Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Active Cases drops to less than 1.7 lakh today; now consists just 1.58% of Total Positive Cases
Over 5,70,000 vaccinations conducted for two successive days
More than 35 lakh beneficiaries vaccinated against COVID19
30 JAN 2021 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
India’s total Active Caseload has dropped to less than 1.7 lakh (1,69,824) today.
The active caseload now consists of less than 1.6% (just 1.58%) of India’s total Positive Cases.
9 States/UTs have a higher weekly Positivity Rate than the national average. Kerala records highest weekly positivity rate with 12.20%, followed by Chhattisgarh with 7.30%.
27 States/UTs have weekly Positivity Rate less than the national average.
With a consistent rise in cumulative recoveries, India’s Recovery Rate has reached nearly 97% (96.98%). India’s recovery rate is one of the highest globally.
More than 1.04 cr (1,04,09,160) people have recovered so far. 14,808 patients have recovered and got discharged in the last 24 hours.
India has also significantly scaled up its COVID19 inoculation drive.
Over 5.7 lakh people have been vaccinated successively for the last 2 days.
As on 30thJanuary, 2021, till 8:00 AM, more than 35 lakh (35,00,027) beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
In the last 24 hours, 5,71,974 people were vaccinated across 10,809 sessions. 63,687 sessions have been conducted so far.
S. No.
States/UTs
Beneficiaries Vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2,727
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,79,038
3
Arunachal Pradesh
9,265
4
Assam
36,932
5
Bihar
1,10,396
6
Chandigarh
2,977
7
Chhattisgarh
62,529
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
607
9
Daman & Diu
333
10
Delhi
48,008
11
Goa
3,391
12
Gujarat
2,21,675
13
Haryana
1,23,935
14
Himachal Pradesh
22,918
15
Jammu & Kashmir
26,634
16
Jharkhand
33,119
17
Karnataka
3,07,891
18
Kerala
1,35,835
19
Ladakh
989
20
Lakshadweep
746
21
Madhya Pradesh
2,46,181
22
Maharashtra
2,61,320
23
Manipur
3,399
24
Meghalaya
4,200
25
Mizoram
8,497
26
Nagaland
3,973
27
Odisha
2,05,200
28
Puducherry
2,299
29
Punjab
54,988
30
Rajasthan
3,24,973
31
Sikkim
2,020
32
Tamil Nadu
97,126
33
Telangana
1,66,606
34
Tripura
27,617
35
Uttar Pradesh
4,63,793
36
Uttarakhand
25,818
37
West Bengal
2,21,994
38
Miscellaneous
50,078
Total
35,00,027
85.10% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 6,398 newly recovered cases. 2,613 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 607 in Karnataka.
13,083 daily new cases registered in the last 24 hours.
81.95% of the new cases are from 6 States and UTs.
Kerala continues to report the highest daily new cases at 6,268. It is followed by Maharashtra with 2,771, while Tamil Nadu reported 509 new cases.
137 deaths recorded in the last 24 hours.
Seven States/UTs account for 83.94% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (56). Kerala follows with 22daily deaths and Punjab with 11.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
1.7 லட்சத்திற்கும் கீழ் குறைந்தது நாட்டின் கொரோனா பாதிப்பு
30 JAN 2021 10:52AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது கொரோனா நோய் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 1.7 லட்சத்திற்கும் குறைவாக (1,69,824) பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இது மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.58 சதவீதம் மட்டுமே ஆகும்.
ஒரு வாரத்தில் ஏற்படும் பாதிப்பு 9 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் தேசிய அளவை விட அதிகமாக உள்ளது. அதிகபட்சமாக கேரளாவில் ஒரு வாரத்தின் பாதிப்பு 12.20 சதவீதமாகும், அதைத்தொடர்ந்து சத்திஸ்கரில் 7.30 சதவீதமாகவும் உள்ளது. அதேவேளையில் 27 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் இந்த சதவீதம், தேசிய அளவைவிட குறைவாகவே உள்ளது.
இந்தியாவில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 97 சதவீதத்தை நெருங்கிக் கொண்டிருக்கிறது (96.98%). இது உலகளவில் அதிகமான சதவீதத்தில் ஒன்றாகும்.
நாட்டில் தற்போதுவரை 1.04 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமானோர் (1,04,09,160) குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 14,808 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
கடந்த இரண்டு நாட்களில் 5.7 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான பயனாளிகள் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியைப் போட்டுக் கொண்டுள்ளனர்.
இன்று (ஜனவரி 30, 2021) காலை 8 மணி வரை, தமிழகத்தில் 97,126 பேர் உட்பட, நாடு முழுவதும் 35 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமானோருக்கு (35,00,027) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி போடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 10,809 முகாம்களில் 5,71,974 பயனாளிகளுக்கு தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரை 63,687 முகாம்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தொடர்ந்து கேரளாவில் அதிகபட்சமாக 6,398 பேரும், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 2,613 பேரும், அதைத் தொடர்ந்து கர்நாடகாவில் 607 பேரும் ஒரே நாளில் புதிதாக குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 13,083 புதிய பாதிப்புகள் நாட்டில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன.
நேற்று கேரளாவில் 6,268 பேரும், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 2,771 பேரும்தமிழகத்தில் 509 பேரும் புதிதாக தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணிநேரத்தில் 137 உயிரிழப்புகள் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1693516