Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Active Caseload stands at 1.46 lakh today; Daily recoveries more than the daily new cases in the last 24 hours
India’s Cumulative Vaccination coverage has crossed 1.21 crore
24 FEB 2021 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
India has been containing the country’s Active Caseload under 1.50 lakh. The active cases are 1,46,907 today. The present active caseload now consists of 1.33% of India’s total Positive Cases.
13,742 new daily cases have been recorded in the last 24 hours whereas 14,037 recoveries registered in the last 24 hours. It has led to a net decline of 399 cases in the total active caseload.
The table below shows the change in active cases in the last 24 hours. Maharashtra reported maximum positive changes with an addition of 298 cases whereas Kerala has recorded maximum negative change with subtraction of 803 cases.
In last one week, 12 states have reported more than 100 average daily new cases. These are Maharashtra, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Punjab, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, West Bengal, Telangana, Delhi and Haryana. Two States, Kerala and Maharashtra both report more than 4,000 average daily new cases in past one week.
As on 24thFebruary, 2021, the vaccination coverage was 1,21,65,598 through 2,54,356 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 64,98,300 HCWs (1st dose), 13,98,400 HCWs (2nd dose) and 42,68,898 FLWs (1st dose).
The 2nd dose of COVID19 vaccination started on 13th February, 2021 for those beneficiaries who have completed 28 days after receipt of the 1st dose. Vaccination of the FLWs started on 2nd Feb 2021.
S.
No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1stDose
2ndDose
Total Doses
1
A&NIslands
5,565
2,018
7,583
2
AndhraPradesh
4,45,327
1,11,483
5,56,810
3
ArunachalPradesh
22,419
5,497
27,916
4
Assam
1,75,185
15,189
1,90,374
5
Bihar
5,32,936
59,521
5,92,457
6
Chandigarh
15,766
1,237
17,003
7
Chhattisgarh
3,58,080
30,946
3,89,026
8
Dadra&NagarHaveli
5,028
261
5,289
9
Daman&Diu
1,808
254
2,062
10
Delhi
3,34,333
24,762
3,59,095
11
Goa
15,804
1,280
17,084
12
Gujarat
8,26,583
78,471
9,05,054
13
Haryana
2,15,743
53,110
2,68,853
14
HimachalPradesh
97,607
12,672
1,10,279
15
Jammu&Kashmir
2,17,910
10,285
2,28,195
16
Jharkhand
2,67,556
14,578
2,82,134
17
Karnataka
5,69,416
1,57,944
7,27,360
18
Kerala
4,14,509
62,299
4,76,808
19
Ladakh
7,368
611
7,979
20
Lakshadweep
2,343
621
2,964
21
MadhyaPradesh
6,44,431
32,529
6,76,960
22
Maharashtra
9,48,539
80,824
10,29,363
23
Manipur
43,507
1,894
45,401
24
Meghalaya
28,190
1,200
29,390
25
Mizoram
17,315
3,490
20,805
26
Nagaland
24,985
4,819
29,804
27
Odisha
4,47,176
1,30,470
5,77,646
28
Puducherry
9,431
1,019
10,450
29
Punjab
1,33,718
23,867
1,57,585
30
Rajasthan
7,83,205
94,838
8,78,043
31
Sikkim
14,721
973
15,694
32
TamilNadu
3,59,063
41,337
4,00,400
33
Telangana
2,81,382
1,06,167
3,87,549
34
Tripura
85,789
16,349
1,02,138
35
UttarPradesh
11,40,754
86,021
12,26,775
36
Uttarakhand
1,36,058
11,242
1,47,300
37
WestBengal
7,20,569
81,108
8,01,677
38
Miscellaneous
4,17,079
37,214
4,54,293
Total
1,07,67,198
13,98,400
1,21,65,598
On Day-39 of the vaccination drive (23rdFebruary, 2021), 4,20,046 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 2,79,823 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 9,479 sessions for 1st dose (HCWs and FLWs) and 1,40,223 HCWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Out of total 1,21,65,598 vaccine doses, 1,07,67,198 (HCWs and FLWs) have received 1st dose of vaccine and total 13,98,400 HCWs have received the 2nd dose of vaccine.
12 States/UTs have administered more than 75% of the registered HCWs. These are Bihar, Tripura, Odisha, Gujarat, Chhattisgarh, Lakshadweep, Madhya Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Jharkhand, Himachal Pradesh, UP and Rajasthan.
10 States/UTs have vaccinated more than 60% of registered FLWs. These are D&N, Rajasthan, Lakshadweep, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Tripura, Odisha, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Chhattisgarh.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,07,26,702 today. The Recovery Rate is 97.25% today. The gap between total recovered cases and the active cases is constantly rising and stands at 10,579,795 today.
