PIB Backgrounder
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
26 OCT 2020 6:54PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
২২ মাৰ্চৰপৰা ভাৰতৰ আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ সৰ্বনিম্ন; যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৫০০ তকৈয়ো কম আক্ৰান্তৰ মৃত্যু; ১৪ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১%তকৈয়ো কম
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৫৯,১০৫ ৰোগীয়ে আক্ৰান্ত লাভ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৪৫,১৪৮টা। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে, মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যাই ৭১ লাখ (৭১,৩৭,২২৮) অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে। এদিনত আৰোগ্য লাভৰ অধিক সংখ্যাই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধিকে সূচিত কৰিছে। বৰ্তমানে ইয়াৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৯০.২৩%। ভাৰতত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ ক্ষীপ্ৰ হ্ৰাসৰ প্ৰৱণতা অব্যাহত আছে। বৰ্তমানে দেশখনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ হাৰ হৈছে মুঠ পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰ ৮.২৬%। এই পৰিমাণ হৈছে ৬,৫৩,৭১৭টা। ই হৈছে ১৩ আগষ্টৰপৰা সৰ্বনিম্ন। তেতিয়া এই পৰিমাণ আছিল ৬,৫৩,৬২২টা। নতুন আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ ৭৮% হৈছে ১০ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। ১০,০০০ তকৈয়ো অধিক ঘটনাৰে এদিনতে সৰ্বাধিক আৰোগ্য লাভৰ তালিকাখনৰ শীৰ্ষস্থানত আছে কৰ্ণাটক। দ্বিতীয় স্থানত থকা কেৰালাৰ ৭,০০০ তকৈয়ো অধিক আক্ৰান্তই আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত দেশখনত নতুন নিশ্চিত ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৪৫,১৪৮ টা। এয়া ২২ জুলাইৰপৰা সৰ্বনিম্ন। সেইদিনা নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ৩৭,০০০ টা। নতুন নিশ্চিত ঘটনাৰ ৮২% হৈছে ১০ খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। সৰ্বাধিক নতুন নিশ্চিত ঘটনা চিনাক্ত হোৱা ৰাজ্যৰ ভিতৰত আছে কেৰালা আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ। ইয়াত, নতুনকৈ নিশ্চিত ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৬,০০০ ৰোধিক আৰু ইয়াৰ পাছতে থকা কৰ্ণাটক, দিল্লী আৰু পশ্চিম বংগৰ নতুন নিশ্চিত ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৪,০০০ ৰোধিক। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৪৮০ জন। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত, প্ৰায় ৮০% হৈছে দহ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। নতুনকৈ মৃত্যু হোৱাসকলৰ ২৩%(১১২) মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
২৫.১০.২০২০ তাৰিখে ‘মন কী বাত ২.০’ৰ ১৭তম খণ্ডত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰদান কৰা ভাষণ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অহা ২৭ অক্টোবৰত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ ষ্ট্ৰীট ভেণ্ড’ৰ্ছ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ নিধি আঁচনিৰ উপভোক্তাৰ সৈতে মতবিনিময় কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ২৭ অক্টোবৰৰ পুৱা ১০.৩০বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ ষ্ট্ৰীট ভেণ্ড’ৰ্ছ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ নিধি আঁচনিৰ উপভোক্তাৰ সৈতে মতবিনিময় কৰিব। উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকিব। মহামাৰী কৰ’না ভাইৰাছত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত দৰিদ্ৰ পদপথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকলক সহায় কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ষ্ট্ৰীট ভেণ্ড’ৰ্ছ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ নিধি (পিএম এছভিএনিধি)আঁচনি মুকলি কৰা হৈছিল ১জুন,২০২০ত। এইপৰ্যন্ত আঁচনিৰ অধীনত প্ৰায় ২৪ লাখ আবেদন গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰে ১২লাখৰো অধিক আবেদনত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে আৰু প্ৰায় ৫.