Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Rajyogini Dadi Hriday Mohini Ji
11 MAR 2021 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of Rajyogini Dadi Hriday Mohini Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Rajyogini Dadi Hriday Mohini Ji will be remembered for her numerous efforts to alleviate human suffering and further societal empowerment. She played a pivotal role in spreading the positive message of the Brahma Kumaris family globally. Anguished by her passing away. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے راج یوگنی دادی ہردیہموہنی کی وفات پر تعزیت پیش کی
11 MAR 2021 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم شری نریندر مودی نے راج یوگنی دادی ہردیہموہنی جی کے انتقال پر غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا، ”راج یوگنی دادی ہردیہموہنی جی کو انسانی مصائب کو کم کرنے اور معاشرتی امپاورمنٹ کی ان کی کوششوں کے لیے ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائے گا۔ انھوں نے عالمی سطح پر برہما کماری خاندان کے مثبت پیغام کو پھیلانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ ان کے انتقال سے مجھے صدمہ ہوا ہے۔ اوم شانتی۔“