স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৩৬লাখ ড’জ প্ৰদানসহ টিকাকৰণ অভিযানে ৯.৪৩ কোটিতকৈ অধিক লোকক সামৰি লৈছে
১০খন ৰাজ্যত দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাই থকা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে
মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগী ৭৩%ই ৫খন ৰাজ্যৰ
09 APR 2021 12:07PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ টিকাকৰণৰ সংখ্যাই ৯.৪৩ কোটিৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷
আজি পুৱা ৭ বজালৈকে ১২,২৮,৫০০টা পৰ্বৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ ৯,৪৩,৩৪,২৬২টা ভেকচিন ড’জ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত ৮৯,৭৪,৫১১গৰাকী স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীৰ প্ৰথম ড’জ আৰু ৫৪,৪৯,১৫১গৰাকী স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীক দ্বিতীয় ড’জ, ৯৮,১০,১৬৪গৰাকী আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মীৰ প্ৰথম ড’জ আৰু ৪৫,৪৩,৯৫৪গৰাকী আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মীক দ্বিতীয় ড’জ, ৬০ বছৰ বয়সতকৈ ঊৰ্ধ্বৰ ৩,৭৫,৬৮,০৩৩গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক প্ৰথম ড’জ আৰু ১৩,৬১,৩৬৭গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক দ্বিতীয় ড’জ আৰু ৪৫ৰ পৰা ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ মাজৰ ২,৬১,০৩,৮১৪জন লোকক প্ৰথম ড’জ আৰু ৫,২৩,২৬৮জন লোকক দ্বিতীয় ড’জ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
এতিয়ালৈকে টিকাকৰণ কৰা লোকসকলৰ ভিতৰত ৬০%ই আঠখন ৰাজ্যৰ৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৩৬ লাখতকৈ অধিক লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হয়৷
টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ ৮৩তম দিন(৮ এপ্ৰিলত)ত দেশত ৩৬,৯১,৫১১জন লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হয়৷ ইয়াৰে ৪৯,৪১৬টা পৰ্বৰ জৰিয়তে ৩২,৮৫,০০৪গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক প্ৰথম ড’জ আৰু ৪,০৬,৫০৭জন হিতাধিকাৰীক ভেকচিনৰ দ্বিতীয় ড’জ প্ৰদান কৰা হয়৷
দৈনিক টিকাকৰণৰ সংখ্যাৰ বেলিকা ভাৰতে গড়ে ৩৭,৯৪,৩২৮টা ড’জ প্ৰদানেৰে বিশ্বক নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
ভাৰতত দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধিৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা অব্যাহত আছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ১,৩১,৯৬৮জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, চত্তীশগড়, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ, দিল্লী, কৰ্ণাটক, কেৰালা, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ, তামিলনাডু, গুজৰাট আৰু ৰাজস্থানকে ধৰি ১০খন ৰাজ্যত নতুন ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ দেশৰ নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ ৮৩.২৯%ই এই ১০খন ৰাজ্যৰ৷
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৫৬,২৮৬জন, চত্তীশগড়ত ১০,৫৬২জন আৰু উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশত ৮,৪৭৪জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
১২খন ৰাজ্যত দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পোৱাটো তলৰ লেখচিত্ৰত প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে৷
তলৰ লেখচিত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ গতি আৰু দৈনিক পৰীক্ষাৰ সংখ্যা দেখুৱাইছে৷
ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১,১৯,১৩,২৯২জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯১.২২%লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৬১,৮৯৯জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৭৮০জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
নতুনকৈ মৃত্যু হোৱা ৰোগীৰ ৯২.৮২%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্যৰ৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৩৭৬জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ চত্তীশগড়তো ৯৪৭জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
২খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত বিগত ২৪ ঘ্ণ্টাত এজনো ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হোৱা নাই৷ সেইবোৰ হৈছে-ৰাজস্থান, ওড়িশা, পুডুচেৰী, লাডাখ, দমন আৰু দিউ, দাদৰা আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী, নাগালেণ্ড, ত্ৰিপুৰা, ছিকিম, লাক্ষাদ্বীপ, মিজোৰাম, আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ আৰু অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ৷

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 9.43 Crores with over 36 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours
10 States show an Upward Trajectory of Daily New Cases
Just 5 States contribute 73% of Active Caseload
09 APR 2021 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 9.43 Cr today.
Cumulatively, 9,43,34,262 vaccine doses have been administered through 14,28,500 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 89,74,511 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 54,49,151 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 98,10,164 FLWs (1stdose), 45,43,954 FLWs (2nddose), 3,75,68,0331st dose beneficiaries and 13,61,3672nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 2,61,03,814 (1st dose) and 5,23,268(2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,74,511
54,49,151
98,10,164
45,43,954
2,61,03,814
5,23,268
3,75,68,033
13,61,367
9,43,34,262
Eight states account for 60% of the total doses given so far in the country.
Over 36 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-83 of the vaccination drive (8thApril, 2021), 36,91,511 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 32,85,004 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 49,416 sessions for 1st dose and 4,06,507 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 8th April,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
5,792
28,897
41,462
1,26,651
21,67,078
51,231
10,70,672
1,99,728
32,85,004
4,06,507
In terms of the number of daily doses administered globally, India continues to remain at the top with an average of 37,94,328 doses administered per day.
India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 1,31,968 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat and Rajasthan have shown a rise in the COVID daily new cases. 83.29% of the new cases are reported from these 10 states.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 56,286. It is followed by Chhattisgarh with 10,652 while Uttar Pradesh reported 8,474 new cases.
Twelve States, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
The graph below shows the trend of daily positivity and daily tests conducted being in India.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 9,79,608. It now comprises 7.50% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 69,289 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The five states of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradeshand Kerala cumulatively account for 73.24% of India’s total active cases. Maharashtra alone accounts for 53.84% of the total active caseload of the country.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,19,13,292 today. The National Recovery Rate is 91.22%.
61,899 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
780 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 92.82% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (376). Chhattisgarh follows with 94 daily deaths.
TwelveStates/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Rajasthan, Odisha, Puducherry, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Tripura, Sikkim, Mizoram,Lakshadweep, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.