প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দাবানল নিয়ে মিজোরামের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে কথা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
26 APR 2021 3:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ এপ্রিল, ২০২১
রাজ্যে দাবানলের দরুণ উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে মিজোরামের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী জোরাম থাঙ্গার সঙ্গে কথা বলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ।
একটি ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মিজোরামের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী জোরাম থাঙ্গার সঙ্গে কথা বলে রাজ্যে দাবানলের দরুণ উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতি সম্পর্কে খোঁজখবর নিয়েছি। এই সঙ্কট মোকাবিলায় কেন্দ্রের পক্ষ থেকে সম্ভাব্য সবরকম সাহায্যের আশ্বাস দিয়েছি। আমরা সবাই মিজোরামের মানুষের সুরক্ষা ও কল্যাণ কামনা করি”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM talks to Mizoram CM and takes stock of forest fire situation
26 APR 2021 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi talked to Mizoram Chief Minister, Mr. Zoramthanga today and took stock of the situation arising due to forest fires in parts of the state.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said “spoke to Mizoram CM, Mr. Zoramthanga and took stock of the situation arising due to forest fires in parts of the state. Assured all possible support from the Centre in overcoming this crisis. We all pray for the safety and wellbeing of the people of Mizoram.”