சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
13 கோடி பரிசோதனைகளை மேற்கொண்டு இந்தியா சாதனை
21 NOV 2020 11:44AM by PIB Chennai
கொரோனா பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் இந்தியா மற்றொரு மைல்கல்லைக் கடந்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 10,66,022 பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டதன் மூலம் இந்தியாவில் மொத்த பரிசோதனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 13,06,57,808 ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது. இதில் ஒரு கோடி பரிசோதனைகள் கடந்த 10 நாட்களில் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நாளொன்றுக்கு பத்து லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்படுவதால் நோய் தொற்றின் தாக்கம் பெருமளவில் குறைந்துள்ளது. நாட்டில் தற்போது 7 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவானோர் (6.93 சதவீதம் பேர்) இந்த நோயால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் கொவிட் நோய் தொற்றினால் 46,232 பேர் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். ஐரோப்பா மற்றும் அமெரிக்க நாடுகளில் நோயின் தாக்கம் அதிகரித்து வரும் நிலையில், இந்தியாவில் நோயைக் கட்டுக்குள் கொண்டு வருவதற்குத் தேவையான அனைத்து முன்னெச்சரிக்கை நடவடிக்கைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் பரிசோதனையின் எண்ணிக்கையை அதிகரிக்குமாறு மத்திய அரசு கேட்டுக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது மொத்தம் 4,39,747 பேர் கொரோனா நோய்க்கு சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருகின்றனர். இது நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 4.86 சதவீதமாகும். கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 49,715 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர். இதன் மூலம் நாட்டில் மொத்தம் குணம் அடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 84,78,124 ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
மேலும் நோயினால் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விகிதம் 93.67 சதவீதமாகும். நோயினால் குணமடைந்தோர் மற்றும் தற்போது பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளவர்களுக்கு இடையேயான இடைவெளி 80,38,377 ஆக பதிவாகியுள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 564 பேர் நோய் தொற்றினால் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1674641

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India crosses a Landmark Milestone in Testing with more than 13 cr tests
High volumes of Testing ensure falling Positivity Rate
Active Caseload falls to 4.86% of Total Cases
21 NOV 2020 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed yet another landmark milestone in the fight against the global pandemic. Keeping in line with its commitment to conduct more than one million tests every day, 10,66,022 samples were tested in the last 24 hours which has increased India’s total cumulative tests to 13,06,57,808.
The last one crore tests were conducted in a span of just 10 days.
An average of more than 10L tests conducted daily has ensured that the cumulative positivity rate is sustained at low levels and is presently following a downward trajectory. The cumulative national Positivity Rate stands at 6.93% today, less than the 7% mark. The daily positivity rate yesterday was just 4.34%. Higher volumes of testing eventually lead to low Positivity rate.
In the last 24 hours, 46,232 persons were found to be infected with COVIDThe Daily Positivity Rate of 4.34% point out that a comparatively huge volume was tested to detect these cases from the population. With a continuous surge in daily cases in European and the American countries, India is taking all cautionary steps to bring the trajectory of the disease under control. In view of the increase in COVID cases of some of the north Indian States, the Centre has advised all states and UTs to ramp up testing.
24 States/UTs have a conducted more tests per million population than India as a whole.
12 States/UTs have lower tests per million than national average, and have been advised to substantially ramp up the levels of testing.
India’s present active caseload of 4,39,747comprises 4.86% of India’s Total Positive Cases, and has been sustained below the 5% mark.
India has registered 49,715 new recoveries in the last 24 hours taking the total recovered cases to 84,78,124. The Recovery Rate has improved to 93.67% today.The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases is steadily increasing and presently stands at 80,38,377.
78.19% of the new recovered cases is contributed by ten States/UTs.
Delhi saw 8,775 persons recovering from COVID. Maharashtra and Kerala reported 6,945 and 6,398 new recoveries, respectively.
Ten States/UTs have contributed 77.69%of the new cases.
Delhi reported 6,608 cases in the last 24 hours. Kerala recorded 6,028 new cases while Maharashtra reported 5,640 daily cases yesterday.
82.62% of the 564 case fatalities that have been reported in the past 24 hours are from Ten States/UTs.
27.48% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra which reported 155 deaths. Delhi also saw a three figure fatality count of 118 contributing another 20.92% of the fatalities.