சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொரோனாவிலிருந்து குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 97%: உலகளவில் குணமடைதல் விகிதம் அதிகம்
28 JAN 2021 11:02AM by PIB Chennai
கொரோனா தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை சீராக அதிகரித்து வரும் நிலையில், இந்தியாவில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 97 சதவீதமாக உயர்ந்துள்ளது. இது உலகளவில் அதிகமானவற்றுள் ஒன்றாகும்.
நாட்டில் தற்போது மொத்தம் 1,03,73,606 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 14,301 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது 1.75 லட்சத்திற்கும் குறைவானோர் (1,73,740) கொரோனா தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருகின்றனர். இது மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.62 சதவீதம் மட்டுமே ஆகும்.
பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளோரின் எண்ணிக்கை தேசிய அளவில் சரிந்து வருவதையடுத்து, 31 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் 5000க்கும் குறைவானோர் மட்டுமே தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருகின்றனர்.
தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருபவர்களில் 78 சதவீதத்தினர் கேரளா, மகாராஷ்டிரா, உத்திரப்பிரதேசம், கர்நாடகா, மேற்கு வங்காளம், ஆகிய 5 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
இன்று (ஜனவரி 28, 2021) காலை 8 மணி வரை, தமிழகத்தில் 82,039 பேர் உட்பட, நாடு முழுவதும் 23.5 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமானோருக்கு (23,55,979) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி போடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 6,102 முகாம்களில் 3,26,499 பயனாளிகளுக்கு தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரை 42,674 முகாம்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தொடர்ந்து கேரளாவில் அதிகபட்சமாக 5,006 பேரும், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 2,556 பேரும், அதைத் தொடர்ந்து கர்நாடகாவில் 944 பேரும் ஒரே நாளில் புதிதாக குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 11,666 புதிய பாதிப்புகள் நாட்டில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன.
நேற்று கேரளாவில் 5,659 பேரும், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 2,171 பேரும்தமிழகத்தில் 512 பேரும் புதிதாக தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணிநேரத்தில் 123 உயிரிழப்புகள் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1692852

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
One of the highest globally, India’s Recovery Rate now nearly 97%
31 States/UTs with less than 5,000 Active Cases
More than 23.5 lakh beneficiaries vaccinated against COVID19
28 JAN 2021 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
With a consistent rise in cumulative recoveries, India’s Recovery Rate has reached nearly 97%. India’s recovery rate is one of the highest globally.
1,03,73,606 people have recovered. 14,301 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours.
India’s total Active Caseload has dropped to less than 1.75 lakh (1,73,740) today. The active caseload now consists of just 1.62% of India’s total Positive Cases.
Following the national trend of sustained decline in active cases, 31 States/UTs have recorded less than 5,000 Active Cases.
78% of the active cases are concentrated in five states viz. Kerala, Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka and West Bengal.
As on 28th January, 2021, till 7:30 AM, more than 23.5 lakh (23,55,979) beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
In the last 24 hours, 3,26,499 people were vaccinated across 6,102 sessions. 42,674 sessions have been conducted so far.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2,385
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,63,727
3
Arunachal Pradesh
7,307
4
Assam
19,945
5
Bihar
89,074
6
Chandigarh
2,355
7
Chhattisgarh
51,647
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
345
9
Daman & Diu
320
10
Delhi
39,764
11
Goa
2,311
12
Gujarat
94,524
13
Haryana
1,09,782
14
Himachal Pradesh
14,054
15
Jammu & Kashmir
16,331
16
Jharkhand
24,020
17
Karnataka
2,67,811
18
Kerala
82,970
19
Ladakh
818
20
Lakshadweep
746
21
Madhya Pradesh
1,31,679
22
Maharashtra
1,79,509
23
Manipur
2,855
24
Meghalaya
3,249
25
Mizoram
6,142
26
Nagaland
3,973
27
Odisha
1,78,227
28
Puducherry
1,813
29
Punjab
44,708
30
Rajasthan
2,37,137
31
Sikkim
1,320
32
Tamil Nadu
82,039
33
Telangana
1,30,425
34
Tripura
19,698
35
Uttar Pradesh
1,23,761
36
Uttarakhand
14,690
37
West Bengal
1,58,193
38
Miscellaneous
46,325
Total
23,55,979
77.84% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 7 States/UTs.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 5,006 newly recovered cases. 2,556 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 944 in Karnataka.
11,666 daily new cases registered in the last 24 hours.
81.96% of the new cases are from 6 States and UTs.
Kerala continues to report the highest daily new cases at 5,659. It is followed by Maharashtra with 2,171, while Tamil Nadu reported 512 new cases.
123 deaths recorded in the last 24 hours.
Seven States/UTs account for 75.61% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (32). Kerala follows with 20 daily deaths and Punjab with 10.