Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Active Cases drops to less than 1.7 lakh today; now consists just 1.58% of Total Positive Cases
Over 5,70,000 vaccinations conducted for two successive days
More than 35 lakh beneficiaries vaccinated against COVID19
30 JAN 2021 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
India’s total Active Caseload has dropped to less than 1.7 lakh (1,69,824) today.
The active caseload now consists of less than 1.6% (just 1.58%) of India’s total Positive Cases.
9 States/UTs have a higher weekly Positivity Rate than the national average. Kerala records highest weekly positivity rate with 12.20%, followed by Chhattisgarh with 7.30%.
27 States/UTs have weekly Positivity Rate less than the national average.
With a consistent rise in cumulative recoveries, India’s Recovery Rate has reached nearly 97% (96.98%). India’s recovery rate is one of the highest globally.
More than 1.04 cr (1,04,09,160) people have recovered so far. 14,808 patients have recovered and got discharged in the last 24 hours.
India has also significantly scaled up its COVID19 inoculation drive.
Over 5.7 lakh people have been vaccinated successively for the last 2 days.
As on 30thJanuary, 2021, till 8:00 AM, more than 35 lakh (35,00,027) beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
In the last 24 hours, 5,71,974 people were vaccinated across 10,809 sessions. 63,687 sessions have been conducted so far.
S. No.
States/UTs
Beneficiaries Vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2,727
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,79,038
3
Arunachal Pradesh
9,265
4
Assam
36,932
5
Bihar
1,10,396
6
Chandigarh
2,977
7
Chhattisgarh
62,529
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
607
9
Daman & Diu
333
10
Delhi
48,008
11
Goa
3,391
12
Gujarat
2,21,675
13
Haryana
1,23,935
14
Himachal Pradesh
22,918
15
Jammu & Kashmir
26,634
16
Jharkhand
33,119
17
Karnataka
3,07,891
18
Kerala
1,35,835
19
Ladakh
989
20
Lakshadweep
746
21
Madhya Pradesh
2,46,181
22
Maharashtra
2,61,320
23
Manipur
3,399
24
Meghalaya
4,200
25
Mizoram
8,497
26
Nagaland
3,973
27
Odisha
2,05,200
28
Puducherry
2,299
29
Punjab
54,988
30
Rajasthan
3,24,973
31
Sikkim
2,020
32
Tamil Nadu
97,126
33
Telangana
1,66,606
34
Tripura
27,617
35
Uttar Pradesh
4,63,793
36
Uttarakhand
25,818
37
West Bengal
2,21,994
38
Miscellaneous
50,078
Total
35,00,027
85.10% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 6,398 newly recovered cases. 2,613 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 607 in Karnataka.
13,083 daily new cases registered in the last 24 hours.
81.95% of the new cases are from 6 States and UTs.
Kerala continues to report the highest daily new cases at 6,268. It is followed by Maharashtra with 2,771, while Tamil Nadu reported 509 new cases.
137 deaths recorded in the last 24 hours.
