Prime Minister's Office
On World Toilet Day India Strengthens its Resolve of Toilet for All: PM
Hygienic Toilets have Brought Tremendous Health Benefits Along with Dignity, especially to Our Nari Shakti: PM
19 NOV 2020 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that on World Toilet Day today, the nation strengthens its resolve of Toilet for all.
In a tweet Shri Modi said “On World Toilet Day, India strengthens its resolve of #Toilet4All. The last few years have seen an unparalleled achievement of providing hygienic toilets to crores of Indians. It has brought tremendous health benefits along with dignity, especially to our Nari Shakti.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশ্ব শৌচাগার দিবসে ভারত সকলের জন্য শৌচাগারের সংকল্পকে দৃঢ় করছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
পরিচ্ছন্ন শৌচাগারের ফলে স্বাস্থ্য ক্ষেত্রে যথেষ্ট লাভ হয়েছে, একইসঙ্গে আমাদের নারী শক্তি সহ সকলের মর্যাদা রক্ষা হয়েছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
19 NOV 2020 1:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৯ নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ বিশ্ব শৌচাগার দিবসে বলেছেন যে দেশ সকলের জন্য শৌচাগার নিশ্চিত করতে তার সংকল্পকে দৃঢ় করছে।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় তিনি বলেছেন, ‘বিশ্ব শৌচাগার দিবসে ভারত #Toilet4Al (সকলের জন্য শৌচাগার)-এর তার সংকল্পকে দৃঢ় করছে। বিগত কয়েক বছর ধরে কোটি কোটি ভারতীয়ের জন্য পরিচ্ছন্ন শৌচাগারের ব্যবস্থা করা একটি অতুলনীয় উদ্যোগ। এরফলে স্বাস্থ্য ক্ষেত্রে যেমন যথেষ্ট লাভ হয়েছে, এছাড়াও আমাদের নারী শক্তি সহ সকলের মর্যাদা রক্ষা পেয়েছে।’