৩৫লাখ ঋণ বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে। উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ ৬লাখৰো অধিক পদপথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীয়ে ঋণৰ বাবে আবেদন জনাইছে আৰু ইয়াৰে প্ৰায় ৩.২৭ লাখ আবেদনত অনুমোদন জনোৱাৰ লগতে ১.৮৭ লাখ ঋণ বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে। এই মতবিনিময় উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ ৰাজ্যৰ পিএম এছভিএনিধি আঁচনিৰ উপভোক্তাই প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিব পাৰিব। অনুষ্ঠানটো ডিডি নিউজতো পোনপটীয়াকৈ সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰা হ’ব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ কৃষকসমাজৰ বাবে ‘কিষাণ সূৰ্যোদয় যোজনা’ মুকলি কৰিলে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে আজি গুজৰাটত তিনিটা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰকল্পৰ শুভাৰম্ভ ঘোষণা কৰে। ‘ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিং’ ব্যৱস্থাৰে সম্পন্ন হোৱা এই অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ কৃষকসমাজৰ বাবে দিনৰ ১৬ ঘণ্টা ধৰি পানী যোগান ধৰিব পৰা ‘কিষাণ সূৰ্যোদয় যোজনা’ শীৰ্ষক আঁচনিখনো মুকলি কৰে। একেটা অনুষ্ঠানতে তেওঁ ‘ইউ এন মেহতা ইনষ্টিটিউট অব কাৰ্ডিঅ’লজী এণ্ড ৰিছাৰ্চ চেণ্টাৰ’ৰ সৈতে সংলগ্ন কৰি নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ‘শিশু হৃদৰোগ হাস্পটাল’ এখন মুকলি কৰাৰ লগতে ‘আহমেদাবাদ অসামৰিক চিকিত্সালয়’ত ‘টেলি-কাৰ্ডিঅ’লজী সেৱা’ আগবঢ়াব পৰা এটা ‘মোবাইল এপ্’-ৰো শুভাৰম্ভ ঘোষণা কৰে। ইয়াৰ পিচতে তেওঁ গিৰ্ণাৰত ইতিমধ্যে সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰি তোলা এটা ৰোপৱে’ আনুষ্ঠানিক ভাবে মুকলি কৰে। অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি তেওঁ কয়, গুজৰাট সদায় সৰ্ব সাধাৰণ জনতাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত আৰু আত্মোত্সৰ্গাৰ উত্কৃষ্ট নিদৰ্শন হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈ আহিছে। তেওঁ, ‘কিষাণ সূৰ্যোদয় যোজনা’ৰ জৰিয়তে গুজৰাটে পুনৰ এক নতুন উদ্যমৰে আগুৱাই যাব বুলি আশা প্ৰাকাশ কৰি ‘সুজলাম-সুফলম’ আৰু ‘সৌনী প্ৰকল্প’ৰ পাছত এতিয়া ‘সূৰ্যোদয় যোজনা’ গুজৰাটৰ কৃষকৰ বাবে সাফল্যৰ মাইলৰ খুঁটি হিচাপে বিবেচিত হ’ব বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
গুজৰাটত তিনিটা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন উপলক্ষে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে আগবঢ়োৱা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
২০১৮-১৯ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে বাৰ্ষিক ৰিটাৰ্ণ আৰু সমাধান বিবৃতিৰ প্ৰদেয় তাৰিখৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ
চৰকাৰে ২০১৮-১৯ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে বাৰ্ষিক ৰিটাৰ্ণ আৰু সমাধান বিবৃতিৰ প্ৰদেয় তাৰিখ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ সন্দৰ্ভত বহুতৰ পৰা অনুৰোধ লাভ কৰি আছে৷ এই পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত চৰকাৰে ২০১৮-১৯ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ ফৰ্ম জিএছটিআৰ-৯/জিএছটিআৰ-৯এ আৰু ফৰ্ম জিএছটিআৰ-৯চিৰ প্ৰদেয় তাৰিখ পূৰ্বৰ ৩১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পৰা ৩১ ডিচেম্বৰ ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
আয়কৰ ৰিৰ্টান আৰু অডিট ৰিপোৰ্ট জমা দিয়াৰ নিৰ্ধাৰিত তাৰিখৰ সময়সীমা বৃদ্ধি
