சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
146 நாட்களுக்குப்பின் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 3.63 லட்சமாகக் குறைந்தது
11 DEC 2020 11:47AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை இன்று 3.63 லட்சமாகக் (3,63,749) குறைந்தது. கடந்த 146 நாட்களில் இது மிகவும் குறைவான எண்ணிக்கை. இதற்கு முன் கடந்த ஜூலை 18ம் தேதி, சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,58,692ஆகக் குறைந்தது.
நாட்டில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்கள், மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 3.7 சதவீதமாக உள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், 37,528 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். இதனால் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையில் 8,544 குறைந்தது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 29,398 பேருக்கு புதிதாக பாதிப்பு ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
குணமடைந்தோரின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 93 லட்சத்தை (92,90,834) நெருங்குகிறது. குணமடைந்தவர்களுக்கும், சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களுக்குமான இடைவெளி இன்று 89,27,085ஆக உள்ளது.
புதிய பாதிப்பைவிட, குணமடைந்தோர் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து வருவதால், குணமடைந்தோர் வீதம் 94.84 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 414 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1679924

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports landmark achievement: Active Caseload drops to 3.63 Lakh after 146 days
Less than 30,000 Daily New Cases recorded
11 DEC 2020 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
India’s total Active Caseload has significantly dropped to 3.63 lakh (3,63,749) today. This is the lowest after 146 days. The total active cases were 3,58,692 on 18th July, 2020.
The country has reported a trend of sustained decrease in the number of active cases. India’s present active caseload consists of just 3.71% of India’s Total Positive Cases.
37,528 cases recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours. This has led to a net decline of 8,544 from the total active caseload.
India has registered less than 30,000 daily new cases in the last 24 hours. The number of daily new cases in the last 24 hours is 29,398.
The total recovered cases are nearing 93 lakh (92,90,834). The gap between Recovered Cases and Active Cases, that is steadily increasing, has crossed 89L today and presently stands at 89,27,085.
The difference in the New Recoveries outnumbering New Cases has also improved the Recovery Rate to 94.84% today.
79.90% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Karnataka has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 5,076 newly recovered cases. 5,068 people recovered in Maharashtra followed by 4,847 in Kerala.
The figure shows average daily recovered cases in the past one week. Maharashtra recorded maximum average daily recovered cases with 6,703 persons followed by Kerala and Delhi with 5,173 and 4,362 recovered cases, respectively.
72.39% of the new cases are concentrated in 10 States and UTs.
Kerala reported the highest daily new cases at 4,470. It is followed by Maharashtra with 3,824 new cases.
414 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Ten States/UTs account for 79.95% of new deaths.
Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (70). Delhi and West Bengal follow with 61 and 49 daily deaths, respectively.