प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मिजोरम के मुख्यमंत्री से बात की और वन में लगी आग से उत्पन्न स्थिति का जायजा लिया
26 APR 2021 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मिजोरम के मुख्यमंत्री श्री जोरमथंगा से बात की और राज्य के हिस्सों के वनों में लगी आग से उत्पन्न स्थिति का जायजा लिया।
श्री मोदी ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, “मिजोरम के मुख्यमंत्री श्री जोरमथंगा से बात की और राज्य के हिस्सों के वनों में लगी आग से उत्पन्न स्थिति का जायजा लिया। इस संकट से निपटने के लिए उन्हें केंद्र से हर संभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया। हम सभी मिजोरम के लोगों की सुरक्षा और कुशलता के लिए प्रार्थना करते हैं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM talks to Mizoram CM and takes stock of forest fire situation
26 APR 2021 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi talked to Mizoram Chief Minister, Mr. Zoramthanga today and took stock of the situation arising due to forest fires in parts of the state.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said “spoke to Mizoram CM, Mr. Zoramthanga and took stock of the situation arising due to forest fires in parts of the state. Assured all possible support from the Centre in overcoming this crisis. We all pray for the safety and wellbeing of the people of Mizoram.”