Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Daw Aung San Suu Kyi and NLD for election victory
12 NOV 2020 10:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Daw Aung San Suu Kyi and NLD for Victory in election in Myanmar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said ,“Congratulations to Daw Aung San Suu Kyi & NLD for victory in the elections. The successful conduct of polls is another step in the ongoing democratic transition in Myanmar. I look forward to continuing to work with you to strengthen our traditional bonds of friendship.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଦ ଅଙ୍ଗ ସାନ ସୁ କୀ ଏବଂ ଏନଏଲଡିକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
12 NOV 2020 10:38PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମିଆଁମାରରେ ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟୀ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଦ ଅଙ୍ଗ ସାନ ସୁ କୀ ଏବଂ ଏନଏଲଡିକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ‘ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଦ ଅଙ୍ଗ ସାନ ସୁକୀ ଓ ଏନଏଲଡିକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସଫଳତାର ସହ ନିର୍ବାଚନ ଶେଷ ହେବା ମିଆଁମାରରେ ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାର ଆଉ ଏକ ସଫଳ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ । ଆମର ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱର ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ହେବ ବୋଲି ମୁଁ ଆଶା କରୁଛି’ ।