சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புதிய தொற்றுகளை விடவும் குணம் அடைவோர் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகம், 35 நாட்களாக தொடரும் போக்கு
07 NOV 2020 11:42AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் கடந்த ஒரு மாதத்துக்கும் மேலாக, புதிய தொற்றுகளை விடவும், புதிதாக குணம் அடைவோர் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்திருக்கும் போக்கு நிலவுகிறது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் புதிதாக உறுதி செய்யப்பட்ட பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,356 ஆக இருக்கிறது. புதிதாக குணம் அடைவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 53,920 ஆக இருக்கிறது. கடந்த ஐந்து வாரங்களாக இந்த போக்கு தொடர்ந்து வருகிறது. இப்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 5.16 லட்சமாக இருக்கிறது.
கடந்த ஐந்து வாரங்களாக தினமும் சிகிச்சைக்கு அனுமதிக்கப்படுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து குறைந்து வருகிறது. அக்டோபர் முதல் வாரத்தின் போது, ஒரு நாளைக்கு சிகிச்சைக்கு அனுமதிக்கப்படுவோரின் சராசரி எண்ணிக்கை 73,000-க்கும் அதிகமாக இருந்தது. இது இப்போது 46,000-ஆக குறைந்திருக்கிறது.
மேற்கூறிய போக்கால் தினசரி சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கையில் தொடர்ச்சியான சரிவு காரணமாக இன்றைக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 5,16,632 ஆக இருக்கிறது. மொத்த பாதிப்புகளுடன் உடன் ஒப்பிடும் போது, தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 6.11 % மட்டுமே.
மொத்த குணம் அடைந்தோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 78,19,886 ஆக இருக்கிறது. தேசிய குணம் அடைந்தோர் விகிதம் 92.41% ஆக இருக்கிறது. குணம் அடைந்தோர் மற்றும் சிகிச்சை பெறுவோருக்கு இடையேயான இடைவெளி இப்போது 73,03,254 ஆக இருக்கிறது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 577 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1670914

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
New Recoveries more than New Cases since the last 35 days
Trend of Continuous Decline in Active Cases sustained over the last 5 weeks
07 NOV 2020 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
India’s daily new recoveries have been exceeding the daily new cases since more than a month.
In contrast to 50,356 new reported cases, 53,920 cases have recovered in the last 24 hours. This trend has been observed for the last five weeks. This also played a pivotal role in pushing down the active caseload which is presently pegged at 5.16 lakh.
The last five weeks has seen a continuous decline in average daily new cases. The average daily new cases have declined to 46,000 cases from more than 73,000 average daily new cases in the first week of October.
The active cases, on a sustained decline as a result of the aforementioned trend, stand at 5,16,632 today. This figure translates to a mere 6.11%of India’s total positive cases.
The total recovered cases stand at 78,19,886 which has pushed the national Recovery Rate to 92.41%. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases presently stands at 73,03,254.
79% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Maharashtra continues to have the maximum number of single day recoveries.11,060 recoveries have pushed up the State’s total recoveries to 15,62,342.
In keeping with the national trend, 18 States/UTs are reporting a higher recovery rate than the national average.
77% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs.
Delhi has overtaken Maharashtra and Kerala to report 7,178 cases in the last 24 hours. Kerala has recorded 7,002 new cases. Maharashtra reported 6,870 new cases yesterday.
577 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Of these, ten States/UTs account for nearly 83%. More than 27.9% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra (161 deaths). Delhi and West Bengal follows with 64 and 55 new deaths respectively.