ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്ത് 9.43 കോടിയിലധികം കോവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ ഡോസ് നൽകി.
•കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 36 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം കോവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ ഡോസ് നൽകി.
•10 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ പ്രതിദിന കോവിഡ് കേസുകളിൽ വർധന .
• ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളതിൽ 73% വും അഞ്ച് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന്.
09 APR 2021 12:07PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി ആകെ 9.43 കോടിയിലധികം കോവിഡ് 19 വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ ഇന്ന് വരെ നൽകി.
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താൽക്കാലിക കണക്കുപ്രകാരം 14,28,500 സെഷനുകളിലായി 9,43,34,262 വാക്സിൻ ഡോസ് വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.
ഇതിൽ 89,74,511 ആരോഗ്യപ്രവർത്തകർ (ഒന്നാം ഡോസ്), 54,49,151 ആരോഗ്യപ്രവർത്തകർ (രണ്ടാം ഡോസ് ),98,10,164 മുന്നണിപ്പോരാളികൾ (ഒന്നാം ഡോസ് ), 45,43,954 മുന്നണി പ്രവർത്തകർ (രണ്ടാം ഡോസ്), 45-60പ്രായമുള്ളവർ 2,61,03,814 പേർ (ആദ്യ ഡോസ് ), 5,23,268 ( രണ്ടാം ഡോസ് ),60 വയസ്സിനു മുകളിൽ പ്രായമുള്ള 3,75,68,033 ( ആദ്യ ഡോസ്),13,61,367 (രണ്ടാം ഡോസ്) ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾ എന്നിവർ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.
ആകെ നൽകിയ വാക്സിൻ ഡോസ്കളിൽ 60 ശതമാനവും എട്ട് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 36 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി
വാക്സിനേഷൻ യജ്ഞത്തിന്റെ 83--മത്ദിവസം (ഏപ്രിൽ 8) 36,91,511 ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ വിതരണം ചെയ്തു. ഇതിൽ 32,85,004 ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾ ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ സ്വീകരിച്ചു. 4,06,507 പേർ രണ്ടാം ഡോസ് വാക്സിനും സ്വീകരിച്ചു.
വാക്സിൻ വിതരണത്തിൽ പ്രതിദിനം ശരാശരി 37,94,328 ഡോസ് എന്ന കണക്കിൽ ഇന്ത്യ, ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ ഒന്നാം സ്ഥാനത്ത് തുടരുന്നു.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 1,31,968 പുതിയ കേസുകൾ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു.
മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര, ചത്തീസ്ഗഡ്, കർണാടക, ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്, ഡൽഹി മധ്യപ്രദേശ്,തമിഴ്നാട് കേരളം, രാജസ്ഥാൻ, ഗുജറാത്ത് ,എന്നീ 10 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ പ്രതിദിന കോവിഡ് രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ വർധന. പുതിയ രോഗികളുടെ 83.29 ശതമാനവും ഈ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽനിന്നും .
മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലാണ് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ - 56,286. ചത്തീസ്ഗഡിൽ 10,652 പേർക്കും ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിൽ 8474 പേർക്കും പുതുതായി രോഗം റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു.
ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ള ആകെ രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണം 9,79,608 ആയി. ഇത് രാജ്യത്ത് ആകെ രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണത്തിന്റെ 7.50%ആണ് . കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ ആകെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ 69,289 പേരുടെ കുറവ് രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര, ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ് കർണാടകം, കേരളം ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് എന്നീ 5 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ള രോഗികളുടെ 73.24%. ഇതിൽ മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിൽ മാത്രം 53.84% രോഗികൾ.
രാജ്യത്ത് ഇതുവര 1,19,13,292 പേർ രോഗ മുക്തരായി. 91.22%ആണ് രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 61,899പേർ രോഗ മുക്തരായി.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 780 മരണം റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു. ഇവയിൽ 92.82 ശതമാനവും 10 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന്. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലാണ് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ മരണം- .376. ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡിൽ 94 പേരുടെയും മരണം കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 12 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ/ കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ ഒരു കോവിഡ് മരണവും റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തിട്ടില്ല. , രാജസ്ഥാൻ,ഒഡിഷ , പുതുച്ചേരി, ലഡാക്ക് , നാഗാലാൻഡ്, ത്രിപുര, സിക്കിം ,ദാദ്ര& നഗർ ഹവേലി, ദാമൻ& ദിയു, മിസോറം, ലക്ഷദ്വീപ്, ആന്തമാൻ&നികോബാർ ദ്വീപ്,അരുണാചൽപ്രദേശ് എന്നിവയാണവ.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 9.43 Crores with over 36 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours
10 States show an Upward Trajectory of Daily New Cases
Just 5 States contribute 73% of Active Caseload
09 APR 2021 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 9.43 Cr today.
Cumulatively, 9,43,34,262 vaccine doses have been administered through 14,28,500 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 89,74,511 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 54,49,151 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 98,10,164 FLWs (1stdose), 45,43,954 FLWs (2nddose), 3,75,68,0331st dose beneficiaries and 13,61,3672nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 2,61,03,814 (1st dose) and 5,23,268(2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,74,511
54,49,151
98,10,164
45,43,954
2,61,03,814
5,23,268
3,75,68,033
13,61,367
9,43,34,262
Eight states account for 60% of the total doses given so far in the country.
Over 36 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-83 of the vaccination drive (8thApril, 2021), 36,91,511 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 32,85,004 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 49,416 sessions for 1st dose and 4,06,507 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 8th April,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
5,792
28,897
41,462
1,26,651
21,67,078
51,231
10,70,672
1,99,728
32,85,004
4,06,507
In terms of the number of daily doses administered globally, India continues to remain at the top with an average of 37,94,328 doses administered per day.
India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 1,31,968 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat and Rajasthan have shown a rise in the COVID daily new cases. 83.29% of the new cases are reported from these 10 states.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 56,286. It is followed by Chhattisgarh with 10,652 while Uttar Pradesh reported 8,474 new cases.
Twelve States, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
The graph below shows the trend of daily positivity and daily tests conducted being in India.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 9,79,608. It now comprises 7.50% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 69,289 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The five states of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradeshand Kerala cumulatively account for 73.24% of India’s total active cases. Maharashtra alone accounts for 53.84% of the total active caseload of the country.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,19,13,292 today. The National Recovery Rate is 91.22%.
61,899 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
780 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 92.82% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (376). Chhattisgarh follows with 94 daily deaths.
TwelveStates/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Rajasthan, Odisha, Puducherry, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Tripura, Sikkim, Mizoram,Lakshadweep, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.