ক’ভিড -১১ সংক্ৰমণৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত কৰদাঁতাসকলে যি আইনী আৰু অন্যান্য প্ৰতিবন্ধকতাৰ সমূখীন হ’বলগীয়া হয়, তাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিত চৰকাৰে ২০২০ চনৰ ৩১ মাৰ্চ তাৰিখে এক অধ্যাদেশ জাৰি কৰিছিল। কৰ আৰোপ আৰু অন্যান্য নিয়ম সম্পৰ্কীয় আইনত ভালেমান সংশোধনেৰে এই অধ্যাদেশ জাৰি কৰা হয়। কৰ প্ৰদান সম্পৰ্কীয় বিভিন্ন সময়সীমাও বৃদ্ধি কৰা হয়। ইয়াৰ পিছত কিছু নিয়ম সংশোধন কৰাৰ লগতে কৰ আৰোপৰ অন্যান্য নিয়মৰ সৈতে অধ্যাদেশটো প্ৰযোজ্য কৰাৰ বাবে নতুন আইন অনা হয়। ক’ভিড সংকটৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, চৰকাৰে ২২ জুন তাৰিখে এক বিজ্ঞাপন জাৰি কৰে, ২০১৯-২০ বিত্তবৰ্ষৰ বাবে আয়কৰ বিৱৰণী জমা দিয়াৰ সময়সীমা বৃদ্ধি কৰি ৩০ নৱেম্বৰ কৰা হয়। ইয়াৰ সহায়ত এতিয়া ৩১ জুলাই আৰু ৩১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২০ ৰ আয়কৰ ৰিটাৰ্ন দাখিল কৰিব পাৰিব ৩০ নৱেম্বৰৰ ভিতৰত। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, অডিট ৰিপ’ৰ্ট জমা দিয়াৰ বাবে সময়সীমা ৩১ অক্টোবৰ পৰ্যন্ত বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ লগতে টেক্স অডিট ৰিপ’ৰ্ট, বিভিন্ন অডিটিং ৰিপ’ৰ্ট, আন্তৰ্জাতিক লেনদেন আৰু কিছু বিশেষ আভ্যন্তৰীণ লেনদেনৰ আইনী সময়সীমা ৩১ ডিচেম্বৰ পৰ্যন্ত বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে। নিম্ন কৰদাঁতাসকল আৰু মধ্যবিত্ত কৰদাঁতাসকলৰ আয়কৰ ৰিটাৰ্ন দাখিল কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে আৰু অধিক সময় দিবলৈকে এই পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। নিম্নবিত্ত আৰু মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীৰ কৰদাঁতাসকলৰ আৰু সুবিধাৰ্থে স্ব-মূল্যায়িত আয়কৰ ৰিটাৰ্ণ দাখিল কৰাৰ বিকল্পও দিয়া হৈছে। যিসকলে কৰ প্ৰদানৰ বাবে যোগ্য তেওঁলোকে এক লাখ টকা পৰ্যন্ত আয় কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ স্ব-মূল্যায়ন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটোৰ মাধ্যমেৰে বিশদ জমা দিয়াৰ বাবে আগন্তুক বৰ্ষৰ ৩১ জানুৱাৰী পৰ্যন্ত সময় দিয়া হৈছে। এই সন্দৰ্ভত শীঘ্ৰেই যাৱতীয় বিজ্ঞাপন জাৰি কৰা হ’ব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
নতুন বহনক্ষম বীজাণুনাশক আৰু ছেনিটাইজাৰে পাৰ্শ্বক্ৰিয়া প্ৰতিৰোধত সহায় কৰিব পাৰে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে চাবোন আৰু ৰাসায়নিক বীজাণুনাশকৰ ফলত চালৰ খজুৱতি হোৱা অথবা শুকান হোৱা সমস্যাৰ এতিয়া শীঘ্ৰেই অন্ত পৰিব৷ বিভিন্ন সংখ্যক ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপে এতিয়া এই সমস্যাৰ সমাধানৰ বাবে বৈকল্পিক বহনক্ষম বীজাণুনাশক সামগ্ৰী নিৰ্মাণ কৰি উলিয়াইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
শ্ৰী গাংৱাৰে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ বাৰেইলিত ১০০খন বিচনাযুক্ত নতুন ইএছআইচি হাস্পতালৰ ভূমি পূজন অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিলে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োজন মন্ত্ৰী (স্বতন্ত্ৰ) শ্ৰী সন্তোষ গাংৱাৰে কালি উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ বাৰেইলিত ১০০খন বিচনাযুক্ত নতুন ইএছআইচি হাস্পতাল মুকলি কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে পিছলৈ এই হাস্পতালখনক মডেল হাস্পতাললৈ পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰা হ’ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল মূল্য নিৰ্দ্ধাৰণ প্ৰধিকৰণ’ (এনপিপিএ)ৰ সৌজন্যত গোৱাত ‘মূল্য নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু সমল গোট’ স্থাপন
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ ‘সাৰ আৰু ৰসায়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়’ৰ ‘ফামাৰ্চিউটিকেলছ বিভাগ’ৰ অধীনস্থ ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল মূল্য নিৰ্দ্ধাৰণ প্ৰধিকৰণ’ (এনপিপিএ)ৰ সৌজন্যত গোৱাত এক মূল্য নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু সমল গোট স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। ‘এনপিপিএ’-ই গোৱাৰ ‘ৰাজ্যিক ঔষধ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ বিভাগ’ৰ সমন্বয়ৰে যোৱা ২২ অক্টোবৰ ২০২০ত এক ‘মূল্য নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু সমল গোট’ (পিএমআৰইউ) আনুষ্ঠানিক ভাবে মুকলি কৰে। ‘এনপিপিএ’ৰ পৰিসীমাৰ অধিক সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰিব পৰাকৈ গঠন কৰা এই ‘পিএমআৰইউ’সমূহ ‘সমিতি পঞ্জীয়ণ আইন’ৰ অধীনত পঞ্জীয়ণ কৰা হয়, অৱশ্যে, ইয়াৰ নিজাববীয়া ‘মেম’ৰিডাম অব এছোচিয়েশ্যন’/উপ বিধি আচুতীয়াকৈ থাকে। ‘পিএমআৰইউ’-ৰ গৱৰ্ণৰ পৰিষদত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ, সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু অন্য অংশিদাৰী পক্ষসমূহৰ প্ৰতিনিধিকো অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হয়। