Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of His Royal Highness Prince Khalifa bin Salman Al Khalifa, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Bahrain
11 NOV 2020 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed condolences on the passing away of His Royal Highness Prince Khalifa bin Salman Al Khalifa, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Bahrain.
"My heartfelt condolences on the sad demise of His Royal Highness Prince Khalifa bin Salman Al Khalifa, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Bahrain. In this moment of grief, our thoughts and prayers are with HM the King of Bahrain, the royal family and the people of Bahrain", the Prime Minister said.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
బహ్రెయిన్ ప్రధాన మంత్రి గౌరవనీయులు ప్రిన్స్ ఖలీఫా బిన్ సల్మాన్ అల్ ఖలీఫా మృతికి ప్రధానమంత్రి సంతాపం తెలిపారు.
11 NOV 2020 7:17PM by PIB Hyderabad
బహ్రెయిన్ ప్రధానమంత్రి గౌరవనీయులు ప్రిన్స్ ఖలీఫా బిన్ సల్మాన్ అల్ ఖలీఫా మృతికి ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సంతాపం వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
"బహ్రెయిన్ ప్రధాన మంత్రి గౌరవనీయులు ప్రిన్స్ ఖలీఫా బిన్ సల్మాన్ అల్ ఖలీఫా మృతికి నా హృదయపూర్వక సంతాపం తెలియజేస్తున్నాను. ఈ విషాద సమయంలో, మా ఆలోచనలు మరియు ప్రార్థనలు. బహ్రెయిన్ రాజు, రాజ కుటుంబంతో పాటు బహ్రెయిన్ ప్రజలతో కలిసి ఉన్నాయి "అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.