Prime Minister's Office
PM’s message on International Day of Persons with Disabilities
03 DEC 2020 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
On the International Day of Persons with Disabilities, Prime Minister Narendra Modi said,
“In line with the year’s United Nation’s theme of “Building Back Better: toward a disability-inclusive, accessible and sustainable post COVID-19 World”, let us collectively keep working towards ensuring opportunity and improving accessibility for our Divyang sisters and brothers.
The resilience and fortitude of persons with disabilities inspires us. Under the Accessible India initiative, numerous measures have been taken that ensure there is a positive change in the lives of our Divyang sisters and brothers”.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
معذورین کے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر وزیراعظم کا پیغام
03 DEC 2020 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،3/دسمبر 2020، معذورین کے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے کہ ‘‘اس سال اقوام متحدہ کے عنوان ‘بلڈنگ بیک بیٹر:معذورین کی شمولیت پر مبنی، قابل رسائی اور ہمہ گیر بعد از کووڈ-19 ورلڈ’’ سے ہم آہنگ رہتے ہوئے، آئیے ہم سب اجتماعی طور پر اپنی دیویانگ بہنوں اور بھائیوں کے لیے مواقع کو یقینی بنانے اور رسائی کی کیفیت میں اصلاح کا عمل ممکن بنانے کے لیے کام جاری رکھیں۔
معذورین میں پائی جانے والی لچک اور جرات سے ہمیں ترغیب حاصل ہوتی ہے۔ قابل رسائی بھارت پہل قدمی کے تحت ایسے متعدد اقدامات کیے گیے ہیں، جنہوں نے اس امر کو یقینی بنایا ہے کہ ہماری دیویانگ بہنوں اور بھائیوں کی زندگی میں ایک مثبت تبدیلی واقع ہوسکے۔