স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ দ্ৰুতগতিত হ্ৰাস পাইছে; বিগত ১২ দিনত দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা একেৰাহে ৩০০ৰ কম হৈছে
মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন লোকৰ সংখ্যা ২.২৭ লাখেৰে ২.১৯%লৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে
৭১জন লোকৰ দেহত চিনাক্ত হৈছে ব্ৰিটেইনৰ নতুন প্ৰজাতিৰ ভাইৰাছ
06 JAN 2021 11:09AM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ দ্ৰুতগতিত হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ বিগত ১২ দিনত দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা একেৰাহে ৩০০ৰ কম হৈছে৷
দেশত চিনাক্তকৰণ, আগ্ৰাসী তথা ব্যাপক পৰীক্ষণৰ লগতে উন্নত মানৰ চিকিৎসা ব্যৱস্থাপনাই মৃত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে আগতীয়া চিনাক্তকৰণ আৰু সেই লোকসকলক আছুতীয়াকৈ ৰখাৰ বাবে লোৱা ব্যৱস্থাই এই ক্ষেত্ৰত অৰিহণা যোগাইছে৷
বিগত ৭দিনত ভাৰতত প্ৰতি ১০লাখ লোকৰ বিপৰীতে এজন লোক নতুনকৈ মৃত্যু হোৱাৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ এইটোৱে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ ক’ভিড ব্যৱস্থাপনা নীতিকে সূচাইছে৷
আন এক সফলতা এই যে ভাৰতত মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাও হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ আজি দেশত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২,২৭,৫৪৬জন৷ বৰ্তমান মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ কেৱল ২.১৯% ৰোগীহে চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে আৰোগ্য লোকৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধিৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতাই দেশত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস কৰিছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ২১,৩১৪জন লোকৰ আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ১৮,০৮৮জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ অৰ্থাৎ এদিনতে দেশত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৩,৪৯০জন হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷
বিগত ৭দিনত প্ৰতি ১০লাখ লোকৰ বিপৰীতে ৯৬জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ৰোনাত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ব্ৰাজিল, ৰাছিয়া, ফ্ৰান্স, ইটালী, আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু ব্ৰিটেইনত এই সংখ্যা অধিক হোৱা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে৷
দেশত বৰ্তমানলৈকে আৰোগ্য লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৯৯,৯৭,২৭২জন অৰ্থাৎ প্ৰায় ১কোটি হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯৬.৩৬% হৈছে৷
নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৰোগীৰ ৭৬.৪৮%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
ইয়াৰে কেৰালাৰ সৰ্বাধিক ৪,৯২২জনৰ বিপৰীতে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু পশ্চিমবংগত ক্ৰমে ২,৮২৮ আৰু ১,৬৫১জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
ইফালে, নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ ৭৯.০৫% লোক ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
ইয়াৰে কেৰালাত সৰ্বাধিক ৫,৬১৫ আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ৩,১৬০ আৰু চত্তীশগড়ত ১,০২১জন আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত মৃত্যু হোৱা ২৬৪জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ ৭৩.৪৮% ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৬৪জনৰ বিপৰীতে চত্তীশগড় আৰু কেৰালাত ক্ৰমে ২৫ আৰু ২৪জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
ইফালে, ব্ৰিটেইনৰ নতুন প্ৰজাতিৰ ন’ভেল ভাইৰাছত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৭১জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পোৱা বুলি তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Steady decline in number of deaths; Daily Fatalities below 300 continuously since the last 12 days
Total Active Caseload, at 2.27 lakhs, further shrinks to 2.19%
Total 71 persons detected with the new UK mutant strain
06 JAN 2021 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
There is a steady decline in the number of daily deaths recorded in the country. Less than 300 new deaths are being recorded in the country from the last 12 days.
The effective strategy of containment including prompt tracing & tracking, aggressive and widespread testing, combined with standardized clinical management protocols have ensured the low mortality levels.
The effective implementation by the State/UT governments has resulted in early identification, prompt isolation and timely clinical management of the hospitalized cases.
Only one new death per million population is reported in India in the last 7 days. This new achievement is a testament of effective COVID management and response policy of the Central Government.
In another achievement, the trajectory of contraction in India’s total active cases continues unabated. The active caseload of the country stands at 2,27,546. The share of Active Cases in the total Positive Cases has further shrunk below 2.2% (2.19%).
The daily recoveries exceeding the daily new cases have ensured a total net reduction of the Active Caseload. 21,314 new recoveries were registered during the last 24 hours. A net decline of 3,490 cases has been recorded in the total active cases in last 24 hours.
The daily cases in India have been below 20,000 in the recent days. 18,088 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
96 new cases per million population have been recorded in the last 7 days in India.The number of cases is much higher in countries such as Brazil, Russia, France, Italy, USA and UK.
The cumulative recoveries in India has moved further close to 1 cr and stand at 99,97,272 today. New Recoveries outnumbering the daily New Cases has also improved the Recovery Rate to 96.36%.
76.48% of the new recovered cases are contributed by ten States/UTs.
With 4,922 persons recovering from COVID, Kerala has recorded the maximum number of recoveries. Maharashtra has registered another 2,828 daily recoveries while Chhattisgarh has reported 1,651 new recoveries in the past 24 hours.
Ten States/UTs have contributed 79.05% of the new cases.
Kerala has reported 5,615 cases in the last 24 hours. Maharashtra recorded 3,160 new cases while Chhattisgarh has registered 1,021 new cases yesterday.
73.48% of the 264 case fatalities that reported in the past 24 hours are from Ten States/UTs.
24.24% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra which reported 64 deaths. Chhattisgarh also saw a fatality count of 25 while Kerala reported 24 new deaths.
The total number of cases infected with the new strain of the novel Coronavirus first reported in the UK now stands at 71.