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ পৃষ্ঠপোষকতাৰে পৰিচালিত আঁচনিৰ অধীনত গঠিত ‘পিএমআৰইউ’সমূহক উপভোক্তা সজাগতা, প্ৰচাৰ আৰু মূল্য নিৰীক্ষণ(চিএপিপিএম) হিচাপে কেৰালা, ওড়িশা, ৰাজস্থান, হাৰিয়াণা, নাগালেণ্ড, ত্ৰিপুৰা, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, পাঞ্জাৱ, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, মিজোৰাম, জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ, কৰ্ণাটক, তেলেংগাণা আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ দৰে দেশৰ ১৫খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত ইতিমধ্যে স্থাপন কৰিছে ‘এনপিপিএ’-ই। দেশৰ ৩৬খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলতে ‘পিএমআৰইউ’ স্থাপনৰ বাবে ‘এনপিপিএ’-ই সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ‘পিএমআৰইউ’সমূহৰ সকলো ধৰণৰ ব্যয় ‘এনপিপিএ’-ই বহন কৰিব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• অসমঃ অসমত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৮৭৫৩টা পৰীক্ষণ অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰে ২০৪ জনৰ দেহত ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভ পোৱা হৈছে৷ পজিটিভিটীৰ হাৰ হ’ল ২.৩৩%৷
• মেঘালয়ঃ আজি ১০৪ জন লোকে ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ পৰা আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৬০৫ জন৷ ইয়াৰে ৫৩ জন হ’ল বিএছএফ আৰু সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ৷
• মিজোৰামঃ মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২৪৯৩ জন৷ মিজোৰাম চৰকাৰে আজিৰে পৰা মুকলি কৰিছে ‘ক’ভিড-১৯ নো ট’লাৰেন্স ফৰ্টনাইট’৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ ফেক আৰু লংলেং জিলাত এতিয়াও ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ পৰা মুক্ত হৈ আছে৷ ১৮৬৫ জন সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ ভিতৰত ডিমাপুৰত অকলেই ১৩৭২ জন ৰোগী আছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী কে কে শৈলজাই কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনত পোষ্ট-ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ ক্লিনিক স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব৷ ৰাজ্যখনত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ হৈছে ০.৩৪ শতাংশ৷ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১৩৩৩ জন৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ ৰাজ্যখনত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ২৮৬৯ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে আৰু কালি ৩১ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৭.০৯ লাখ লোক জন লোক ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে আৰু মুঠ ১০,৯২৪ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ কৰ্ণাটকৰ বিশেষজ্ঞসকলে জনাইছে যে যদি ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণে ক’ভিডৰ নিৰ্দেশনাৱলী পালন নকৰে তেন্তে নৱেম্বৰত পুনৰ অসংখ্য লোক ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৯৫.৩৬ শতাংশ আৰু মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ হৈছে ০.৮২ শতাংশ৷ দেওবাৰে ২৯৯৭ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে, ৩৫৮৫ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে আৰু ২১ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৮.০৭ লাখ জন লোক ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে আৰু ৭.৬৯ লাখ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ৬৫৮৭ জনৰ৷ ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৩০,৮৬০ জন৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৫৮২ জন লোকে নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে, ১৪৩২ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে আৰু ৪ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২,৩১,৮৩৪ জন, সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৮,৬১১ জন৷ মৃত্যু হৈছে ১৩১১ জনৰ৷ ২,১১,৯১২ জনক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী উদ্ধৱ থাকৰেয়ে কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সময়ছোৱাত কোনো ধৰণৰ ধৰ্মীয় অনুষ্ঠান মুকলি কৰি দিয়া নহ’ব৷
