சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொரோனாவுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களைவிட தடுப்பூசி போட்டுக் கொண்டவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை இரண்டு மடங்கு உயர்வு
19 JAN 2021 11:29AM by PIB Chennai
பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் இந்தியா முக்கிய மைல்கல்லைக் கடந்துள்ளது. அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகள் இதுவரை இல்லாத அளவில் இன்று மிகவும் குறைந்துள்ளன.
• ஏழு மாதங்களுக்குப் பிறகு கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 10,064 பேர் நம் நாட்டில் புதிதாக பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். 2020, ஜூன் 12-ஆம் தேதி புதிய பாதிப்புகள் 10,956 ஆக பதிவாகியிருந்தன.
• இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா நோய் தொற்றின் பாதிப்பு 2 இலட்சமாக (2,00,528) சரிந்துள்ளது. இது மொத்த பாதிப்பில் வெறும் 1.90 சதவீதமாகும்.
• புதிய பாதிப்புகள் குறைந்து வரும் வேளையில், அனைத்து மாநிலங்களிலும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலும் கொவிட்- 19க்கு எதிரான தடுப்பூசிகளை போட்டுக் கொள்பவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையும் பெருவாரியாக அதிகரித்து வருகின்றது. தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெற்றுவருபவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கையைவிட இரண்டு மடங்குக்கும் அதிகமானோர் தடுப்பூசியை போட்டுக் கொண்டுள்ளனர்.
• கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3930 அமர்வுகளில் 2,23,669 பேருக்கு தடுப்பூசி போடப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் தமிழ்நாட்டில் 16,462 பேர் உட்பட நாட்டில் மொத்தம் 4,54,049 பேர் தடுப்பூசி போட்டுக் கொண்டுள்ளனர் (இதுவரை நடைபெற்ற 7860 அமர்வுகளில்).
• பரிசோதனை வசதிகள் அதிகரித்திருப்பதன் காரணமாக பாதிப்பு விகிதம் குறைந்துள்ளது. இந்தியாவில் ஒரு வாரத்தில் ஏற்பட்ட பாதிப்பு 1.97 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
• 8 மாதங்களுக்குப் பிறகு கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் நாட்டில் உயிரிழந்தோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 140 க்கும் குறைவாக (137) பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
• நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் வீதம் 96.66 சதவீதமாக உயர்ந்துள்ளது. இதுவரை மொத்தம் 1,02,28,753 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ள நிலையில், தற்போது 2,08,012 பேர் சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருகின்றனர்.
• கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 17,411 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர்.
• கேரளாவில் அதிகபட்சமாக 3,921 பேர் ஒரே நாளில் புதிதாக குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். அதனைத் தொடர்ந்து மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 3,854 பேரும், சட்டீஸ்கரில் 1,301 பேரும் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
• கேரளாவில் 3,346 பேரும், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 1,924 பேரும், தமிழகத்தில் 551 பேரும் புதிதாக தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1689895

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s records lowest Daily New Cases in 7 months; 10,064 found positive in the last 24 hours
Total Number of people vaccinated is MORE THAN DOUBLE the number of Active Cases
19 JAN 2021 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a crucial milestone in its fight against the global pandemic. The daily new cases have touched a new low today.
10,064 daily new cases were added to the national tally in the last 24 hours after seven months. The daily new cases were 10,956 on 12th June, 2020.
India’s total Active Caseload has dropped to 2 lakh (2,00,528) today.
India’s present active caseload now consists of just 1.90% of India’s total Positive Cases.
The fall in the number of daily new cases is accompanied by a fast rising number of people getting vaccinated against COVID19 across all States and UTs. The total number of people vaccinated is MORE THAN DOUBLE the number of Active Cases.
In the last 24 hours, 2,23,669 people were vaccinated across 3,930 sessions taking the cumulative total of people vaccinated to 4,54,049 (across 7,860 sessions conducted so far).
State wise breakup of the beneficiaries is as follows:
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
442
2
Andhra Pradesh
46,680
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2,805
4
Assam
5,542
5
Bihar
33,389
6
Chandigarh
265
7
Chhattisgarh
10,872
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
80
9
Daman & Diu
43
10
Delhi
7,968
11
Goa
426
12
Gujarat
10,787
13
Haryana
17,642
14
Himachal Pradesh
4,817
15
Jammu & Kashmir
3,375
16
Jharkhand
6,059
17
Karnataka
66,392
18
Kerala
15,477
19
Ladakh
119
20
Lakshadweep
201
21
Madhya Pradesh
18,174
22
Maharashtra
18,582
23
Manipur
978
24
Meghalaya
530
25
Mizoram
554
26
Nagaland
1,436
27
Odisha
46,506
28
Puducherry
554
29
Punjab
3,318
30
Rajasthan
23,546
31
Sikkim
120
32
Tamil Nadu
16,462
33
Telangana
17,408
34
Tripura
1,736
35
Uttar Pradesh
22,644
36
Uttarakhand
4,237
37
West Bengal
29,866
38
Miscellaneous
14,017
Positivity rate has also seen a deep dip with the increase in number of testing infrastructure.
India’s weekly positivity rate is 1.97%.
22 States/UTs have weekly positivity rate less than the national average.
13 States/UTs have weekly positivity rate more than the national average.
The country has recorded less than 140 fatalities (137 fatalities) in the last 24 hours after approximately 8 months.
India’s Recovery Rate has leaped past 96.66% today. The total number of recoveries has touched 1,02,28,753 while the number of Active Cases in the country stands at 2,08,012 today.
17,411 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country.
80.41% of the new recovered cases are observed fromTen States/UTs.
Kerala has reported the highest number of recoveries with 3,921 newly recovered cases in single day. 3,854 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 1,301 inChhattisgarh.
71.76% of the new cases are from Six States and UTs.
Kerala continues to report the highest number of daily new cases at 3,346. It is followed by Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu with 1,924 and 551 new cases, respectively.
Eight States & UTs has reported 72.99% of the total fatalities happened in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported 35 deaths. Kerala also saw a fatality count of 17 while West Bengal reported 10 new deaths.