ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്ത് ഇതുവരെ വിതരണം ചെയ്ത വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 17 കോടി എന്ന നാഴികക്കല്ല് പിന്നിട്ടു
10 MAY 2021 10:49AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി, മെയ് 10 , 2021
രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായ വാക്സിനേഷൻ യജ്ഞത്തിന്റെ മൂന്നാം ഘട്ടം കൂടുതൽ വികസിക്കുമ്പോൾ രാജ്യത്ത് വിതരണം ചെയ്ത വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകളുടെ ആകെ എണ്ണം ഇന്ന് 17 കോടി എന്ന നാഴികക്കല്ല് പിന്നിട്ടു . ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ ഏറ്റവും വേഗത്തിൽ 17 കോടി കോവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ വിതരണം ചെയ്ത രാജ്യമാണ് ഇന്ത്യ. ചൈന 119 ദിവസവും യു‌എസ്‌എ 115 ദിവസവും എടുത്താണ് ഈ നേട്ടം സ്വന്തമാക്കിയത്
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താൽക്കാലിക കണക്കുപ്രകാരം,24,70,799 സെഷനുകളിലായി 17,01,76,603 വാക്സിൻ ഡോസ് വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.
18-44 പ്രായപരിധിയിലുള്ള 2,46,269 ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളാണ് ഇന്ന് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്‌സിനെടുത്തത്. ഇതുള്‍പ്പെടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ ആകെ 20,31,854 പേരാണ് 30 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലായി/കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങളിലായി വാക്‌സിന്‍ സ്വീകരിച്ചത്. ചുവടെ നല്‍കിയിരിക്കുന്ന പട്ടികയില്‍ 18-44 പ്രായപരിധിയിലുള്ളവര്‍ സ്വീകരിച്ച വാക്‌സിന്‍ ഡോസുകളുടെ വിവരം ലഭ്യമാകും.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
904
2
Andhra Pradesh
520
3
Assam
80,796
4
Bihar
88,743
5
Chandigarh
2
6
Chhattisgarh
1,026
7
Delhi
3,02,153
8
Goa
1,126
9
Gujarat
2,94,785
10
Haryana
2,54,811
11
Himachal Pradesh
14
12
Jammu & Kashmir
28,658
13
Jharkhand
82
14
Karnataka
10,782
15
Kerala
209
16
Ladakh
86
17
Madhya Pradesh
29,322
18
Maharashtra
4,36,302
19
Meghalaya
2
20
Nagaland
2
21
Odisha
42,979
22
Puducherry
1
23
Punjab
3,531
24
Rajasthan
3,16,767
25
Tamil Nadu
14,153
26
Telangana
500
27
Tripura
2
28
Uttar Pradesh
1,18,008
29
Uttarakhand
21
30
West Bengal
5,567
Total
20,31,854
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 6.8 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഡോസുകളാണ് നൽകിയത്. വാക്സിനേഷൻ യജ്ഞത്തിന്റെ 110-ആം ദിവസം (മെയ് (9, 2021), 6,89,652 ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.
രാജ്യത്ത് ഇതുവരെ 1,86,71,222 പേർ രോഗ മുക്തരായി. 82.39% ആണ് ദേശിയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 3,53,818 പേർ രോഗ മുക്തരായി.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് 3,66,161 പുതിയ കേസുകൾ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു. 10 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലാണ് പുതിയ രോഗികളുടെ 73.91% ശതമാനവും. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലാണ് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ പ്രതിദിന കേസുകൾ - 48,401. 47,930 കേസുകളുമായി കർണാടക രണ്ടാമതും, 35,801 കേസുകളുമായി കേരളം മൂന്നാമതും ആണ്.
ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ള ആകെ രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണം 37,45,237 ആയി. ഇത് രാജ്യത്ത് ആകെ രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണത്തിന്റെ 16.53% ആണ്.
ദേശീയ മരണനിരക്ക് കുറയുകയാണ്. നിലവിൽ ഇത് 1.09% ആണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 3,754 മരണം റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു. ഇതിൽ 72.86% പത്ത് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലാണ്
മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലാണ് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ മരണം - 572. 490 മരണങ്ങളുമായി കർണാടക രണ്ടാമതാണ്.
ഇന്ത്യയിലേക്കുള്ള ആഗോള സഹായത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി ലഭിച്ച 6,738 ഓക്സിജൻ കോൺസെൻട്രേറ്ററുകൾ, 3,856 ഓക്സിജൻ സിലിണ്ടറുകൾ, 16 ഓക്സിജൻ ജനറേഷൻ പ്ലാന്റുകൾ, 4,668 വെന്റിലേറ്ററുകൾ / ബൈ പിഎപി / സി പിഎപി, 3 എൽ റെംഡെസിവിർ വയലുകൾ എന്നിവ ഇതുവരെ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ / കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങൾ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിലെക്ക് അയച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.
