ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା
03 DEC 2020 10:05AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "କୋଭିଡ-19 ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ କାଳରେ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସମାବେଶୀ, ଦୀର୍ଘସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଓ ପୂର୍ବାପେକ୍ଷା ଉତ୍ତମ ବିଶ୍ଵ ଗଠନ" ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଜାତିସଂଘର ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ରହିଛି । ଏହାକୁ ଅନୁସରଣ କରି ଆସନ୍ତୁ ଆମ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଭାଇଭଉଣୀମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସମସ୍ତ ଉତ୍ତମ ସୁବିଧା ସୁଯୋଗ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବା ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା । ନମନୀୟତା ଓ ସହନଶୀଳତା ଥିବା ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନେ ସଦାସର୍ବଦା ଆମକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଥାନ୍ତି । ଭାରତ ବର୍ଷରେ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଭାଇଭଉଣୀମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଯେଉଁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନିଆଯାଇଛି, ତାହା ନିଶ୍ଚୟ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିପାରିବ” ।
In line with the year’s @UN theme of “Building Back Better: toward a disability-inclusive, accessible and sustainable post COVID-19 World”, let us collectively keep working towards ensuring opportunity and improving accessibility for our Divyang sisters and brothers.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) December 3, 2020

Prime Minister's Office
PM’s message on International Day of Persons with Disabilities
03 DEC 2020 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
On the International Day of Persons with Disabilities, Prime Minister Narendra Modi said,
“In line with the year’s United Nation’s theme of “Building Back Better: toward a disability-inclusive, accessible and sustainable post COVID-19 World”, let us collectively keep working towards ensuring opportunity and improving accessibility for our Divyang sisters and brothers.
The resilience and fortitude of persons with disabilities inspires us. Under the Accessible India initiative, numerous measures have been taken that ensure there is a positive change in the lives of our Divyang sisters and brothers”.