Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of His Royal Highness Prince Khalifa bin Salman Al Khalifa, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Bahrain
11 NOV 2020 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed condolences on the passing away of His Royal Highness Prince Khalifa bin Salman Al Khalifa, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Bahrain.
"My heartfelt condolences on the sad demise of His Royal Highness Prince Khalifa bin Salman Al Khalifa, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Bahrain. In this moment of grief, our thoughts and prayers are with HM the King of Bahrain, the royal family and the people of Bahrain", the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बहरीन के प्रधानमंत्री, हिज रॉयल हाइनेस शहजादा खलीफा बिन सलमान अल खलीफा के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
11 NOV 2020 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने किंगडम ऑफ बहरीन के प्रधानमंत्री, हिज रॉयल हाइनेस शहजादा खलीफा बिन सलमान अल खलीफा के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया।
श्री मोदी ने कहा, "किंगडम ऑफ बहरीन के प्रधानमंत्री, हिज रॉयल हाइनेस शहजादा खलीफा बिन सलमान अल खलीफा के दुखद निधन पर मैं अपनी हार्दिक संवेदनाएं व्यक्त करता हूं। दुख के इस क्षण में, हमारे विचार और प्रार्थनाएं हिज मैजेस्टी बहरीन के शाह, शाही परिवार और बहरीन के लोगों के साथ हैं।"