86.26% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 6 States.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 5,869 newly recovered cases.4,823 people recovered in Kerala in the past 24 hours followed by 453 in Tamil Nadu.
86.15% of the new cases are from 6 States.
Maharashtra continues to report the highest daily new cases at 6,218. It is followed by Kerala with4,034 while Tamil Nadu reported 442 new cases.
104 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Five States account for 81.73%of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (51). Kerala reported 14 deaths and Punjab reported 10 deaths.
19 States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in last 24 hours. These are Gujarat, Haryana, Rajasthan, Odisha, Jharkhand, Chandigarh, Assam, Lakshadweep, Himachal Pradesh, Ladakh, Manipur, Mizoram, Tripura, Meghalaya, A&N Islands, Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, D&D and D&N.
Thirteen states have reported 1 to 5 deaths; 2 states have reported 6 to 10 deaths; 1 state has reported 10 to 20 deaths and 1 state has reported more than 20 deaths.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
آج بھارت کے فعال معاملوں کی تعداد 1.46 لاکھ ؛گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران یومیہ نئے معاملوں کے مقابلے یومیہ صحتیابی کی تعداد زیادہ
بھارت میں مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 1.21 کروڑ سے زیادہ
24 FEB 2021 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
بھارت ملک کے اندر فعال معاملوں کی تعداد کو 1.50 لاکھ سے کم رکھنے میں کامیاب رہا ہے۔ آج فعال معاملوں کی تعداد 146907 ہے ۔ موجودہ فعال معاملے کل مثبت معاملوں کا 1.33 فی صد ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 13742 یومیہ نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں، جبکہ 24 گھنٹے کے اندر 14037 لوگ صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کی وجہ سے کل فعال معاملوں کی تعداد میں 399 کی کمی درج کی گئی ہے۔
درج ذیل جدول گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران فعال معاملوں میں ہوئی تبدیلی کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں جہاں پر یہ تعداد 298 ہے، جبکہ کیرالہ میں 803 معاملوں کی کمی درج کی گئی ہے۔
پچھلے ایک ہفتے میں 12 ریاستوں میں 100سے زیادہ نئے معاملے روزانہ درج کئے گئے ہیں۔ یہ ریاستیں ہیں، مہاراشٹر، کیرالہ، تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، پنجاب ، گجرات، مدھیہ پردیش، چھتیس گڑھ، مغربی بنگال ، تلنگانہ، دہلی اور ہریانہ۔ دو ریاستوں کیرالہ اور مہاراشٹر میں پچھلے ایک ہفتے میں روزانہ اوسطاً 4 ہزار نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔
24 فروری 2021 تک ، صبح سات بجے تک ملنے والی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق 254356 اجلاس کے ذریعہ 12165598 لوگوں کو ٹیکہ کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ ان میں 6498300 طبی ملازمین (پہلی خوراک)، 1398400 طبی ملازمین (دوسری خوراک) اور 4268898 صف اول کے کارکنان (پہلی خوراک) شامل ہیں۔
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کی دوسری خوراک 13 فروری 2021 سے ان لوگوں کو دینی شروع کی گئی تھی جنہوں نے 28 دن پہلے پہلی خوراک لے لی تھی۔ پہلی صف کے کارکنوں کی ٹیکہ کاری 2 فروری 2021 کو شروع ہوئی تھی۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
ٹیکہ لگانے والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
کل خوراک
1
انڈو مان اور نکو بار
5,565
2,018
7,583
2
آندھراپردیش
4,45,327
1,11,483
5,56,810
3
اروناچل پردیش
22,419
5,497
27,916
4
آسام
1,75,185
15,189
1,90,374
5
بہار
5,32,936
59,521
5,92,457
6
چنڈی گڑھ
15,766
1,237
17,003
7
چھتیس گڑھ
3,58,080
30,946
3,89,026
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
5,028
261
5,289
9
دمن او ر دیو