• গুজৰাটঃ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৮৯.৪৬ শতাংশ৷ দেওবাৰে ৯১৯ জন লোকে নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৩,৯৩৬ জন আৰু মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১,৬৭,১৭৩ জন৷
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ মধ্য প্ৰদেশত ক্ৰমান্বয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস পাবলৈ ধৰিছে৷ দেওবাবে সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ১১,২৩৭ জন আৰু ৯৫১ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ আনহাতে ১১৮১ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷
• চট্টিশগড়ঃ মুঠ ১৮১৮ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২৩,৭৪৩ জন৷
ফেক্ট চেক

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
26 OCT 2020 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Text Box: • India’s Case Fatality Rate lowest since 22nd March• Less than 500 Deaths reported in last 24 hours• 14 States/UTs have Case Fatality Ratio less than 1%• 59,105 new recoveries were added in last 24 hour whereas new recovered cases were 45,148• National recovery rate is at present 90.23%
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India’s Case Fatality Rate lowest since 22nd March, Less than 500 Deaths reported in last 24 hours, 14 States/UTs have Case Fatality Ratio less than 1%
The focused efforts of Centre and State/UT governments on effective clinical management of the hospitalized cases have ensured that India’s Fatality Rate has touched 1.5%. Less than 500 deaths (480) have been reported in last 24 hours in the country. India has one of the lowest fatality rates in the world. The Case Fatality rate is lowest since 22nd March and is continuously declining. 2218 Dedicated COVID Hospitals are providing quality medical care. At the ground level, frontline health workers like ASHAs and ANMs have done a commendable job of managing the migrant population and to enhance awareness at the community level. As a result, there are 14 States and UTs with CFR lower than 1%.59,105 new recoveries were added in last 24 hour whereas new recovered cases were 45,148. With this, the total number of recoveries have crossed 71 Lakh (71,37,228). Higher number of single day recoveries is also reflected in the continuous increase in the national recovery rate, which is at present 90.23%.India continues to report a trend of steadily decreasing active cases. Presently the active cases comprise merely 8.26% of the total positive cases of the country standing at 6,53,717. This is the lowest since 13th August when the active cases were 6,53,622. 78% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs. Karnataka has contributed the maximum to the single day recoveries with more than 10,000 cases followed by Kerala with more than 7,000 cases. 45,148 new confirmed cases were registered in the last 24 hours in the country. This is the lowest since 22nd July when 37,000 new cases were added. 82% of new confirmed cases are from 10 States and UTs. Kerala and Maharashtra contribute maximum to the new confirmed cases with more than 6,000 cases each followed by Karnataka, Delhi and West Bengal with more than 4,000 cases. 480 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Of these, nearly 80% are concentrated in ten States/UTs. More than 23% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra (112 deaths).
