ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധത്തില്‍ വലിയ നേട്ടം സ്വന്തമാക്കി ഇന്ത്യ: 146 ദിവസങ്ങൾക്കു ശേഷം ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3.63 ലക്ഷത്തിൽ താഴെ
11 DEC 2020 11:47AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജ്യത്ത് ഇന്ന് കോവിഡ് ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3.63 ലക്ഷത്തിൽ താഴെയായി(3,63,749). കഴിഞ്ഞ 146 ദിവസങ്ങളിലെ ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ എണ്ണം ആണ് ഇത്. 2020 ജൂലൈ 18 ന് രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,58,692 ആയിരുന്നു.
ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 3.71 ശതമാനമാണ് നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത്
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ 37,528 പേർ രോഗമുക്തി നേടി. ഇതോടെ ആകെ ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉണ്ടായിരുന്നവരുടെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ 8,544 പേരുടെ കുറവുണ്ടായി
ഇന്നലെ മുപ്പതിനായിരത്തിൽ താഴെ കേസുകൾ (29,398)മാത്രമാണ് രാജ്യത്ത് റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ടത്.
ആകെ രോഗമുക്തരുടെ എണ്ണം 93 ലക്ഷത്തോട് അടുക്കുന്നു (92,90,834).
രോഗബാധിതരുടെ യും രോഗമുക്തരുടെയും എണ്ണതിലെ അന്തരം 89,27,085 ആണ്
രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 94.84 ശതമാനമായി ഉയർന്നു.
പുതുതായി രോഗമുക്തി നേടിയവരിൽ 79.90 ശതമാനവും 10 സംസ്ഥാന/ കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളില്‍ നിന്നാണ്.. 5076 പേർ രോഗമുക്തി നേടിയ കർണാടകയിൽ ആണ് ഇന്നലെ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ പേർ ആശുപത്രി വിട്ടത്. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിൽ 5068 പേരും കേരളത്തിൽ 4847 പേരും രോഗമുക്തി നേടി.
പ്രതിദിന ശരാശരി രോഗമുക്തിയിൽ മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയാണ് മുന്നിൽ(6703). കേരളത്തിൽ ഇത് 5173 ഉം ഡൽഹിയിൽ 4,362 മാണ്.
പുതുതായി രോഗം റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ടതിൽ 72.39 ശതമാനവും 10 സംസ്ഥാന/ കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നാണ്. 4470 പുതിയ കേസുകൾ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ട കേരളമാണ് പട്ടികയിൽ ഒന്നാമത്. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിൽ 3824 കേസുകളും റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ 414 പേരാണ് കോവിഡ് മൂലം മരണമടഞ്ഞത്. ഇതിൽ 79.95 ശതമാനവും 10 സംസ്ഥാന/ കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നാണ്. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിൽ 70 പേരും ഡൽഹിയിൽ 61ഉം പശ്ചിമബംഗാളിൽ 49 ഉം മരണങ്ങൾ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ടു.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports landmark achievement: Active Caseload drops to 3.63 Lakh after 146 days
Less than 30,000 Daily New Cases recorded
11 DEC 2020 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
India’s total Active Caseload has significantly dropped to 3.63 lakh (3,63,749) today. This is the lowest after 146 days. The total active cases were 3,58,692 on 18th July, 2020.
The country has reported a trend of sustained decrease in the number of active cases. India’s present active caseload consists of just 3.71% of India’s Total Positive Cases.
37,528 cases recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours. This has led to a net decline of 8,544 from the total active caseload.
India has registered less than 30,000 daily new cases in the last 24 hours. The number of daily new cases in the last 24 hours is 29,398.
The total recovered cases are nearing 93 lakh (92,90,834). The gap between Recovered Cases and Active Cases, that is steadily increasing, has crossed 89L today and presently stands at 89,27,085.
The difference in the New Recoveries outnumbering New Cases has also improved the Recovery Rate to 94.84% today.
79.90% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Karnataka has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 5,076 newly recovered cases. 5,068 people recovered in Maharashtra followed by 4,847 in Kerala.
The figure shows average daily recovered cases in the past one week. Maharashtra recorded maximum average daily recovered cases with 6,703 persons followed by Kerala and Delhi with 5,173 and 4,362 recovered cases, respectively.
72.39% of the new cases are concentrated in 10 States and UTs.
Kerala reported the highest daily new cases at 4,470. It is followed by Maharashtra with 3,824 new cases.
414 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Ten States/UTs account for 79.95% of new deaths.
Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (70). Delhi and West Bengal follow with 61 and 49 daily deaths, respectively.