Prime Minister's Office
PM greets CISF personnel on the Raising Day of CISF
10 MAR 2021 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the CISF personnel and their families on the Raising Day of Central Industrial Security Force.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "On their Raising Day, greetings to the courageous @CISFHQrs personnel and their families. Their role in furthering national safety and progress is deeply valued. In 2019, I had attended the Raising Day celebrations of CISF. Here is what I had spoken then."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सीआईएसएफ स्थापना दिवस पर सीआईएसएफ कर्मियों को शुभकामनाएं दी
10 MAR 2021 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (सीआईएसएफ) के स्थापना दिवस पर सीआईएसएफ कर्मियों और उनके परिवारों को शुभकामनाएं दी है।
श्री मोदी ने एक ट्वीट में कहा ‘सीआईएसएफ के स्थापना दिवस पर बल के साहसी कर्मियों और उनके परिवारों को शुभकामनाएं। देश की राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा और प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने में उनकी भूमिका का विशेष महत्व है। वर्ष 2019 में मैंने सीआईएसएफ स्थापना दिवस समारोह में हिस्सा लिया था। यहां मैं तब बोला था।‘