प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री होमेन बोर्गोहिन के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
12 MAY 2021 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री होमेन बोर्गोहिन के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, ‘श्री होमेन बोर्गोहिन असमी साहित्य तथा पत्रकारिता में अपने बहुमूल्य योगदान के लिए याद किए जाएंगे। उनका कृतियां असम के जीवन तथा संस्कृति के विविध पहलुओं को परिलक्षित करती हैं। मैं उनके निधन से दु:खी हूं। उनके परिवारजनों तथा प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शान्ति।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Shri Homen Borgohain
12 MAY 2021 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of Shri Homen Borgohain.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri Homen Borgohain will be remembered for his rich contributions to Assamese literature and journalism. His works reflected diverse aspects of Assamese life and culture. Saddened by his passing away. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."