Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Times Group Chairperson Smt Indu Jain
13 MAY 2021 11:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Times Group Chairperson Smt Indu Jain ji.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said :
"Saddened by the demise of Times Group Chairperson Smt. Indu Jain Ji. She will be remembered for her community service initiatives, passion towards India’s progress and deep-rooted interest in our culture. I recall my interactions with her. Condolences to her family. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने टाइम्स ग्रुप की अध्यक्ष श्रीमती इंदु जैन के निधन पर शोक जताया
13 MAY 2021 11:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने टाइम्स ग्रुप की अध्यक्ष श्रीमती इंदु जैन जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में श्री मोदी ने कहा:
"टाइम्स ग्रुप की अध्यक्ष श्रीमती इंदु जैन जी के निधन से दुखी हूं । उन्हें उनकी सामुदायिक सेवा पहलों, भारत की प्रगति के प्रति जुनून और हमारी संस्कृति में गहरी आस्था के लिए स्मरण किया जाएगा । मैं उनके साथ हुई अपनी बातचीत को याद करता हूं । उनके परिवार के प्रति संवेदना । ॐ शांति ।"