Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Cricket Team
19 JAN 2021 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Cricket Team for their success in Australia.
"We are all overjoyed at the success of the Indian Cricket Team in Australia. Their remarkable energy and passion was visible throughout. So was their stellar intent, remarkable grit and determination. Congratulations to the team! Best wishes for your future endeavours", the Prime Minister said.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਕਟ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
19 JAN 2021 1:46PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਕਟ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਕਟ ਟੀਮ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਖੁਸ਼ ਹਾਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਨੂੰਨ ਪੂਰੀ ਸੀਰੀਜ਼ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦਿਖਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੇ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਿੱਤ ਦੀ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਅਭਿਲਾਸ਼ਾ, ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਸਾਹਸ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾ ਵੀ ਸਭ ਨੇ ਦੇਖੀ। ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ! ਭਵਿੱਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕ ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।"