Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Daw Aung San Suu Kyi and NLD for election victory
12 NOV 2020 10:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Daw Aung San Suu Kyi and NLD for Victory in election in Myanmar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said ,“Congratulations to Daw Aung San Suu Kyi & NLD for victory in the elections. The successful conduct of polls is another step in the ongoing democratic transition in Myanmar. I look forward to continuing to work with you to strengthen our traditional bonds of friendship.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ڈاؤ آنگ ساں سوکی اور این ایل ڈی کو انتخابی فتح کے لیے مبارک باد پیش کی
12 NOV 2020 10:38PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 12 نومبر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے میانمار کے انتخابات میں فتح کے لیے ڈاؤ آنگ ساں سوکی اور اور این ایل ڈی کو مبارک باد پیش کی۔
ایک ٹویٹ پیغام میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا، "ڈاؤ آنگ ساں سوکی اور این ایل ڈی کو انتخابات میں کامیابی کے لیے ڈھیروں مبارکباد۔ انتخابات کا کامیاب انعقاد میانمار میں جمہوری تبدیلی کے عمل کی جانب ایک اور اہم قدم ہے۔ میں امید کرتا ہوں کہ آپ کے ساتھ ہماری دوستی کے بندھن کی روایت کو مستحکم کرنے کی خاطر کام جاری رہے گا۔"