For details :
English rendering of PM’s address in the 17th Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat 2.0’ on 25.10.2020
For details:
PM to interact with beneficiaries of PM SVANidhi Scheme from UP on 27 October
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of PM SVANidhi Scheme from Uttar Pradesh on 27 October at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh will also be present on the occasion. PM Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi) scheme was launched on 1 June, 2020 to help poor street vendors, impacted by COVID-19, resume livelihood activities. Till date, a total of more than 24 lakh applications have been received under the scheme, out of which more than 12 lakh have been sanctioned and about 5.35 lakh loans have been disbursed.
For details:
PM inaugurates three key projects in Gujarat, Launches ‘KisanSuryoday Yojana’ for the farmers of Gujarat
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated 3 key projects in Gujarat on Saturday through video conferencing. Shri Modi launched the KisanSuryodaya Yojana for providing 16 hours of power supply to farmers. He also inaugurated the Paediatric Heart Hospital attached with U.N Mehta Institute of Cardiology and Research Centre and a Mobile Application for tele-cardiology at the Ahmedabad Civil Hospital in Ahmedabad. The Prime Minister also inaugurated the Ropeway at Girnar on the occasion. Speaking on the occasion, he said Gujarat has always been an exemplary model for the determination and dedication of the common man. He added after the Sujalam-Suflam and Sauni scheme, the kisanSuryodaya Yojana Gujarat has set a milestone in meeting the needs of the Gujarat Farmers. The Prime Minister urged to work continuously in line with the changing times to help the farmers in doubling their income, by reducing their investment and overcoming their difficulties. He listed the initiatives of the Government to double the income of the farmers like formation of thousands of FPOs, neem coating urea, Soil Health Cards and launching of many new initiatives.
For details:
Text of PM's address at the inauguration of three key projects in Gujarat via video conferencing
For details:
Extension of due dates for Annual Return and Reconciliation Statement for 2018-19
The Government has been receiving a number of representations regarding need to extend due date for filing Annual Return (FORM GSTR-9) and Reconciliation Statement (FORM GSTR-9C) for 2018-19 on the grounds that on account of the COVID-19 pandemic related lockdown and restrictions, normal operation of businesses has still not been possible in several parts of the country. It has been requested that the due dates for the same be extended beyond 31st October 2020 to enable the businesses and auditors to comply in this regard. In view of the same, on the recommendations of the GST Council, it has been decided to extend the due date for filing Annual Return (FORM GSTR-9/GSTR-9A) and Reconciliation Statement (FORM GSTR-9C) for Financial Year 2018-19 from 31st October 2020 to 31st December, 2020. Notifications to give effect to this decision would follow.
For details:
Extension of due date of furnishing of Income Tax Returns and Audit Reports
In view of the challenges faced by taxpayers in meeting the statutory and regulatory compliances due to the outbreak of COVID-19, the Government brought the Taxation and Other Laws (Relaxation of Certain Provisions) Ordinance, 2020 (‘the Ordinance’) on 31st March, 2020 which, inter alia, extended various time limits. The Ordinance has since been replaced by the Taxation and Other Laws (Relaxation and Amendment of Certain Provisions) Act. The Government issued a Notification on 24thJune, 2020 under the Ordinance which, inter alia, extended the due date for all Income Tax Returns for the FY 2019-20 (AY 2020-21) to 30th November, 2020. Hence, the returns of income which were required to be filed by 31st July, 2020 and 31st October, 2020 are required to be filed by 30th November, 2020. Consequently, the date for furnishing various audit reports including tax audit report under the Income-tax Act, 1961 (the Act) has also been extended to 31st October, 2020.
