Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Daw Aung San Suu Kyi and NLD for election victory
12 NOV 2020 10:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Daw Aung San Suu Kyi and NLD for Victory in election in Myanmar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said ,“Congratulations to Daw Aung San Suu Kyi & NLD for victory in the elections. The successful conduct of polls is another step in the ongoing democratic transition in Myanmar. I look forward to continuing to work with you to strengthen our traditional bonds of friendship.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चुनाव में जीत पर आंग सान सू की और एनएलडी को दी बधाई
12 NOV 2020 10:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने म्यांमार के चुनावों में जीत के लिए सत्तारूढ़ नेशनल लीग फॉर डेमोक्रेसी (एनएलडी) और आंग सान सू की को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, 'चुनाव में जीत के लिए आंग सान सू की और एनएलडी को बधाई। सफल आम चुनाव म्यांमार में जारी लोकतांत्रिक हस्तांतरण की प्रक्रिया की सफलता की ओर एक और कदम है। दोनों देशों के बीच मित्रता के पारंपरिक संबंध को और मजबूत बनाने के लिए मैं आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने को लेकर आशान्वित हूं।'