അതിവേഗ കസ്റ്റം ക്ലിയറൻസുകളിലൂടെയും ആകാശ / റോഡ് മാര്ഗങ്ങളിലൂടെയും ആഗോള സഹായം സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ / കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങൾ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ വേഗത്തിൽ എത്തിക്കുന്നുണ്ടെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നു.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Global Aid comprising of Oxygen concentrators, cylinders, generation plants and more than 3 L Remdesivir Vials received and expedited to States/UTs in their fight against COVID-19
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage achieves the Landmark of 17 Cr doses
India Fastest globally to Administer 17 cr vaccine doses
More than 20.31 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated
Average daily recovery of more than 3.28 lakh cases recorded in last 10 days
10 MAY 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
6,738 Oxygen Concentrators, 3,856 Oxygen Cylinders, 16 Oxygen Generation Plants, 4,668 ventilators/ Bi PAP/ C PAP and more than 3L Remdesivir vials received as part of global aid to India have been delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs to augment and supplement their infrastructure, so far. The Union Government is ensuring that the global aid is being expeditiously delivered to States and UTs through fast custom clearances, and use of air and road.
In another significant development, the cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed the landmark of 17 Cr as the Phase-3 of the nationwide Vaccination Drive expands further.
India is the fastest country globally to administer 17 crore COVID vaccine doses. China took 119 days and USA took 115 days for reaching the same landmark.
A total of 17,01,76,603 vaccine doses have been administered through 24,70,799 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 95,47,102 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 64,71,385 HCWs who have taken the 2nddose, 1,39,72,612 FLWs (1stdose), 77,55,283
FLWs (2nddose), 20,31,854 beneficiaries under 18-45 age group (1stdose), 5,51,79,217 (1stdose) and 65,61,851 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years. 5,36,74,082 1stdose beneficiaries and 1,49,83,217 2nd dose beneficiaries of more than 60 years old.
HCWs
1st Dose
95,47,102
2nd Dose
64,71,385
FLWs
1st Dose
1,39,72,612
2nd Dose
77,55,283
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
20,31,854
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,51,79,217
2nd Dose
65,61,851
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,36,74,082
2nd Dose
1,49,83,217
Total
17,01,76,603
Ten states account for 66.79% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
2,46,269 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 20,31,854 across 30 States/UTs during the last 24 hours. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
904
2
Andhra Pradesh
520
3
Assam
80,796
4
Bihar
88,743
5
Chandigarh
2
6
Chhattisgarh
1,026
7
Delhi
3,02,153
8
Goa
1,126
9
Gujarat
2,94,785
10
Haryana
2,54,811
11
Himachal Pradesh
14
12
Jammu & Kashmir
28,658
13
Jharkhand
82
14
Karnataka
10,782
15
Kerala
209
16
Ladakh
86
17
Madhya Pradesh
29,322
18
Maharashtra
4,36,302
19
Meghalaya
2
20
Nagaland
2
21
Odisha
42,979
22
Puducherry
1
23
Punjab
3,531
24
Rajasthan
3,16,767
25
Tamil Nadu
14,153
26
Telangana
500
27
Tripura
2
28
Uttar Pradesh
1,18,008
29
Uttarakhand
21
30
West Bengal
5,567
Total
20,31,854
More than 6.8 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-114 of the vaccination drive (9th May, 2021), 6,89,652 vaccine doses were given. Across 5,685 sessions, 4,05,325 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,84,327 beneficiaries received their 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 9th May,2021 (Day-114)
HCWs
1stDose
4,897
2ndDose
7,192
FLWs
1stDose
26,082
2nd Dose
21,599
18-44 years
1st Dose
2,46,269
45 to 60 years
1stDose
92,769
2nd Dose
1,38,198
Over 60 years
1stDose
35,308
2nd Dose
1,17,338
Total Achievement
1stDose
4,05,325
2ndDose
2,84,327
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,86,71,222 today. The National Recovery Rate is 82.39%.
3,53,818 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 74.38% of the new recoveries.
Average daily recovery of more than 3.28 lakh cases has been recorded in last 10 days as shown below.
3,66,161 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States reported 73.91% of the new cases in last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 48,401. It is followed by Karnataka with 47,930 while Kerala reported 35,801 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 37,45,237. It now comprises 16.53% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 8,589cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
13 States cumulatively account for 82.89% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.09%.
3,754 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 72.86% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (572). Karnataka follows with 490 daily deaths.
Three States/UTs have not reported any COVID-19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Arunachal Pradesh and Lakshadweep.