Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to Armed Forces on Flag Day
07 DEC 2020 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to the Armed Forces on Flag Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Armed Forces Flag Day is a day to express gratitude to our armed forces and their families. India is proud of their heroic service and selfless sacrifice.
Do contribute towards the welfare of our forces. This gesture will help so many of our brave personnel and their families."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পতাকা দিৱসত সেনা বাহিনীৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা
07 DEC 2020 11:32AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পতাকা দিৱসত সেনা বাহিনীৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “সেনা বাহিনীৰ পতাকা দিৱস হৈছে আমাৰ সেনা জোৱান আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশৰ এটা দিন৷ ভাৰতে তেওঁলোকৰ সাহসী সেৱা আৰু নিস্বাৰ্থ ত্যাগক লৈ গৌৰৱবোধ কৰে৷
আমাৰ জোৱানসকলৰ কল্যানৰ বাবে বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াওক৷ এই কাৰ্যই আমাৰ বহু সাহসী জোৱান আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গক সহায় কৰিব৷”