For details :
New age sustainable disinfectants and sanitizers may bring relief from chemical ones with side effects
The days of suffering from dry, itching hands due to rinsing them multiple times with chemical disinfectants and soap as protection against contact infection of COVID 19 may soon be over. A number of start-ups based in different parts of India are now armed with a range of sustainable alternatives to conventional chemical-based decontaminants that can disinfect surfaces and even microcavities. Safe disinfection and sanitization technologies have come from a total of 10 companies supported for disinfectants and sanitizers under Centre for Augmenting WAR with COVID-19 Health Crisis (CAWACH), an initiative by the National Science & Technology Entrepreneurship Development Board (NSTEDB), Department of Science and Technology (DST), implemented by Society for Innovation and Entrepreneurship (SINE), IIT Bombay. Mumbai based start-up Inphlox Water Systems, with expertise in treating complex polluted water and wastewater, modified their technology to design and develop a system for space and equipment disinfection to fight COVID 19 contamination titled VAJRA. The VAJRA KE Series uses a disinfection system consisting of a multistage disinfection process by incorporating electrostatic discharge that generates ozone, and the powerful sterilizing effects of UVC light spectrum. VAJRA Kavach-E (KE) uses advanced oxidation, electrostatic discharge, and UVC light spectrum to inactivate the viruses, bacteria, and other microbial strains present on the PPE. This saves costs by making the PPE, medical, and nonmedical gear reusable.
For details:
Shri Gangwar performs Bhoomi Pujan of 100 Bedded New ESIC Hospital at Bareilly, U.P done
Bhoomi Pujan of 100 bedded new ESIC Hospital, Bareilly, U.P. was done by Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar, Minister of State (I/C) for Labour and Employment yesterday.During his address, Shri Gangwar, eighth time Member of Parliament from Bareilly, hailed and expressed gratitude for the efforts of Central Government, State Government & District Administration for realizing the dream into reality of medical needs of the people of his Constituency. He also said that this hospital will now ease the difficulties of IPs and beneficiaries as earlier they had to either travel to AIIMS, Delhi or Lucknow for higher medical treatment. The Minister also announced that the facilities of this ESIC Hospital will be made available to common people by charging nominal user fee. He further said that this Hospital will be turned into a Model Hospital in future.
For details:
Price Monitoring and Resource Unit set up in Goa under the aegis of National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA)
1. Price Monitoring and Resource Unit (PMRU) has been set up in Goa under the aegis of National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA), Department of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Government of India. NPPA, in coordination with Goa State Drug Control Department has set up a Price Monitoring and Resource Unit on 22, October 2020. This PMRU will function at the State level under the direct supervision of the State Drug Controller for increasing outreach of NPPA. NPP has been working in tandem with State Governments during the COVID-19 pandemic to ensure seamless availability of life saving medicines including HCQ, paracetamol, vaccines, insulin and medicines under COVID protocol, including medical oxygen. Working together with State Governments, NPPA has strived to ensure that there is no shortage of drugs throughout the country.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam: In Assam during the last 24 hours 204 COVID-19 positive cases detected out of 8753 tests conducted with positivity rate of 2.33%.
• Meghalaya: 104 individuals have recovered from coronavirus in the State today. Total active cases reached to 1605. Out of them 53 are from BSF and Armed forces.
• Mizoram:1.46 fresh cases of COVID-19 confirmed in Mizoram yesterday. Total cases reached to 2493.Mizoram government launched 'Covid-19 No Tolerance Fortnight from today to break the chain of rising local transmission.
