પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બહેરિનના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ પ્રિન્સ ખલીફા બિન સલમાન અલ ખલીફાના અવસાન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
11 NOV 2020 7:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બહેરિનના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ પ્રિન્સ ખલીફા બિન સલમાન અલ ખલીફાના અવસાન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે "બહેરિનના પ્રધાનમંત્રી ખલીફા બિન સલમાન અલ ખલીફાના દુ:ખદ અવસાન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કરું છું. દુઃખની આ ક્ષણમાં અમારી સંવેદના અને પ્રાર્થના રાજા, રાજવી પરિવાર અને બહેરિનના લોકો સાથે છે."

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of His Royal Highness Prince Khalifa bin Salman Al Khalifa, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Bahrain
11 NOV 2020 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed condolences on the passing away of His Royal Highness Prince Khalifa bin Salman Al Khalifa, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Bahrain.
"My heartfelt condolences on the sad demise of His Royal Highness Prince Khalifa bin Salman Al Khalifa, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Bahrain. In this moment of grief, our thoughts and prayers are with HM the King of Bahrain, the royal family and the people of Bahrain", the Prime Minister said.