স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বাবে সাজু হৈছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ
প্ৰশিক্ষকসকলৰ ২,৩৬০টা প্ৰশিক্ষণ অধিৱেশন অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হৈছে; ৭,০০০ৰো অধিক জিলা প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থীক প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়া হৈছে
অহা সপ্তাহত ৪ খন ৰাজ্যত পৰীক্ষামূলকভাৱে ভেকচিন প্ৰয়োগৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তুতি আৰম্ভ কৰা হ’ব
25 DEC 2020 11:41AM by PIB Guwahati
সমগ্ৰ দেশত কভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বাবে সাজু হৈছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ। যিহেতু প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰশাসকসকলে টিকাকৰণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব সেয়ে প্ৰশিক্ষক আৰু প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদান কৰাসকলক বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যত প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়াৰ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে।
কভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন প্ৰদান প্ৰক্ৰিয়াত আমাৰ মানৱ সম্পদৰ ক্ষমতা শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ, বিভিন্ন স্তৰত ৰূপায়ণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াত জড়িত চিকিত্সা বিষয়া, প্ৰতিষেধক, বৈকল্পিক টিকাকৰণকাৰী, কল্ড চেইন হেণ্ডলাৰ, চুপাৰভাইজাৰ, ডাটা মেনেজাৰ, আশা সমন্বয়ক আৰু অন্যান্যকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন শ্ৰেণীৰ ভেকছিন হেণ্ডলাৰ আৰু প্ৰশাসকৰ বাবে বিতং প্ৰশিক্ষণ মডিউল বিকশিত কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ সকলো কাৰ্য্যকৰী দিশ যেনে টিকাকৰণ অধিবেশনৰ সংগঠন, সমগ্ৰ টিকাকৰণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে কো-উইন আইটি প্লেটফৰ্মৰ ব্যৱহাৰ, কল্ড চেইন প্ৰস্তুতিৰ বাবে এইচ আৰ নিয়োগ, প্ৰতিকূল ঘটনাৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা, যোগাযোগ আৰু আন্তঃখণ্ডৰ সমন্বয়, বায়'চিকিৎসীয় আৱৰ্জনা ব্যৱস্থাপনা, সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধ প্ৰট’কল ইত্যাদি।
প্ৰশিক্ষকৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্য্যায়ৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ সময়ত ২,৩৬০ জন অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীক প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়া হৈছিল য'ত ৰাজ্য টিকাকৰণ বিষয়া, শীতল শৃংখল বিষয়া, আইইচি বিষয়া, বিকাশ সহযোগী আদি আছিল। আজিৰ তাৰিখত, লাক্ষাদ্বীপৰ বাহিৰে য’ত অতি শীঘ্ৰে আৰম্ভ হব(২৯ ডিচেম্বৰ)৭০০০ৰো অধিক জিলা পৰ্য্যায়ৰ প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণেৰে সকলো ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত ৰাজ্য পৰ্য্যায়ৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে। মেডিকেল অফিচাৰসকলৰ ভিতৰত ৪৯,৬০৪ গৰাকীক প্রশিক্ষিত কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰউপৰি টিকাকৰণৰ কামত জড়িতসকলৰ প্রশিক্ষণৰ বাবে ১৭,৮৩১টা ব্লকৰ ভিতৰত ১৩৯৯ চনত টিকাকৰণ দলৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে।
কভিড-১৯ৰ টীকাকৰণৰ সময়ত কোনো অভিযোগ থাকিলে তাৰ নিষ্পত্তি কৰিবলৈ আৰু কো-উইন পর্টেল সংক্রান্তীয় কথা জানিবৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত হেল্পলাইন ১০৭৫ নাইবা ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্য়ায়ত হেল্পলাইন ১০৪ক আৰু শক্তিশালী কৰা হৈছে।
কভিড-১৯ ভেকছিন প্ৰয়োগৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তুতিৰ পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে আৰু পৰিকল্পনা কৰা কাৰ্যকলাপৰ প্ৰস্তুতি মূল্যায়ন কৰিবলৈ ভৌগলিক অৱস্থান বিবেচনা কৰি চাৰিখন ৰাজ্য অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ, অসম, গুজৰাট আৰু পঞ্জাৱত এই প্রক্রিয়াৰ প্রস্তুতি হাতে-কামে প্ৰয়োগ কৰা হব। প্রতিখন ৰাজ্যৰ ২খন জিলাত জিলা হাস্পতাল, চিএইচচি/পিএইচচি, চহৰাঞ্চল, বেচৰকাৰী স্বাস্থ্যকেন্দ্র আৰু গ্রামীণ এলেকাৰ বাবে পৃথক পৃথক স্থান বাছনি কৰা হ’ব। কো-উইন-ৰ ব্যৱহাৰ সঠিক মতে কৰা, পৰিকল্পনা অনুসৰি যথাযথ বাস্তৱায়ন সহ বিভিন্ন বিষয় পৰীক্ষা কৰি চোৱা হ’ব। সমগ্ৰ প্রক্রিয়াটো ২৮ আৰু ২৯ ডিচেম্বৰত কৰাৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰা হৈছে। এই কামত শীতলগৃহ আৰু কভিড টীকাৰ পৰিবহণৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাও পৰীক্ষা কৰি চোৱা হ’ব।
টীকাকৰণৰ সময়ত কোনোধৰণৰ বিৰূপ পৰিস্থিতিৰ সৃষ্টি হলে সেয়া মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ প্রস্তুতিও পৰীক্ষা কৰা হ’ব। ইয়াৰ উপৰি সংক্রমণ প্রতিৰোধৰ অন্যান্য ব্যৱস্থাসমূহ পর্যালোচনা কৰি চোৱা হ’ব। ব্লক আৰু জিলা পৰ্যায়ত এই পর্যালোচনাৰ বিষয়ে বিস্তাৰিতভাৱে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রালয়ক সকলো তথ্য অৱগত কৰিব লাগিব। কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রালয়েক ইতিমধ্য সংশ্লিষ্ট ৪খন ৰাজ্যৰ সৈতে এই বিষয় লৈ কাম কৰিছে।
নেশ্যনেল এক্সপার্ট গ্রুপ অন ভেকচিন এডমিন্সট্রেশ্যন অৱ কভিড-১৯ (এনইজিভিএচি)-এ প্রথমতে তিনি ধৰণৰ মানুহৰ বাবে টীকাকৰণৰ পৰামর্শ দিছে। ১ কোটি স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী আৰু ২ কোটি প্ৰথম শাৰীত থকা কর্মীৰ লগতে ২৭ কোটি জ্যেষ্ঠ নাগৰিকক এই তালিকাত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে। টীকাৰ ঔষধ যিহেতু তাপমাত্রা সংবেদনশীল সেয়ে ৮৫,৬৩৪টা যন্ত্রপাতিৰ মাধ্যমেৰে দেশজুৰি ২৮,৯৪৭টা কল্ড চেইন পইন্টত প্রয়োজনীয় ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। বর্তমান ইয়াত স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী আৰু প্ৰথম শাৰীত থকা কর্মীসকলৰ বাবে টীকাৰ ঔষধ সঞ্চিত কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Central Government gears up for roll out of COVID19 Vaccine
