وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کناڈا میں انویسٹ انڈیا کانفرنس میں کلیدی خطبہ دیں گے
08 OCT 2020 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی آج بھارتی وقت کے مطابق تقریبا ً ساڑھے چھ بجے شام کو کناڈا میں انویسٹ انڈیا کانفرنس میں کلیدی خطبہ دیں گے۔
اس فورم کا مقصد کناڈا کی تاجر برادری کو بھارت میں سرمایہ کاری کی امکانات کی معلومات فراہم کرنا اور بھارت کو سرمایہ کاری کے ایک پسندیدہ مقام کے طورپر پیش کرنا ہے۔
امید ہے کہ اس کانفرنس میں بینکوں، انشورنس کمپنیوں، سرمایہ کاری فنڈ، شہری ہوابازی، الیکٹرونکس اور مینوفیکچرنگ جیسے شعبوں کی کمپنیوں ، مشاورتی فرموں ، یونیورسٹیوں وغیرہ کے نمائندے شرکت کریں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver keynote address at Invest India Conference in Canada
08 OCT 2020 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at the Invest India Conference in Canada, around 6:30 PM IST today.
The forum aims to give Canadian business community a first-hand perspective of the opportunities to invest in India and showcase India as an investment destination.
The Conference is expected to witness participation of representatives from banks and insurance companies, investment funds, companies in sectors like aviation, electronics and manufacturing, consultant firms, universities etc.