சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தொடர்ந்து 2வது நாள் : கொரோனா தினசரி தொற்று பாதிப்பு சுமார் 30,000
17 NOV 2020 11:27AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 2 நாட்களாக, தினசரி கொரோனா பாதிப்பு சுமார் 30,000 என்ற அளவில் பதிவாகிறது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 29,163 பேருக்கு புதிதாக தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. கடந்த 10 நாட்களாகவே, தினசரி தொற்று பாதிப்பு 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
ஐரோப்பா, அமெரிக்க நாடுகளில் தொற்று பாதிப்பு அதிகரிக்கும் நிலையில், நம் நாட்டில் கொவிட்டுக்கு ஏற்ற நடவடிக்கைகளைப் பரவலாக பின்பற்றுவதால், தொற்று பாதிப்பு குறைவாக உள்ளது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
தினசரி தொற்று பாதிப்பை விட, தினசரி குணமடைவோர் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரிக்கும் போக்கு தொடர்கிறது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 40,791 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
அரசு, கொவிட் பரிசோதனையை நாடு முழுவதும் தொடர்ந்து அதிகளவில் மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. மொத்த பரிசோதனை எண்ணிக்கை இன்று 12,65,42,907 -ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. இது ஒட்டு மொத்த தொற்று பாதிப்பை 7.01 சதவீதமாகக் குறைத்துள்ளது.
நாட்டில் தற்போது கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 4,53,401 -ஆக உள்ளது. இது மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 5.11 சதவீதம்.
நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தோரின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 82,90,370 ஆக உள்ளது. இதனால் குணமடைந்தோர் வீதம் தற்போது 93.42 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 449 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர். இவர்களில் 78.40 சதவீதம் பேர் 10 மாநிலங்களையும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களையும் சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைப் படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1673386

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India records 30K Daily New Cases for the second successive day
Daily Recoveries continuously exceed Daily COVID19 Cases since the last 1.5 months
17 NOV 2020 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
India has been recording around 30,000 daily new cases for the last two consecutive days. 29,163 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours. The country has also seen less than 50,000 daily new cases being registered continuously for the past ten days.
While this signifies the wide adoption of COVID appropriate behaviour among the population, it also assumes significance in view of the high number of daily cases being continuously reported in many countries in Europe and the Americas.
The trend of new daily recoveries exceeding the daily new cases continues with 40,791 cases recovering in the last 24 hours against just 29,163 newly detected cases.
The Government continues to maintain a high level of countrywide testing. Total tests stand at 12,65,42,907 today. This has led to bringing down the cumulative positivity to 7.01%.
The Active Caseload which has now stands at 4,53,401 comprises just 5.11% of all cumulative cases.
The total recovered cases stand at 82,90,370. With this, the Recovery Rate has improved to 93.42% today.
72.87% of the recovered cases reported in the last 24 hours are from ten States/UTs.
Kerala saw the greatest number of recoveries as 6,567 confirmed cases tested negative. West Bengal registered 4,376 daily recoveries while Delhi reported another 3,560 of them.
75.14%of the new cases have been reported from ten states/UTs
Delhi which saw a surge in new cases over the last few days reported only 3,797 new cases yesterday, followed by West Bengal which reported 3,012 new cases. Kerala recorded 2,710 new cases.
78.40% of the 449 new deaths are concentrated in ten States/UTs.
More than a fifth, 22.76% of new fatalities reported are from Delhi which reported 99 deaths. Maharashtra reported 60 fatalities, followed by West Bengal (53).