पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या जनतेला ईस्टर निमित्त शुभेच्छा
04 APR 2021 8:55AM by PIB Mumbai
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले, “ईस्टरच्या शुभेच्छा !
या दिवशी आपण येशू ख्रिस्ताच्या पवित्र शिकवणीचे स्मरण करतो .त्यांनी सामाजिक सक्षमीकरणाला दिलेले महत्व जगभरातील कोट्यवधी लोकांसाठी प्रेरणादायी आहे'' .
Greetings on Easter!
On this day, we remember the pious teachings of Jesus Christ. His emphasis on social empowerment inspires millions across the world.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 4, 2021

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Easter
04 APR 2021 8:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Easter.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings on Easter!
On this day, we remember the pious teachings of Jesus Christ. His emphasis on social empowerment inspires millions across the world."