Prime Minister's Office
PM greets CISF personnel on the Raising Day of CISF
10 MAR 2021 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the CISF personnel and their families on the Raising Day of Central Industrial Security Force.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "On their Raising Day, greetings to the courageous @CISFHQrs personnel and their families. Their role in furthering national safety and progress is deeply valued. In 2019, I had attended the Raising Day celebrations of CISF. Here is what I had spoken then."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سی آئی ایس ایف اہلکاروں کو، سی آئی ایس ایف کے یوم تاسیس پر، مبارک باد دی
10 MAR 2021 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سینٹرل انڈسٹریل سکیورٹی فورس (سی آئی ایس ایف) کے یوم تاسیس پر سی آئی ایس ایف اہلکاروں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ’’ یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر بہادر @CISFHQrs اہلکاروں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کو مبارک باد۔ قومی تحفظ اور ترقی میں ان کے رول کی کافی اہمیت ہے۔ سال 2019 میں ،میں نے سی آئی ایس ایف کے یوم تاسیس کی تقریبات میں شرکت کی تھی۔ تب میں نے جو کہا تھا وہ یہ ہے۔‘‘