কেবিনেট
ক্ৰীড়া আৰু যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ভাৰত আৰু মালদ্বীপৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
16 MAR 2021 4:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ক্ৰীড়া আৰু যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীডা মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু মালদ্বীপ যুৱ, ক্ৰীড়া আৰু সমূদায় সবলীকৰণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷ এই চুক্তিখন ২০২০ৰ নৱেম্বৰ মাহত স্বাক্ষৰিত কৰা হৈছিল৷
উদ্দেশ্যঃ
এই চুক্তিয়ে ভাৰত আৰু মালদ্বীপৰ মাজত ক্ৰীড়া আৰু যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দ্বিপাক্ষিক বিনিময় কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সহায়ত ক্ৰীড়া বিজ্ঞান, ক্ৰীড়া ঔষধ, প্ৰশিক্ষণ কৌশলৰ দিশত জ্ঞানৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু বিশেষজ্ঞৰ বিনিময়ৰ লগতে যুৱ মহোৎসৱ আৰু শিৱিৰত অংশগ্ৰহণত সহায় কৰিব, যাৰ ফলত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰতিযোগিতাসমূহত আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন উন্নত হ’ব আৰু ভাৰত আৰু মালদ্বীপৰ মাজত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰিব৷
লাভালাভঃ
ক্ৰীড়া আৰু যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ ফলত জাতি, বৰ্ণ, ধৰ্ম, লিংগ নিৰ্বিশেষে সকলো ক্ৰীড়াবিদে সমানে সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Maldives on Cooperation in Sports and Youth Affairs
16 MAR 2021 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, was apprised of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) signed between the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Youth, Sports and Community Empowerment of the Republic of Maldives for cooperation in Sports and Youth Affairs. The MoU was signed on November, 2020.
Objectives
Bilateral exchange programmes in the field of sports and youth affairs between India and Maldives will help in expanding knowledge and expertise in the area of sports science, sports medicine, coaching techniques, participation in youth festivals and camps which would result in improvement in performance of our sportspersons in international tournaments and strengthening of bilateral relations between India and Maldives.
Benefits
Benefits arising from bilateral cooperation in the field of sports and youth affairs with Maldives would be equally applicable to all sportspersons irrespective or their caste, creed, region, religion and gender.