Seven States/UTs account for 83.94% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (56). Kerala follows with 22daily deaths and Punjab with 11.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা আজি ১.৭লাখলৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে; এতিয়া মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ কেৱল ১.৫৮% লোক চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে
দুদিন একেৰাহে ৫,৭০,০০০গৰাকীতকৈ অধিক লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে
৩৫লাখতকৈ অধিক হিতাধিকাৰীক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে
30 JAN 2021 10:52AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতত মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা আজি ১,৬৯,৮২৪জনলৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ ভাৰতত এতিয়া মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ কেৱল ১.৫৮% লোক চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
৯খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড় পজিটিভিটিতকৈ অধিক হৈছে৷ কেৰালাত এই হাৰ ১২.২০%ৰ বিপৰীতে চত্তীশগড়ত ৭.৩০% হৈছে৷
২৭খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড় পজিটিভিটিতকৈ কম হৈছে৷
সামগ্ৰিক ৰোগীৰ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি ধাৰাবাহিকতাই ভাৰতৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯৬.৯৮%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ এয়া বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে সৰ্বাধিক হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে৷
বৰ্তমানলৈকে দেশত ১,০৪,০৯,১৬০গৰাকী লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ১৪,৮০৮গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
ভাৰতত তাৎপৰ্যপূৰ্ণভাৱে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ টিকাকৰণ অভিযানো ক্ষিপ্ৰগতিত অগ্ৰসৰ হৈছে৷ বিগত দুদিনত একেৰাহে ৫.৭লাখতকৈ অধিক লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
৩০ জানুৱাৰীৰ পুৱা ৮বজালৈকে দেশজোৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ অধীনত ৩৫,০০,০২৭গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১০,৮০৯টা পৰ্বত ৭,৭১,৯৭৪গৰাকী লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷ এতিয়ালৈকে ৬৩,৬৮৭টা পৰ্ব সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে৷
ক্ৰমিক নং
ৰাজ্য-কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল
প্ৰতিষেধক লোৱা হিতাধিকাৰীৰ সংখ্যা
১
আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবৰ
২,৭২৭
২
অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ
১,৭৯,০৩৮
৩
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ
৯,২৬৫
৪
অসম
৩৬,৯৩২
৫
বিহাৰ
১,১০,৩৯৬
৬
চণ্ডীগড়
২,৯৭৭
৭
চত্তীশগড়
৬২,৫২৯
৮
দাদৰা আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী
৬০৭
৯
দমন আৰু দিউ
৩৩৩
১০
দিল্লী
৪৮,০০৮
১১
গোৱা
৩,৩৯১
১২
গুজৰাট
২,২১,৬৭৫
১৩
হাৰিয়ানা
১,২৩,৯৩৫
১৪
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ
২২,৯১৮
১৫
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ
২৬,৬৩৪
১৬
ঝাৰখণ্ড
৩৩,১১৯
১৭
কৰ্ণাটক
৩,০৭,৮৯১
১৮
কেৰালা
১,৩৫,৮৩৫
১৯
লাডাখ
৯৮৯
২০
লাক্ষাদ্বীপ
৭৪৬
২১
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ
২,৪৬,১৮১
২২
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
২,৬১,৩২০
২৩
মণিপুৰ
৩,৩৯৯
২৪
মেঘালয়
৪,২০০
২৫
মিজোৰাম
৮,৪৯৭
২৬
নাগালেণ্ড
৩,৯৭৩
২৭
ওড়িশা
২,০৫,২০০
২৮
পুডুচেৰী
২,২৯৯
২৯
পাঞ্জাৱ
৫৪,৯৮৮
৩০
ৰাজস্থান
৩,২৪,৯৭৩
৩১
ছিক্কিম
২,০২০
৩২
তামিলনাডু
৯৭,১২৬
৩৩
তেলেংগাণা
১,৬৬,৬০৬
৩৪
ত্ৰিপুৰা
২৭,৬১৭
৩৫
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ
৪,৬৩,৭৯৩
৩৬
উত্তৰাখণ্ড
২৫,৮১৮
৩৭
পশ্চিমবংগ
২,২১,৯৯৪
৩৮
অন্যান্য
৫০,০৭৮
মুঠ
৩৫,০০,০২৭
নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য ৰোগীৰ ৮৫.১০%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
কেৰালাত সৰ্বাধিক ৬,৩৯৮গৰাকী ৰোগী নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ২,৬১৩ আৰু কৰ্ণাটকত ৬০৭গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ১৩,০৮৩গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ ৮১.৯৫%ই ৬খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
কেৰালাত সৰ্বাধিক ৬,২৬৮গৰাকীৰ বিপৰীতে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ২,৭৭১ আৰু তামিলনাডুত ৫০৯গৰাকী লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৩৭জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
এই ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ ৮৩.৯৪% ৭খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৫৬জনৰ বিপৰীতে কেৰালাত ২২জন আৰু পাঞ্জাৱত ১১জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