Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Daw Aung San Suu Kyi and NLD for election victory
12 NOV 2020 10:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Daw Aung San Suu Kyi and NLD for Victory in election in Myanmar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said ,“Congratulations to Daw Aung San Suu Kyi & NLD for victory in the elections. The successful conduct of polls is another step in the ongoing democratic transition in Myanmar. I look forward to continuing to work with you to strengthen our traditional bonds of friendship.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দাউ আং সাং সুকি এবং এনএলডি-র নির্বাচনে জয়লাভের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
12 NOV 2020 10:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১২ নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মায়ানমারের নির্বাচনে দাউ আং সাং সু কি এবং এনএলডি-র জয়ে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ‘দাউ আং সাং সু কি এবং এনএলডি-র নির্বাচনে জয়লাভের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানাই। সফলভাবে এই নির্বাচন আয়োজন করা মায়ানমারে গণতান্ত্রিক ব্যবস্থাপনায় আর একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ। আমাদের চিরায়ত বন্ধুত্বের সম্পর্ককে আরও শক্তিশালী করার জন্য আপনার সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করার বিষয়ে আমি আগ্রহী।’