Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver keynote address at Invest India Conference in Canada
08 OCT 2020 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at the Invest India Conference in Canada, around 6:30 PM IST today.
The forum aims to give Canadian business community a first-hand perspective of the opportunities to invest in India and showcase India as an investment destination.
The Conference is expected to witness participation of representatives from banks and insurance companies, investment funds, companies in sectors like aviation, electronics and manufacturing, consultant firms, universities etc.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কানাডায় অনুষ্ঠিত ‘ইনভেস্ট ইন্ডিয়া’ সম্মেলনে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মূল ভাষণ দেবেন
08 OCT 2020 11:32AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৮ই অক্টোবর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সন্ধ্যে ৬টা ৩০ মিনিটে কানাডায় অনুষ্ঠিত ভারতে বিনিয়োগ সংক্রান্ত সম্মেলন౼’ ইনভেস্ট ইন্ডিয়া’তে মূল ভাষণ দেবেন।
ভারতে বিনিয়োগের ক্ষেত্রে নানা সুযোগ সুবিধের বিষয়ে কানাডার ব্যবসায়ীদের প্রাথমিক ধারনা দিতে এবং বিনিয়োগের গন্তব্য হিসেবে ভারতকে তুলে ধরাই এই সম্মেলনের মূল উদ্দেশ্য।
সম্মেলনে ব্যাঙ্ক, বীমা সংস্থা, বিনিয়োগ ফান্ড, বিমান পরিবহণ, বৈদ্যুতিন, উৎপাদন, পরামর্শ দাতা সংস্থা, বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় ইত্যাদি প্রতিষ্ঠানের প্রতিনিধিরা যোগ দেবেন বলে আশা করা হচ্ছে।