1,808
254
2,062
10
دہلی
3,34,333
24,762
3,59,095
11
گوا
15,804
1,280
17,084
12
گجرات
8,26,583
78,471
9,05,054
13
ہریانہ
2,15,743
53,110
2,68,853
14
ہماچل پردیش
97,607
12,672
1,10,279
15
جموں و کشمیر
2,17,910
10,285
2,28,195
16
جھارکھنڈ
2,67,556
14,578
2,82,134
17
کرناٹک
5,69,416
1,57,944
7,27,360
18
کیرالہ
4,14,509
62,299
4,76,808
19
لداخ
7,368
611
7,979
20
لکشدیپ
2,343
621
2,964
21
مدھیہ پردیش
6,44,431
32,529
6,76,960
22
مہاراشٹر
9,48,539
80,824
10,29,363
23
منی پور
43,507
1,894
45,401
24
میگھالیہ
28,190
1,200
29,390
25
میزورم
17,315
3,490
20,805
26
ناگالینڈ
24,985
4,819
29,804
27
اوڈیشہ
4,47,176
1,30,470
5,77,646
28
پڈوچیری
9,431
1,019
10,450
29
پنجاب
1,33,718
23,867
1,57,585
30
راجستھان
7,83,205
94,838
8,78,043
31
سکم
14,721
973
15,694
32
تمل ناڈو
3,59,063
41,337
4,00,400
33
تلنگانہ
2,81,382
1,06,167
3,87,549
34
تریپورہ
85,789
16,349
1,02,138
35
اترپردیش
11,40,754
86,021
12,26,775
36
اتراکھنڈ
1,36,058
11,242
1,47,300
37
مغربی بنگال
7,20,569
81,108
8,01,677
38
متفرقات
4,17,079
37,214
4,54,293
کل
1,07,67,198
13,98,400
1,21,65,598
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 39 ویں دن (23 فروری 2021) 420046 خوراکیں دی گئی۔ ان میں سے پہلی خوراک کے تحت 9479 اجلاس کے ذریعہ 279823 افراد (طبی ملازمین اور صف اول کے کارکن) کو ٹیکہ کی خوراک دی گئی، جبکہ 140223 طبی ملازمین کو ٹیکہ کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔
ٹیکہ کی کل 12165598 خوراک میں سے 10767198(طبی ملازمین اور صف اول کے کارکن) نے پہلی خوراک حاصل کی ہے جبکہ 1398400 طبی ملازمین نے ٹیکہ کی دوسری خوراک حاصل کی ہے۔
12ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں رجسٹرڈ طبی ملازمین میں سے 75 فی صد سے زیادہ نے ٹیکہ کی خوراک حاصل کرلی ہے ۔ یہ ریاستیں ہیں بہار، تریپورہ، اوڈیشہ، گجرات ، چھتیس گڑھ، لکشدیپ، مدھیہ پردیش، اتراکھنڈ، جھارکھنڈ، ہماچل پردیش، یوپی اور راجستھان۔
دس ریاستوں مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے رجسٹرڈ صف اول کے کارکنوں میں سے 60 فی صد سے زیادہ نے ٹیکہ کی خوراک حاصل کرلی ہے۔ یہ ریاستیں ہیں، دادر اور نگر حویلی، راجستھان، لکشدیپ، گجرات، مدھیہ پردیش، تریپورہ ، اوڈیشہ، ہماچل پردیش، اتراکھنڈ اور چھتیس گڑھ۔
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image005BDYB.jpgبھارت میں صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی کل تعداد آج 10726702 ہے۔ صحت یابی کی شرح آج 97.25 فی صد ہے۔ ان صحت یاب معاملوں اور فعال معاملوں کے درمیان فرق لگاتار بڑھ رہا ہے اور یہ تعداد آج 10579795 ہے۔
مہاراشٹر میں ایک دن کے اندر سب سے زیادہ، 5896 نئے لوگ صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں جبکہ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے درمیان کیرال میں 4823 اور تمل ناڈو میں 453 لوگ صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔
86.15 نئے معاملے چھ ریاستو ں میں مرکوز ہیں۔
مہاراشٹر میں ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ نئے معاملے یعنی 6218 درج کئے گئے ۔ اس کے بعد کیرالہ میں 4034 اور تمل ناڈو میں 442 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 104 اموات درج کی گئی ہیں۔
نئی اموات میں 81.73 میں سے پانچ ریاستوں میں درج کی گئی ہیں۔ سب سے زیادہ اموات (51)مہاراشٹر میں ہوئی ہیں۔ کیرالہ میں 14 لوگوں کی اور پنچاب میں دس لوگوں کی موت درج کی گئی ہے۔
19 ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کووڈ 19 سے کوئی موت نہیں ہوئی ہے۔ یہ ریاستیں ہیں، گجرات، ہریانہ، راجستھان، اوڈیشہ، جھارکھنڈ، چھتیس گڑھ، آسام، لکشدیپ ، ہماچل پردیش، لداخ ، منی پور، میزورم، تریپورہ ، میگھالیہ، انڈومان اور نکو بار جزائر ، سکم، ناگالینڈ، اروناچل پردیش، دمن اور دیپ اور دادر اور نگر حویلی۔
13 ریاستوں میں 1 سے 5 اموات درج کی گئی ہیں؛ دو ریاستوں میں 6 سے 10 اموات؛ ایک ریاست میں 10 سے 20 اموات؛ اور ایک ریاست میں 20 سے زیادہ اموات درج کی گئی ہیں۔