உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஒற்றுமை தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு புது தில்லியில் சர்தார் பட்டேல் திருவுருவப் படத்திற்கு குடியரசுத் தலைவர், குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர், மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் ஆகியோர் அஞ்சலி
31 OCT 2020 12:08PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் இரும்பு மனிதர் என்று அழைக்கப்படும் திரு சர்தார் வல்லபாய் பட்டேலின் பிறந்த நாள், தேசிய ஒற்றுமை தினமாகக் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது. இதனை முன்னிட்டு தில்லியில் உள்ள சர்தார் பட்டேல் சவுக்கில் சிறப்பு நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்தது. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம் நாத் கோவிந்த், குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு எம் வெங்கையா நாயுடு, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மற்றும் தில்லி துணைநிலை ஆளுநர் திரு அனில் பைஜால் ஆகியோர் திரு சர்தார் வல்லபாய் பட்டேலின் திருவுருவச்சிலைக்குக் கீழ் வைக்கப்பட்டிருந்த அவரது படத்திற்கு மலர்தூவி மரியாதை செய்தனர்.
ஒற்றுமை தினத்தில் பேசிய மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, "இரும்பின் உறுதியுடன் கூடிய திரு சர்தார் பட்டேலின் தலைமை, அர்ப்பணிப்பு மற்றும் நாட்டுப்பற்று நம்மைத் தொடர்ந்து வழிநடத்திச் செல்லும்" என்று கூறினார்.
"நாட்டின் ஒற்றுமை, ஒருமைப்பாடு மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பை காப்பதுடன், இந்த தகவலை என் நாட்டு மக்கள் அனைவரிடமும் கொண்டு செல்ல அரும்பாடுபடுவேன் என்றும் நான் உறுதிமொழி ஏற்கிறேன். இந்த நாட்டை ஒன்றிணைக்க திரு சர்தார் வல்லபாய் பட்டேல் மேற்கொண்ட நடவடிக்கைகள் அனைத்தையும் நினைவு கூறும் வகையில் இந்த உறுதிமொழியை நான் ஏற்கிறேன். மேலும் நாட்டின் பாதுகாப்பை உறுதிசெய்ய எனது பங்களிப்பை அளிப்பேன் என்றும் உறுதியளிக்கிறேன்" என்ற ஒற்றுமை உறுதிமொழியை திரு அமித் ஷா செய்து வைத்தார்.
மேலும் அவர் பேசுகையில், "இந்தியாவை ஒன்றிணைப்பதிலிருந்து சோம்நாத் ஆலயத்தை மீண்டும் கட்டுவது வரையில் தனது வாழ்நாள் முழுவதையும் திரு சர்தார் வல்லபாய் பட்டேல் நாட்டின் ஒற்றுமை மற்றும் ஒருமைப்பாட்டுக்காக அர்ப்பணித்தார். அவருக்கு நன்றிக் கடன்பட்ட நாட்டின் சார்பாக இந்தியாவின் இரும்பு மனிதரும், உயரிய தேசபக்தருமான திரு சர்தார் பட்டேலுக்கு எனது மரியாதையை செலுத்துகிறேன்" என்று கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1669018

Ministry of Home Affairs
On Rashtriya Ekta Diwas, a special program was organized at Sardar Patel Chowk in New Delhi
President Shri Ram Nath Kovind, Vice President Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah and Lieutenant Governor of Delhi Shri Anil Baijal paid floral tributes to Iron Man of India, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Birth Anniversary
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Iron willed leadership, devotion and patriotism of Sardar Patel ji will continue to guide us”
Union Home Minister administered Rashtriya Ekta Diwas pledge to the people
Paying his respects to the great patriot Sardar Patel on behalf of a grateful nation, Union Home Minister said "Salutation to the Iron Man, Sardar Patel ji, who is an epitome of national unity and lives in the heart of every Indian"
“Sardar Patel has united the nation post Independence which was scattered in hundreds of Princely states and laid the foundation of today's strong India. Country can never forget his great contribution, decisive leadership and unparalleled commitment towards the motherland”- Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah said “From uniting India to reconstruction of the Somnath Temple, Sardar Patel has devoted each and every moment of his life, for the unity and integration of the country.”
31 OCT 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
On Rashtriya Ekta Diwas, a special program was organized at Sardar Patel Chowk in New Delhi today. On this occasion, the President Shri Ram Nath Kovind, the Vice President Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah and the Lieutenant Governor of Delhi Shri Anil Baijal paid floral tributes to the Iron Man of India, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his birth anniversary.
On Rashtriya Ekta Diwas, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that "Iron willed leadership, devotion and patriotism of Sardar Patel ji will continue to guide us".
Administering the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas pledge to the people, the Union Home Minister said “I solemnly pledge that I dedicate myself to preserve the unity, integrity and security of the nation and also strive hard to spread this message among my fellow countrymen. I take this pledge in the spirit of unification of my country which was made possible by the vision and actions of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. I also solemnly resolve to make my own contribution to ensure internal security of my country”.
Shri Amit Shah, in his tweet, while paying his respects to the great patriot, Sardar Patel on behalf of a grateful nation, said: "Salutation to the Iron Man, Sardar Patel ji, who is an epitome of national unity and lives in the heart of every Indian. Sardar Patel has united the nation post Independence which was scattered in hundreds of Princely states and laid the foundation of today's strong India. Country can never forget his great contribution, decisive leadership and unparalleled commitment towards the motherland”.
Union Home Minister also said “From uniting India to reconstruction of the Somnath Temple’, Sardar Patel has devoted each and every moment of his life, for the unity and integration of the country. On behalf of a grateful nation, I pay my respects to Sardar Patel, a great patriot and Iron Man of India”.