admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شری سندر لال بہوگنا کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
21 MAY 2021 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 مئی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ممتاز ماہر ماحولیات ، شری سندر لال بہوگنا کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا ، "شری سندر لال بہوگنا جی کا انتقال ہماری قوم کے لئے ایک یادگار خسارہ ہے۔ انہوں نے فطرت کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی میں رہنے کے ہمارے صدیوں پرانے اقدار کو نمایاں کیا۔ ان کی سادگی اور ہمدردی کا جذبہ کبھی فراموش نہیں ہوگا۔ میرے خیالات ان کے اہل خانہ اور متعدد مداحوں کے ساتھ ہیں۔ اوم شانتی۔