प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने असम के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री तरुण गोगोई के निधन पर शोक प्रकट किया
23 NOV 2020 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने असम के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री तरुण गोगोई के निधन पर गहरा शोक प्रकट किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, ‘’श्री तरुण गोगोई जी एक लोकप्रिय नेता और जाने-माने प्रशासक थे जिनका असम और केंद्र की राजनीति में वर्षों लंबा अनुभव रहा हैं। उनके चले जाने का हमें दु:ख है। दु:ख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री के समर्थकों और उनके परिजनों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Assam CM Shri Tarun Gogoi
23 NOV 2020 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of former Chief Minister of Assam, Shri Tarun Gogoi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri Tarun Gogoi Ji was a popular leader and a veteran administrator, who had years of political experience in Assam as well as the Centre. Anguished by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family and supporters in this hour of sadness. Om Shanti."