2,360 Training of Trainers sessions held; more than 7,000 district trainees trained
Dry Run for vaccine administration in 4 States next week
25 DEC 2020 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government is gearing up for the roll out of COVID19 vaccine across the country. As the vaccine administrators will play an important role in the vaccination process, training of trainers and those who shall administer the vaccine has been taken up across various States.
To strengthen the capacity of our human resource for COVID-19 vaccine introduction and roll-out, detailed training modules have been developed for different categories of vaccine handlers and administrators including medical officers, vaccinators, alternate vaccinators, cold chain handlers, supervisors, data managers, ASHA coordinators and all others involved in the implementation process at different levels. The training includes all operational aspects of training like organization of vaccination sessions, use of Co-WIN IT platform for management of the entire vaccination process, deployment of HR Cold chain preparedness, Management of adverse events, communications and intersectoral coordination, biomedical waste management, infection prevention protocols etc.
2,360 participants were trained during national level Training of Trainers which comprised state immunization officers, cold chain officers, IEC officials, development partners etc. As on date, the State level trainings had been completed in all States/UTs with participation of more than 7000 district level trainees, except Lakshadweep which will conduct it soon (29th Dec). Cascading down, 681 districts (49,604 trainees) have completed the training of Medical Officers on operational guidelines. Vaccination team trainings have been completed in 1399 out of 17831 blocks/ planning units. It is on going in the other blocks.
To facilitate redressal of queries on COVID-19 vaccination and Co-WIN portal related queries, national 1075 and state 104 Helpline capacity has also been strengthened to address queries beyond their routine support.
As a step to prep up for administration of COVID-19 vaccine, and to assess the readiness of the planned activities, a dry run has been planned in four states to start with, viz. Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Gujarat, Punjab considering the geographical locations. Each State will plan it in two districts and preferably in different (five) session type settings e.g. district hospital, CHC/PHC, urban site, private health facility, rural outreach etc. This will exercise enable end-to-end mobilisation and testing of COVID-19 vaccination process (except the vaccine) and check the usage of Co-WIN in field environment, the linkages between planning, implementation and reporting mechanisms and identify challenges and guide way forward prior to actual implementation including improvements that may be required in the envisaged process. This will also provide a hands-on experience to programme managers at various levels. This two-day activity is planned on 28th & 29th December 2020, and will include activities from the necessary data entries in Co-WIN to vaccine receipt & allocation to deployment of team members, mock drill of session sites with test beneficiaries to reporting and evening meeting. This will also include testing for cold storage and transportation arrangements for COVID19 vaccine, management of crowd at the session sites with proper physical distancing.
An important focus of the dry run will be on management of any possible adverse events following immunisation (AEFI). In addition, adherence and management of infection control practices at the session site, to prevent disease transmission. The mock drill will include concurrent monitoring and review at the block and district levels, and preparation of feedback to be shared with the State and Union Health Ministry.
Detailed checklist has been prepared by the Union health Ministry and shared with the four States to guide them in the dry run.
The National Expert Group on Vaccine Administration of COVID-19 (NEGVAC) has recommended three prioritised population groups including Healthcare Workers (HCWs) (about 1 crore), Frontline Workers (FLWs) (about 2 crore), and Prioritized Age Group (about 27 crore). As vaccines are temperature sensitive and need to be stored in specific temperature, the present cold chain system consisting of 85,634 equipments for storage of vaccine at about 28,947 cold chain points across the country will be used for the cold chain administration. The current cold chain is capable of storing additional quantity of Covid-19 vaccine required for the first 3 Crore prioritised population i.e Health Care Workers and Front Line Workers.