Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to Armed Forces on Flag Day
07 DEC 2020 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to the Armed Forces on Flag Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Armed Forces Flag Day is a day to express gratitude to our armed forces and their families. India is proud of their heroic service and selfless sacrifice.
Do contribute towards the welfare of our forces. This gesture will help so many of our brave personnel and their families."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ધ્વજ દિવસ નિમિત્તે સશસ્ત્ર દળોનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો
07 DEC 2020 11:32AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ધ્વજ દિન નિમિત્તે સશસ્ત્ર દળોનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે "સશસ્ત્ર દળ ધ્વજ દિવસ એ આપણા સશસ્ત્ર દળો અને તેમના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે કૃતજ્ઞતા વ્યક્ત કરવાનો દિવસ છે. ભારતને તેમની વીર સેવા અને નિ:સ્વાર્થ બલિદાનનો ગર્વ છે.
આપણા દળોના કલ્યાણમાં ફાળો આપો. આ ભાવના આપણા ઘણા બહાદુર કર્મચારીઓ અને તેમના પરિવારોને મદદ કરશે."