Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Times Group Chairperson Smt Indu Jain
13 MAY 2021 11:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Times Group Chairperson Smt Indu Jain ji.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said :
"Saddened by the demise of Times Group Chairperson Smt. Indu Jain Ji. She will be remembered for her community service initiatives, passion towards India’s progress and deep-rooted interest in our culture. I recall my interactions with her. Condolences to her family. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ٹائمز گروپ کی چیئر پرسن محترمہ اندو جین کے انتقال پر غم کا اظہار کیا
13 MAY 2021 11:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ٹائمز گروپ کی چیئر پرسن محترمہ اندو جین جی کے انتقال پر غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
’’ٹائمز گروپ کی چیئر پرسن محترمہ اندو جین جی کے انتقال سے غمزدہ ہوں۔ انہیں ان کی کمیونٹی سے متعلق خدمات، بھارت کی ترقی کے تئیں جنون اور ہماری ثقافت میں گہری عقیدت کے لیے یاد رکھا جائے گا۔ میں ان کے ساتھ ہوئی اپنی بات چیت کو یاد کرتا ہوں۔ ان کی فیملی کے تئیں ہمدردی۔ اوم شانتی۔‘‘