சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19- சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து சரிவு
01 NOV 2020 11:29AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 நோய் தொற்றால் நாட்டில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து குறைந்து வருகிறது. சுமார் 3 மாதங்களுக்குப் பிறகு சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 6 லட்சத்திற்கும் குறைவாக பதிவாகி தொடர்ந்து மூன்றாவது நாளாக சகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை குறைந்துள்ளது.
தற்போது இந்தியாவில் 5,70,458 பேர் கொரோனா நோய்க்கு சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருகின்றனர். நாட்டில் இந்த நோயால் மொத்தம் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களில் 6.97 சதவீதத்தினர் மட்டுமே தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருகின்றனர்.
மாநில அரசின் வியூகத்தின் அடிப்படையில் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுவரும் விரிவான பரிசோதனைகள், உரிய நேரத்தில் நோய் குறித்த கண்காணிப்புஅரசு மற்றும் தனியார் மருத்துவமனைகளில் தரமான சிகிச்சை வசதிகள் போன்ற பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளின் வாயிலாக நோய் தொற்றின் தாக்கம் குறைந்துள்ளது.
இந்தியாவின் மக்கள் தொகையில் இந்த நோயால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 10 லட்சத்தில் 5930 ஆக பதிவாகியுள்ளது. உலக அளவில் பாதிப்பு குறைந்துள்ள நாடுகளுள் இந்தியாவும் ஒன்றாகத் திகழ்கிறது.
இந்த நோயில் இருந்து மொத்தம் 74,91,513 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர். குணமடைந்தோர் மற்றும் சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருவோருக்குமான இடைவெளி 69 லட்சத்தைத் தாண்டியுள்ளது (69,21,055).
கடந்த 24 மணிநேரத்தில் 58,684 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ள நிலையில், 46,963 பேருக்கு புதிதாக நோய் தொற்று இருப்பது கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.‌ இவர்களில் 77 சதவீதம் பேர் கேரளா, மகாராஷ்டிரா, தமிழ்நாடு உள்ளிட்ட 10 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள். 470 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1669254

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India sustains trend of declining Active Cases
Continues to have one of the lowest cases per million globally
Active caseload below 6 lakh for the third consecutive day
17 States/UTs have cases per million lower than the national average
01 NOV 2020 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
India continues to report a trend of steadily declining active cases. For the third day after the active cases dropped below the 6 lakh mark after nearly three months, the progressive decline has been maintained .
Presently India’s total active caseload is 5,70,458.
The active cases have dropped to only 6.97% of the total positive cases of the country demonstrating a steady falling percentage of the total cases.
This sustained achievement is the result of collaborative action by States/UTs under the Centre's strategy of comprehensive testing, timely tracking, quick hospitalization and adherence to the Standard Treatment Protocol which has ensured a standardised quality of medical care across the public and private hospitals and for the home isolation cases.
The trajectory of the active caseload across different States/UTs has been diverse demonstrating their focused efforts and gradual progress in their fight against COVID19. Karnataka has reported a steep decline in the active cases in the past 24 hours.
With the consistent decline in the active cases, the cases per million in India are among lowest in the world. India’s average cases per million stand at 5,930.
17 States/UTs have cases per million lower than the national average.
There has been a steady decline in the number of deaths in India. 470 deaths have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country. India’s deaths per million population is one of the lowest in the world and stand at 88.
21 States/UTs have deaths per million lower than the national average.
The declining trend of the percentage active cases is commensurately supported by rising percentage of recovered cases. The total recovered cases stand at 74,91,513. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases has crossed 69 lakh (69,21,055).
With increasing number of recoveries, this gap is continuously widening.
Higher number of recoveries has aided the national Recovery Rate to further improve to 91.54%. 58,684 have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours whereas the new confirmed cases stand at 46,963.
76% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Karnataka, Kerala and Maharashtra have contributed the maximum to the new recovered cases with more than 7,000 single day recoveries. Delhi and West Bengal, both have added more than 4,000 to the new recoveries.
46,963 new confirmed cases were recorded in last 24 hours.
77% of these are from 10 States and UTs. Kerala is still reporting a very high number of new cases with more than 7,000 cases followed by Maharashtra and Delhi with more than 5,000 cases.
470 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Of these, nearly 78% are concentrated in ten States/UTs.
More than 15% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra (74 deaths).