Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Cricket Team
19 JAN 2021 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Cricket Team for their success in Australia.
"We are all overjoyed at the success of the Indian Cricket Team in Australia. Their remarkable energy and passion was visible throughout. So was their stellar intent, remarkable grit and determination. Congratulations to the team! Best wishes for your future endeavours", the Prime Minister said.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତୀୟ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଦଳକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
19 JAN 2021 1:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆରେ ସଫଳତା ନେଇ ଭାରତୀୟ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
“ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆରେ ଭାରତୀୟ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଦଳର ସଫଳତା ନେଇ ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ । ଆମ ଖେଳାଳି ମାନଙ୍କର ଅସାଧାରଣ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଓ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଥିଲା । ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଉତ୍ସାହ ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ଠା ପାଇଁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ! ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା,” ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।