சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
40,000-க்கும் குறைவான தினசரி கொவிட் தொற்றுகள் இந்தியாவில் பதிவாகியுள்ளன
24 NOV 2020 12:34PM by PIB Chennai
ஆறு நாட்களுக்குப் பிறகு, 40,000-க்கும் குறைவான தினசரி கொவிட் தொற்றுகள் இந்தியாவில் பதிவாகியுள்ளன. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 37,975 புதிய பாதிப்புகள் நாடு முழுவதும் உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நவம்பர் 8-ஆம் தேதியில் இருந்து, தினசரி பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை கடந்த 17 நாட்களாக தொடர்ந்து 50,000-க்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது. 2,134 ஆய்வகங்களுடன் நாட்டின் பரிசோதனை உள்கட்டமைப்பு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றத்தை அடைந்துள்ளது.
ஒரு நாளைக்கு 10 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான பரிசோதனைகளை மேற்கொள்ளும் உறுதியின் வெளிப்பாடாக, கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 10,99, 545 மாதிரிகள் பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட்டன. இதன் மூலம், இது வரை நாட்டில் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள மொத்த பரிசோதனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 13.3 கோடியை தாண்டி 13,36,83,275- தொட்டுள்ளது.
ஒரு நாளைக்கு 10 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்படுவதால், தொற்றுகளின் விகிதம் தொடர்ந்து குறைந்து கொண்டு வருகிறது. தேசிய தொற்று உறுதிப்படுத்துதல் விகிதம் இன்று 7 சதவீதத்துக்கும் குறைவாக 6.87 சதவீதமாக உள்லது.
தினசரி தொற்று உறுதிப்படுத்துதல் விகிதம் வெறும் 3.45 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 42,314 நோயாளிகள் குணமடைந்து மருத்துவமனைகளில் இருந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர்.
நாட்டின் தற்போதைய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 4,38,667 ஆகும். மொத்தம் 86,04,955 பேர் இது வரை குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். இதில் 75.71 சதவீதம் பேர் 10 மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் ஆவார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1675246

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports less than 40K Daily New Cases
Active Caseload continues to shrink, less than 4.4 lakh active cases recorded
Daily Positivity Rate dips below 4%- stands at 3.45%
24 NOV 2020 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
India has registered less than 40,000 daily new cases after six days. The number of daily new cases in the last 24 hours is 37,975. For the last 17 days in a row, daily new cases have been sustained below the 50,000 mark, since 8th November.
India’s testing infrastructure has seen a significant boost with 2,134 labs across the country. Keeping in line with its commitment to conduct more than one million tests every day, 10,99,545 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. India’s total cumulative tests cross 13.3 cr (13,36,82,275).
An average of more than 10 lakh tests conducted daily has ensured that the cumulative positivity rate is sustained at low levels and is presently following a downward trajectory.
The cumulative national Positivity Rate stands at 6.87% today, less than the 7% mark. The daily positivity rate is just 3.45%. Higher volumes of testing eventually lead to low Positivity Rate.
The tests per million (TPM) has increased to 96,871 tests.
There has been a sustained decrease in the number of active cases over the past few weeks.
42,314 cases recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload has fallen to 4,38,667. Present contribution of Active Caseload to India’s total positive cases stands at 4.78%, following a declining curve.
The Recovery Rate has also increased to 93.76%. Total Recoveries as of today are 86,04,955 .
75.71% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Delhi has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 7,216 newly recovered cases. 5,425 people recovered in Kerala followed by 3,729 in Maharashtra.
77.04% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs.
Delhi continues to report the highest daily new cases at 4,454. Delhi is followed by Maharashta with 4,153 new cases.
480 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Ten States/UTs account for 73.54% of new deaths. Delhi saw the maximum casualties (121). West Bengal and Maharashtra follow with 47 and 30 daily deaths, respectively.