Prime Minister's Office
PM greets CISF personnel on the Raising Day of CISF
10 MAR 2021 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the CISF personnel and their families on the Raising Day of Central Industrial Security Force.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "On their Raising Day, greetings to the courageous @CISFHQrs personnel and their families. Their role in furthering national safety and progress is deeply valued. In 2019, I had attended the Raising Day celebrations of CISF. Here is what I had spoken then."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সিআইএসএফ – এর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে বাহিনীর জওয়ানদের শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
10 MAR 2021 10:58AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ মার্চ ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কেন্দ্রীয় শিল্প নিরাপত্তা বাহিনীর (সিআইএসএফ) প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে জওয়ান ও তাঁদের পরিবারকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “বাহিনীর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে বীর জওয়ান ও তাঁদের পরিবারকে অনেক শুভেচ্ছা। জাতীয় সুরক্ষা ও অগ্রগতির প্রসারে এদের বড় ভূমিকা রয়েছে। ২০১৯ সালে আমি বাহিনীর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে শরিক হয়েছিলাম”।