Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Daw Aung San Suu Kyi and NLD for election victory
12 NOV 2020 10:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Daw Aung San Suu Kyi and NLD for Victory in election in Myanmar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said ,“Congratulations to Daw Aung San Suu Kyi & NLD for victory in the elections. The successful conduct of polls is another step in the ongoing democratic transition in Myanmar. I look forward to continuing to work with you to strengthen our traditional bonds of friendship.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নিৰ্বাচনত জয়লাভৰ বাবে আং চান চু কী আৰু এনএলডিক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
12 NOV 2020 10:38PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ম্যানমাৰৰ নিৰ্বাচনত জয়লাভৰ বাবে আং চান চু কী আৰু এনএলডিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, “নিৰ্বাচনত জয়লাভৰ বাবে আং চান চু কী ও এনএলডিলৈ অভিনন্দন। ম্যানমাৰৰ গণতান্ত্ৰিক সন্ধিক্ষণত সফলতাৰে নিৰ্বাচন অনুষ্ঠিত কৰাটো হৈছে আন এটা পদক্ষেপ। আমাৰ বন্ধুত্বৰ পৰম্পৰাগত বন্ধন শক্তিশালীকৰণৰ অৰ্থে আপোনালোকৰ সৈতে কাম কৰি যাবলৈ মই আগ্ৰহী।”