• Nagaland:Phek and Longleng district of Nagaland still continue to be COVID free. Out of state's 1865 active cases, Dimapur alone accounts for 1372 cases.
• Kerala: Health Minister K.K. Shylaja has said that post-Covid care clinics will be set up in the state with the help of Ayush department following an increase in such cases. Pointing out that the test positivity rate in the state went up due to the increase in the number of clusters, the Minister said the main focus is to reduce the death toll. The death rate in Kerala is 0.34 percent while it is over 1 percent in other states. One more person succumbed to the virus today taking the toll to 1333. Meanwhile, this year’s Kochi Binale has been called off due to the present pandemic situation. People in the state celebrated Vijayadasami with thousands of tiny tots initiated into the world of letters marking the culmination of the annual Navratri festival. Most of the children sat for the initiation ceremony at their homes due to the fear of Covid-19. The ceremony was arranged in temples and cultural centers with strict restrictions.
• Tamil Nadu: TN’s Agriculture Minister R. Doraikannu, who tested positive for Covid-19 on October 13, remains critical; CM visits him at hospital. A statement issued by the hospital on Thursday said that the minister, who is 72-years-old, has multiple comorbidities. For the first time in several months, the Rajiv Gandhi Government General Hospital (RGGGH), the largest government tertiary care hospital in Tamil Nadu, recorded no deaths due to Covid-19 for 24 hours. State continued to witness a declining trend in the number of daily coronavirus infections, reporting 2,869 fresh cases and 31 fatalities yesterday and thereby pushing the tally to 7.09 lakh and death toll to 10,924.
• Karnataka: Experts warn that Karnataka is likely to witness another surge in Covid-19 cases in the first half of November, if people do not follow the standard guidelines of SMS (social distancing, masking and sanitation) during festival season. Covid, floods and poll shadow over Rajyotsava awards ceremony: The Kannada Rajyotsava awards ceremony, scheduled to be held on November 1, is likely to be postponed. As per Covid expert committee recommendation, historical Mysore Dasara JambuSavari was held in a simple and limited way.
• Andhra Pradesh: The recovery rate in Andhra Pradesh has improved to 95.36 per cent while the mortality rate remains steady at 0.82 per cent. Coronavirus cases are declining over the past few days. The state reported 2,997 new cases, 3,585 recoveries and 21 deaths as on Sunday. With these, the cumulative number of Covid-19 cases has risen to 8.07 lakh, recoveries to 7.69 lakh and deaths to 6,587. The State now has 30,860 active cases of the coronavirus infections.
• Telangana: 582 new cases, 1432 recoveries & 4 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 582 cases, 174 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,31,834; Active cases: 18,611; Deaths: 1311; Discharges: 2,11,912. The recovery rate in the state rose further to 91.40 per cent, while it is 90.2 per cent in the country. The case fatality rate in the state is 0.56 per cent, while it is 1.5 per cent at the national level.
• Maharashtra: Maharashtra Chief Minister Udhdhav Thackeray has justified his decision of not opening religious places in the State amid COVID-19 prevalence. In his first address to the annual Dussehra rally after becoming CM, he said that his government is committed to help the people of the State to fight against the Coronavirus. He also stated that right from the beginning, he followed the opening of the economy in the State in a phased manner and he will follow the same principle ahead despite opposition's heavy criticism.
• Gujarat: The recovery rate in Gujarat has improved to 89.46 per cent. The state on Sunday reported 919 new cases of which maximum 227 new cases were reported from Surat, while Ahmedabad recorded 174 new cases. The number of active cases in the state is 13,936 against total reported cases of 1,67,173.
• Madhya Pradesh: In Madhya Pradesh, the spread of COVID 19 is gradually decreasing in the state. The number of active cases is 11,237 even as 951 new cases were reported on Sunday, while 1,181 recovered. The state government had taken several precautionary measures to effectively control the crowd gathering in view of festivals.
• Chhattisgarh:Chhattisgarh''s COVID-19 count crossed 1.75 lakhs on Sunday after 1,368 people were found infected. 25 more deaths were recorded in the state taking the toll to 1,818. There are 23,743 active cases in the state.