প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বাহরিনের যুবরাজ ও প্রধানমন্ত্রী খলিফা বিন সালমান আল খলিফার প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকজ্ঞাপন
11 NOV 2020 7:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১১ নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, বাহরিনের যুবরাজ ও প্রধানমন্ত্রী খলিফা বিন সালমান আল খলিফার প্রয়াণে শোক ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর শোকবার্তায় বলেছেন, “বাহারিনের যুবরাজ ও প্রধানমন্ত্রী খলিফা বিন সালমান আল খলিফার প্রয়াণে আমি আন্তরিক দুঃখ প্রকাশ করছি। বেদনার এই মুহুর্তে বাহারিনের রাজা, রাজপরিবার ও সেদেশের জনগণের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানাই।“

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of His Royal Highness Prince Khalifa bin Salman Al Khalifa, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Bahrain
11 NOV 2020 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed condolences on the passing away of His Royal Highness Prince Khalifa bin Salman Al Khalifa, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Bahrain.
"My heartfelt condolences on the sad demise of His Royal Highness Prince Khalifa bin Salman Al Khalifa, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Bahrain. In this moment of grief, our thoughts and prayers are with HM the King of Bahrain, the royal family and the people of Bahrain", the Prime Minister said.