Prime Minister's Office
On World Toilet Day India Strengthens its Resolve of Toilet for All: PM
Hygienic Toilets have Brought Tremendous Health Benefits Along with Dignity, especially to Our Nari Shakti: PM
19 NOV 2020 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that on World Toilet Day today, the nation strengthens its resolve of Toilet for all.
In a tweet Shri Modi said “On World Toilet Day, India strengthens its resolve of #Toilet4All. The last few years have seen an unparalleled achievement of providing hygienic toilets to crores of Indians. It has brought tremendous health benefits along with dignity, especially to our Nari Shakti.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
વિશ્વ શૌચાલય દિવસ પર ભારત સૌ માટે શૌચાલયના સંકલ્પને મજબૂત કરે છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
આરોગ્યપ્રદ શૌચાલયોએ ખાસ કરીને આપણી નારી શક્તિને ગૌરવ સાથે વિપુલ પ્રમાણમાં આરોગ્ય લાભ આપ્યો છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
19 NOV 2020 1:41PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે આજે વિશ્વ શૌચાલય દિવસે રાષ્ટ્ર સૌ માટે શૌચાલયના સંકલ્પને મજબૂત કરે છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું હતું કે “વર્લ્ડ ટોઇલેટ ડે પર ભારત #Toilet4All ના સંકલ્પને મજબૂત કરે છે. છેલ્લા કેટલાક વર્ષોમાં કરોડો ભારતીયોને આરોગ્યપ્રદ શૌચાલય આપવાની અપ્રતિમ સિદ્ધિ જોવા મળી છે. જેણે ખાસ કરીને આપણી નારી શક્તિને ગૌરવની સાથે વિપુલ પ્રમાણમાં સ્વાસ્થ્ય લાભો પણ આપ્યા છે.”